Licensed to York YMCA Aquatic Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 5/14/2017 05:39 PM
                     2017 Spring Intra-TW Meet - 5/13/2017                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 York YMCA Swimming-MA  'A'                        1:15.47    1:37.44        
     1) Alison Stalfort 8               2) Ava Beck 8                     
     3) Ella Navari 7                   4) Ashley Naylor 8                
       56.37    41.07                                                      
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 York YMCA Swimming-MA  'A'                        1:14.60    1:28.83        
     1) Ray Phifer 7                    2) Max Ferroni 7                  
     3) Roman Torres 8                  4) Johnny Lucas 7                 
       49.57    39.26                                                      
 
Event 3  Girls 9-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 York YMCA Swimming-MA  'A'                        2:28.78    2:39.01        
     1) Aivleen Walsh 9                 2) Juliane Kapp 9                 
     3) Ashlyn Rexroth 10               4) Julia Havice 11                
       40.36    54.84    36.49    27.32                                    
  2 York YMCA Swimming-MA  'B'                             NT    2:52.79        
     1) Ella Lucas 10                   2) Kathryn Fives 10               
     3) Maddie Bortner 10               4) Emilia Alban 9                 
       47.80    43.89    39.16    41.94                                    
  3 York YMCA Swimming-MA  'C'                             NT    3:03.48        
     1) Rachel Rodriguez 11             2) Chan Pryor 12                  
     3) Jackie Collins 11               4) Izzy Ehlke 9                   
 
Event 4  Boys 9-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 York YMCA Swimming-MA  'A'                        2:36.80    3:01.64        
     1) Trevor Knarr 11                 2) Elkanah Flemister 9            
     3) Jacob Wade 12                   4) Everitt Heine 10               
       41.08    56.33    32.95    51.28                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 13 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 York YMCA Swimming-MA  'A'                        1:47.63    2:51.19        
     1) Emily Thomas 14                 2) Keely Coyle 15                 
     3) Kelsey Custer 14                4) Khaylin Rhone 11               
       36.41    46.50    39.99    48.29                                    
 
Event 7  Mixed 9-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackie Collins            11 York Y-MA            2:48.90    2:54.46        
      39.55   45.35   45.22   44.34                                
  2 Chan Pryor                12 York Y-MA                 NT    2:58.53        
      38.83   46.03   48.55   45.12                                
  3 Chase Reed                 9 York Y-MA            3:03.81    2:59.68        
      40.69   46.28   48.67   44.04                                
  4 Kathryn Fives             10 York Y-MA            3:16.71    3:08.40        
                      50.70   47.43                                
  5 Philip Calder             10 York Y-MA                 NT    3:14.41        
      40.42                   50.44                                
  6 Rachel Rodriguez          11 York Y-MA                 NT    3:24.42        
      40.33   53.19   55.08   55.82                                
  7 Elkanah Flemister          9 York Y-MA                 NT    3:37.58        
      45.02   54.91 1:06.80   50.85                                
  8 Juliane Kapp               9 York Y-MA            3:32.88    3:37.92        
      49.20   56.25   59.14   53.33                                
  9 Athena Zhou                9 York Y-MA                 NT    4:00.55        
 
Event 8  Mixed 13 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Thomas              14 York Y-MA            2:41.14    2:36.92        
      36.24   40.72   40.97   38.99                                
  2 Kelsey Custer             14 York Y-MA            2:35.59    2:39.30        
      37.60   40.32   41.19   40.19                                
  3 Austin Brown              13 York Y-MA            2:56.57    2:47.94        
      37.21   43.01   45.47   42.25                                
 
Event 9  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ella Navari                7 York Y-MA            1:51.15    1:38.81        
      46.36   52.45                                                
  2 Max Ferroni                7 York Y-MA            1:48.40    1:38.93        
      45.70   53.23                                                
  3 Ray Phifer                 7 York Y-MA                 NT    1:42.87        
      43.98   58.89                                                
  4 Roman Torres               8 York Y-MA            1:50.43    1:47.66        
  5 Johnny Lucas               7 York Y-MA            1:59.20    1:55.71        
      55.29 1:00.42                                                
  6 Ashley Naylor              8 York Y-MA                 NT    2:10.35        
    1:04.90 1:05.45                                                
  7 Sam Roberts                8 York Y-MA                 NT    2:38.08        
    1:14.09 1:23.99                                                
 
Event 10  Mixed 9-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aivleen Walsh              9 York Y-MA            1:28.34    1:31.21        
      42.41   48.80                                                
  2 Chan Pryor                12 York Y-MA            2:04.09    1:33.89        
      44.84   49.05                                                
  3 Edward Lulo               12 York Y-MA                 NT    1:38.32        
      45.88   52.44                                                
  4 Rachel Rodriguez          11 York Y-MA            1:41.35    1:38.39        
      41.72   56.67                                                
  5 Ella Lucas                10 York Y-MA            1:38.15    1:39.38        
      44.17   55.21                                                
  6 Trevor Knarr              11 York Y-MA            1:41.54    1:39.76        
      47.02   52.74                                                
  7 Emilia Alban               9 York Y-MA            1:47.57    1:46.79        
      50.56   56.23                                                
  8 Jayani Morales            10 York Y-MA            2:06.23    1:55.93        
      56.74   59.19                                                
  9 Leah Altman                9 York Y-MA                 NT    2:02.99        
      59.24 1:03.75                                                
 10 Auna Land                 11 York Y-MA                 NT    2:04.38        
 11 Everitt Heine             10 York Y-MA                 NT    2:24.51        
    1:15.78 1:08.73                                                
 
Event 11  Mixed 9-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Rexroth            10 York Y-MA            3:05.44    2:59.71        
      40.67   46.28   54.89   37.87                                
  2 Maddie Bortner            10 York Y-MA            3:40.62    3:00.26        
      41.48                   39.75                                
 
Event 12  Mixed 13 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Rexroth            14 York Y-MA            2:30.31    2:44.25        
      36.29   43.01   47.44   37.51                                
 
Event 13  Mixed 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roman Torres               8 York Y-MA              39.64      38.84        
  2 Alison Stalfort            8 York Y-MA              41.77      41.77        
  3 Ray Phifer                 7 York Y-MA                 NT      43.49        
  4 Johnny Lucas               7 York Y-MA              46.34      46.91        
  5 Ava Beck                   8 York Y-MA                 NT    1:00.62        
  6 Amber Gallimore            6 York Y-MA                 NT    1:04.52        
  7 Sam Roberts                8 York Y-MA                 NT    1:08.37        
 
Event 14  Mixed 9-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trevor Knarr              11 York Y-MA              33.95      38.94        
  2 Alexa Dahle               10 York Y-MA              53.96      46.20        
  3 Auna Land                 11 York Y-MA                 NT      48.60        
  4 Everitt Heine             10 York Y-MA              51.18      50.92        
  5 Angela Cristadoro          9 York Y-MA              53.37      51.75        
  6 Leah Altman                9 York Y-MA                 NT      52.92        
  7 Khaylin Rhone             11 York Y-MA                 NT      53.06        
  8 Ke'Nyia Smallwood         10 York Y-MA                 NT      53.58        
  9 Izzy Ehlke                 9 York Y-MA                 NT    1:01.46        
 
Event 15  Mixed 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Rexroth            14 York Y-MA              26.80      29.00        
  2 Kelsey Custer             14 York Y-MA              33.06      34.06        
  3 Keely Coyle               15 York Y-MA                 NT      36.28        
 
Event 16  Mixed 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ella Navari                7 York Y-MA              54.43      49.70        
  2 Alison Stalfort            8 York Y-MA              54.06      51.88        
  3 Max Ferroni                7 York Y-MA              56.07      53.12        
  4 Ashley Naylor              8 York Y-MA            1:07.14    1:05.33        
 
Event 17  Mixed 9-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julia Havice              11 York Y-MA              33.55      32.35        
  2 Amanda Shener              9 York Y-MA                 NT      40.09        
  3 Elkanah Flemister          9 York Y-MA              48.88      45.70        
  4 Kathryn Fives             10 York Y-MA              49.85      52.62        
  5 Philip Calder             10 York Y-MA              59.38      55.74        
  6 Emilia Alban               9 York Y-MA                 NT      56.94        
  7 Athena Zhou                9 York Y-MA                 NT    1:01.20        
  8 Juliane Kapp               9 York Y-MA              55.49    1:01.34        
 
Event 18  Mixed 9-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Wade                12 York Y-MA                 NT    1:19.84        
      35.97   43.87                                                
 
Event 20  Mixed 9-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddie Bortner            10 York Y-MA            1:14.55    1:15.63        
      36.10   39.53                                                
  2 Jackie Collins            11 York Y-MA            1:17.81    1:19.30        
      36.92   42.38                                                
  3 Alison Shener              9 York Y-MA                 NT    1:26.15        
      42.64   43.51                                                
  4 Ella Lucas                10 York Y-MA            1:23.35    1:28.48        
      41.35   47.13                                                
  5 Jayani Morales            10 York Y-MA            1:52.38    1:47.78        
      50.29   57.49                                                
  6 Izzy Ehlke                 9 York Y-MA                 NT    2:14.58        
 
Event 21  Mixed 13 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Thomas              14 York Y-MA            1:09.64    1:09.95        
      33.11   36.84                                                
  2 Matthew Paglio            13 York Y-MA                 NT    1:20.10        
      37.77   42.33                                                
 
Event 22  Mixed 11 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julia Havice              11 York Y-MA                 NT    6:43.67        
      34.83   39.66   40.51   41.82   41.05   41.69   42.40   42.32
      42.00   37.39                                                
  2 Kelsey Custer             14 York Y-MA            6:39.39    7:13.62        
      38.55   43.29   43.72   44.95   44.51   45.76   43.88   44.98
      43.71   40.27                                                
  3 Jacob Wade                12 York Y-MA                 NT    7:17.70        
      38.54   43.64   44.50   45.20   46.07   45.63   45.92   44.61
      44.03   39.56                                                
 
Event 23  Mixed 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ray Phifer                 7 York Y-MA                 NT      44.29        
  2 Johnny Lucas               7 York Y-MA                 NT      53.80        
  3 Ashley Naylor              8 York Y-MA              55.31      55.79        
  4 Sam Roberts                8 York Y-MA                 NT    1:02.80        
  5 Amber Gallimore            6 York Y-MA                 NT    1:06.23        
  6 Ava Beck                   8 York Y-MA                 NT    1:18.53        
 
Event 24  Mixed 9-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Shener              9 York Y-MA                 NT      39.40        
  2 Edward Lulo               12 York Y-MA              43.11      43.56        
  3 Chan Pryor                12 York Y-MA              48.93      43.89        
  4 Alison Shener              9 York Y-MA                 NT      44.48        
  5 Alexa Dahle               10 York Y-MA              55.92      50.59        
  6 Angela Cristadoro          9 York Y-MA                 NT      56.71        
  7 Leah Altman                9 York Y-MA                 NT      56.78        
  8 Ke'Nyia Smallwood         10 York Y-MA                 NT      58.23        
  9 Auna Land                 11 York Y-MA                 NT      58.38        
 10 Everitt Heine             10 York Y-MA            1:01.74    1:03.19        
 11 Khaylin Rhone             11 York Y-MA                 NT    1:03.67        
 
Event 25  Mixed 9-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Rexroth            10 York Y-MA            1:25.12    1:22.95        
  2 Maddie Bortner            10 York Y-MA            1:28.60    1:26.51        
  3 Chase Reed                 9 York Y-MA            1:34.34    1:28.79        
      43.36   45.43                                                
  4 Aivleen Walsh              9 York Y-MA            1:31.74    1:28.99        
      41.96   47.03                                                
  5 Kathryn Fives             10 York Y-MA            1:57.41    1:35.66        
      46.44   49.22                                                
  6 Trevor Knarr              11 York Y-MA            1:43.45    1:39.62        
  7 Emilia Alban               9 York Y-MA            1:40.15    1:42.27        
      50.34   51.93                                                
  8 Elkanah Flemister          9 York Y-MA            1:52.86    1:42.62        
      54.35   48.27                                                
  9 Philip Calder             10 York Y-MA                 NT    1:45.35        
      48.14   57.21                                                
 10 Jayani Morales            10 York Y-MA            1:51.76    2:02.61        
 
Event 26  Mixed 13 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Thomas              14 York Y-MA            1:17.87    1:18.35        
      38.56   39.79                                                
  2 Austin Brown              13 York Y-MA            1:32.75    1:28.69        
      43.62   45.07                                                
  3 Matthew Paglio            13 York Y-MA                 NT    1:33.71        
      44.87   48.84                                                
  4 Keely Coyle               15 York Y-MA                 NT    1:44.04        
      49.93   54.11                                                
 
Event 27  Mixed 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Max Ferroni                7 York Y-MA              51.44      54.58        
  2 Roman Torres               8 York Y-MA                 NT      56.80        
  3 Alison Stalfort            8 York Y-MA            1:03.37      57.40        
  4 Ella Navari                7 York Y-MA              59.23      59.61        
  5 Ava Beck                   8 York Y-MA                 NT    1:17.41        
  6 Amber Gallimore            6 York Y-MA                 NT    1:28.09        
 
Event 28  Mixed 9-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Shener              9 York Y-MA                 NT      46.40        
  2 Ashlyn Rexroth            10 York Y-MA              46.64      48.03        
  3 Edward Lulo               12 York Y-MA              57.03      51.52        
  4 Aivleen Walsh              9 York Y-MA              52.60      52.23        
  5 Alison Shener              9 York Y-MA                 NT      52.51        
  6 Ella Lucas                10 York Y-MA              50.06      53.78        
  7 Juliane Kapp               9 York Y-MA              55.48      55.11        
  8 Athena Zhou                9 York Y-MA              59.89      58.14        
  9 Rachel Rodriguez          11 York Y-MA            1:05.63    1:01.45        
 10 Alexa Dahle               10 York Y-MA            1:07.22    1:02.35        
 11 Angela Cristadoro          9 York Y-MA                 NT    1:13.03        
 12 Ke'Nyia Smallwood         10 York Y-MA                 NT    1:27.12        
 
Event 29  Mixed 9-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Julia Havice              11 York Y-MA                 NT    1:32.85        
      42.66   50.19                                                
  2 Jacob Wade                12 York Y-MA            1:45.60    1:34.82        
      44.02   50.80                                                
  3 Jackie Collins            11 York Y-MA            1:40.79    1:41.17        
      48.01   53.16                                                
  4 Chase Reed                 9 York Y-MA                 NT    1:49.69        
      51.44   58.25                                                
 
Event 30  Mixed 13 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Rexroth            14 York Y-MA            1:21.07    1:27.23        
      40.88   46.35                                                
  2 Keely Coyle               15 York Y-MA                 NT    1:40.01        
      47.70   52.31                                                
  3 Matthew Paglio            13 York Y-MA                 NT    1:47.09        
      48.83   58.26                                                
  4 Austin Brown              13 York Y-MA            2:05.98    1:53.08        
      53.11   59.97                                                
 
Event 33  Girls 9-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 York YMCA Swimming-MA  'A'                        2:51.50    3:02.57        
     1) Auna Land 11                    2) Athena Zhou 9                  
     3) Alexa Dahle 10                  4) Alison Shener 9                
       57.40    40.55    50.45    34.17                                    
  2 York YMCA Swimming-MA  'B'                             NT    3:06.61        
     1) Leah Altman 9                   2) Jayani Morales 10              
     3) Amanda Shener 9                 4) Angela Cristadoro 9            
       56.22    44.64    14.88  1:10.87