York YMCA Aquatic Club                                11/18/2018 - 5:15 PM
 64th Annual York YMCA Tournament of Champions - 11/17/2018 to 11/18/2018  
 
 Event 17  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 1:59.77  11/23/2013Courtney Harnish, YY   -MA
                 2:07.99  NATS
                 2:29.19  WFST - Winterfest Q Time
                 2:34.49  DIST
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Presley Staretz  14 York Y-MA         2:12.49    2:10.95 WFST    20  
                 32.64      1:06.04 (33.40)
        1:39.21 (33.17)     2:10.95 (31.74)
  2 Olivia Terrazas  14 WAY-MA            2:15.58    2:13.02 WFST    17  
                 31.48      1:04.56 (33.08)
        1:39.21 (34.65)     2:13.02 (33.81)
  3 Sydney Ulmer     14 York Y-MA         2:11.19    2:13.81 WFST    16  
                 31.62      1:05.43 (33.81)
        1:39.49 (34.06)     2:13.81 (34.32)
  4 Madelyn Paxton   13 York Y-MA         2:13.31    2:16.16 WFST    15  
                 32.62      1:06.78 (34.16)
        1:41.71 (34.93)     2:16.16 (34.45)
  5 Grace Lee        13 WFY-NJ            2:24.23    2:19.77 WFST    14  
                 33.06      1:08.44 (35.38)
        1:44.67 (36.23)     2:19.77 (35.10)
  6 Kimberly Shanno  13 GSVY-MA           2:13.19    2:21.26 WFST    13  
                 34.52      1:10.32 (35.80)
        1:46.08 (35.76)     2:21.26 (35.18)
  7 Joyce Baik       13 WFY-NJ            2:22.87    2:21.38 WFST    12  
                 32.77      1:08.17 (35.40)
        1:45.08 (36.91)     2:21.38 (36.30)
  8 Kathryn Horkan   14 WFY-NJ            2:17.02    2:21.61 WFST    11  
                 33.43      1:09.65 (36.22)
        1:45.79 (36.14)     2:21.61 (35.82)
  9 Lesieli Fanua    14 YCM-MD            2:18.19    2:23.63 WFST     9  
                 33.53      1:10.05 (36.52)
        1:47.62 (37.57)     2:23.63 (36.01)
 10 Ava Gemma        14 York Y-MA         2:30.56    2:23.64 WFST     7  
                 35.60      1:11.45 (35.85)
        1:48.03 (36.58)     2:23.64 (35.61)
 11 Kate Kalmanowic  13 York Y-MA         2:23.51    2:24.71 WFST     6  
                 32.84      1:09.25 (36.41)
        1:47.08 (37.83)     2:24.71 (37.63)
 12 Natalie Ursich   14 WFY-NJ            2:24.43    2:28.40 WFST     5  
                 34.95      1:12.78 (37.83)
        1:51.15 (38.37)     2:28.40 (37.25)
 13 Giselle Mastrof  14 WFY-NJ            2:26.84    2:29.93 DIST     4  
                 36.08      1:13.64 (37.56)
        1:52.45 (38.81)     2:29.93 (37.48)
 14 Cleo Kepka       14 WFY-NJ            2:31.36    2:32.02 DIST     3  
                 35.69      1:14.51 (38.82)
        1:53.97 (39.46)     2:32.02 (38.05)
 15 Joelle Blake     14 WAY-MA            2:28.52    2:32.06 DIST     2  
                 35.72                     
            1:53.56 ( )     2:32.06 (38.50)
 16 Ellie Fazio      14 WFY-NJ            2:34.69    2:33.15 DIST     1  
                 35.50      1:13.87 (38.37)
        1:54.44 (40.57)     2:33.15 (38.71)
 17 Elaine Kim       13 WFY-NJ            2:38.43    2:34.35 DIST   
                 35.85      1:14.49 (38.64)
        1:55.05 (40.56)     2:34.35 (39.30)
 18 Ela Akyol        14 WFY-NJ            2:24.85    2:35.99        
                 37.11      1:16.34 (39.23)
        1:56.80 (40.46)     2:35.99 (39.19)
 19 Sarah Weichseld  13 York Y-MA              NT    2:37.62        
                 38.75      1:19.57 (40.82)
        2:00.64 (41.07)     2:37.62 (36.98)
 20 Sanja Radan      13 WFY-NJ            2:37.53    2:38.46        
                 37.77      1:17.96 (40.19)
        1:58.97 (41.01)     2:38.46 (39.49)
 21 Tatum Rothermel  13 NDCY-MA                NT    2:40.36        
                 37.90      1:18.44 (40.54)
        2:01.19 (42.75)     2:40.36 (39.17)
 22 Emma Grove       14 CC-MA             2:36.05    2:40.88        
                 38.47      1:18.80 (40.33)
        2:00.37 (41.57)     2:40.88 (40.51)
 23 Katie Kaminsky   13 WFY-NJ            2:40.08    2:41.72        
                 38.53      1:20.22 (41.69)
        2:02.32 (42.10)     2:41.72 (39.40)
 24 Candice Massimi  13 WFY-NJ            2:53.77    2:42.68        
                 37.89      1:19.14 (41.25)
        2:01.80 (42.66)     2:42.68 (40.88)
 25 Lily Frick       13 WFY-NJ            2:37.04    2:44.19        
                 39.85      1:21.83 (41.98)
        2:03.75 (41.92)     2:44.19 (40.44)
 26 Valeri Guevarra  14 WFY-NJ            2:49.37    2:44.99        
                 39.69      1:22.08 (42.39)
        2:03.85 (41.77)     2:44.99 (41.14)
 27 Morgan Ennis     13 YCM-MD                 NT    2:54.44        
                 41.18      1:24.95 (43.77)
        2:10.10 (45.15)     2:54.44 (44.34)
 28 Tara Flynn       13 WFY-NJ            2:50.44    2:58.27        
                 42.02      1:27.38 (45.36)
        2:13.53 (46.15)     2:58.27 (44.74)
 29 Sylvia Balog     13 York Y-MA              NT    3:00.05        
                 41.48      1:26.22 (44.74)
        2:12.87 (46.65)     3:00.05 (47.18)
 30 Grace Griffin    13 YCM-MD                 NT    3:04.88        
                 43.20                     
            2:18.40 ( )     3:04.88 (46.48)
 31 Isabella Paglio  13 York Y-MA              NT    3:11.38        
                                1:33.69 ( )
        2:23.58 (49.89)     3:11.38 (47.80)
 -- Melissa Nwakalo  13 YCM-MD            2:21.78         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
                 35.04                     
            1:53.43 ( )          DQ (40.09)
 -- MacKenzie Skelt  14 YCM-MD                 NT         NS        
 -- Ella Calder      14 York Y-MA         2:28.92         NS        
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                687   2. Wyckoff YMCA Sharks               311
  3. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    150   4. Y in Central Maryland             110
  5. Waynesboro Area YMCA               70   6. Chambersburg Chargers              31
  7. Northern Dauphin County YMCA       24   8. Clearfield YMCA                    12