York YMCA Aquatic Club                                11/18/2018 - 5:15 PM
 64th Annual York YMCA Tournament of Champions - 11/17/2018 to 11/18/2018  
 
 Event 2  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 1:47.77  11/19/2016Alex Gifford, WFY  -NJ
                 1:45.39  NATS
                 2:07.09  WFST - Winterfest Q Time
                 2:12.99  DIST
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 John Kim         14 WFY-NJ            1:52.16    1:53.62 WFST    20  
                 26.56        55.12 (28.56)
        1:24.00 (28.88)     1:53.62 (29.62)
  2 Jack Krause      14 WFY-NJ            1:54.69    1:56.25 WFST    17  
                 26.45        55.98 (29.53)
        1:26.33 (30.35)     1:56.25 (29.92)
  3 Steven Roche     13 WFY-NJ            1:58.06    1:58.34 WFST    16  
                 26.50        56.46 (29.96)
        1:27.36 (30.90)     1:58.34 (30.98)
  4 Aaron Nam        13 WFY-NJ            2:03.40    2:00.32 WFST    15  
                 27.51        57.94 (30.43)
        1:29.23 (31.29)     2:00.32 (31.09)
  5 Nathan Welker    13 York Y-MA         1:59.33    2:01.09 WFST    14  
                 28.48        58.90 (30.42)
        1:30.14 (31.24)     2:01.09 (30.95)
  6 Christian Kim    14 WFY-NJ            2:01.77    2:01.30 WFST    13  
                 28.64        59.59 (30.95)
        1:31.00 (31.41)     2:01.30 (30.30)
  7 Brady Jackson    13 CC-MA             2:06.48    2:02.51 WFST    12  
                 28.05        59.83 (31.78)
        1:31.33 (31.50)     2:02.51 (31.18)
  8 Andrew Smith     13 YCM-MD            2:06.27    2:04.21 WFST    11  
                 28.33        59.68 (31.35)
        1:32.25 (32.57)     2:04.21 (31.96)
  9 Jacob Wade       13 York Y-MA         2:03.24    2:04.82 WFST     9  
                 28.89      1:00.96 (32.07)
        1:33.29 (32.33)     2:04.82 (31.53)
 10 Alex Leskovansk  14 Clfd Sharks       1:59.12    2:05.23 WFST     7  
                 27.80        59.06 (31.26)
        1:31.99 (32.93)     2:05.23 (33.24)
 11 Roby Pong        13 CC-MA             2:06.22    2:05.88 WFST     6  
                 28.02        59.83 (31.81)
        1:33.21 (33.38)     2:05.88 (32.67)
 12 Ryan Lee         14 WFY-NJ            2:03.59    2:06.19 WFST     5  
                 28.26      1:00.14 (31.88)
        1:32.94 (32.80)     2:06.19 (33.25)
 13 Andrew Fritz     14 YCM-MD            2:07.00    2:06.24 WFST     4  
                 26.99        58.35 (31.36)
        1:32.80 (34.45)     2:06.24 (33.44)
 14 Jacob Shifler    14 CC-MA             2:05.34    2:06.36 WFST     3  
                 28.41      1:00.02 (31.61)
        1:33.19 (33.17)     2:06.36 (33.17)
 15 Matthew Chen     13 GSVY-MA           2:09.81    2:07.11 DIST     2  
                 29.14      1:01.77 (32.63)
        1:35.11 (33.34)     2:07.11 (32.00)
 16 Timmy Ventura    14 York Y-MA         2:08.23    2:07.98 DIST     1  
                 29.53      1:01.96 (32.43)
        1:35.37 (33.41)     2:07.98 (32.61)
 17 Eric Kim         14 WFY-NJ            2:00.14    2:08.87 DIST   
                 29.12      1:02.01 (32.89)
        1:35.46 (33.45)     2:08.87 (33.41)
 18 Neal Butler      13 YCM-MD            2:09.53    2:09.08 DIST   
                 30.05      1:03.09 (33.04)
        1:37.29 (34.20)     2:09.08 (31.79)
 19 Ken Ross         13 YCM-MD            2:09.56    2:10.25 DIST   
                 30.45      1:03.58 (33.13)
        1:37.62 (34.04)     2:10.25 (32.63)
 20 Ethan Ferroni    13 York Y-MA         2:11.71    2:11.74 DIST   
                 31.40      1:05.82 (34.42)
        1:39.73 (33.91)     2:11.74 (32.01)
 21 AJ Uleckas-Meis  14 YCM-MD            2:10.26    2:12.38 DIST   
                 30.80      1:04.41 (33.61)
        1:38.79 (34.38)     2:12.38 (33.59)
 22 Justin Park      14 WFY-NJ            2:14.39    2:13.15        
                 29.74      1:02.94 (33.20)
        1:38.14 (35.20)     2:13.15 (35.01)
 23 Johnny Mamedov   13 YCM-MD            2:11.70    2:13.62        
                 29.66      1:03.37 (33.71)
        1:38.48 (35.11)     2:13.62 (35.14)
 24 Ian Bell         13 WFY-NJ            2:12.22    2:15.10        
                 28.42      1:01.84 (33.42)
      2:15.10 (1:13.26)                    
 25 Andrew Radford   14 YCM-MD                 NT    2:16.13        
                 29.72      1:04.51 (34.79)
        1:40.73 (36.22)     2:16.13 (35.40)
 26 Mason Windle     13 YCM-MD            2:17.58    2:16.45        
                 31.84      1:07.08 (35.24)
        1:42.60 (35.52)     2:16.45 (33.85)
 27 Mitchell Malusi  13 GSVY-MA           2:18.37    2:17.37        
                 31.24      1:06.40 (35.16)
        1:43.03 (36.63)     2:17.37 (34.34)
 28 Ben Pacifico     13 York Y-MA         2:23.96    2:18.65        
                 32.27      1:08.10 (35.83)
        1:44.54 (36.44)     2:18.65 (34.11)
 29 Joseph Decker    13 WAY-MA            2:17.11    2:20.23        
                 32.13      1:08.64 (36.51)
        1:45.88 (37.24)     2:20.23 (34.35)
 30 Danny Giesselba  13 York Y-MA              NT    2:22.40        
                 31.01      1:06.29 (35.28)
      2:22.40 (1:16.11)                    
 31 Christopher Kro  14 YCM-MD            3:10.89    2:23.82        
                                1:08.54 ( )
        1:46.29 (37.75)     2:23.82 (37.53)
 32 Jay Yarlott      13 YCM-MD            2:25.31    2:24.49        
 33 Michael Pomales  14 YCM-MD            2:23.02    2:29.40        
                 32.72      1:10.97 (38.25)
        1:51.67 (40.70)     2:29.40 (37.73)
 34 Tyler Burgess    13 York Y-MA         2:31.53    2:32.32        
                 34.07      1:14.14 (40.07)
        1:54.67 (40.53)     2:32.32 (37.65)
 35 Edson Romero-Ca  13 YCM-MD            2:34.62    2:36.59        
                 34.67      1:14.38 (39.71)
        1:55.81 (41.43)     2:36.59 (40.78)
 36 Edward Lulo      13 York Y-MA         2:37.01    2:38.10        
 37 Evan Pachucki    13 GSVY-MA           2:59.92    3:00.71        
                 39.53                     
            2:13.40 ( )     3:00.71 (47.31)
 38 Max Gilbert      14 York Y-MA         3:28.06    3:03.86        
                 41.33      1:27.64 (46.31)
        2:16.76 (49.12)     3:03.86 (47.10)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Wyckoff YMCA Sharks                86   2. York YMCA Swimming                 24
  3. Chambersburg Chargers              21   4. Y in Central Maryland              15
  5. Clearfield YMCA                     7   6. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc      2