York YMCA Aquatic Club                                11/18/2018 - 5:15 PM
 64th Annual York YMCA Tournament of Champions - 11/17/2018 to 11/18/2018  
 
 Event 18  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 1:58.32  11/22/2014Tommy Scrivanich, WFY  -NJ
                 1:56.99  NATS
                 2:21.99  WFST - Winterfest Q Time
                 2:28.99  DIST
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Leif Hoffman     14 Clfd Sharks       1:59.39    2:01.68 WFST    20  
                 29.29        59.38 (30.09)
        1:30.65 (31.27)     2:01.68 (31.03)
  2 John Kim         14 WFY-NJ            2:07.73    2:06.56 WFST    17  
                 30.59      1:03.01 (32.42)
        1:35.28 (32.27)     2:06.56 (31.28)
  3 Ethan Wang       14 York Y-MA         2:07.06    2:08.46 WFST    16  
                 30.45      1:02.71 (32.26)
        1:36.00 (33.29)     2:08.46 (32.46)
  4 Steven Roche     13 WFY-NJ            2:15.77    2:11.30 WFST    15  
                 30.83      1:04.14 (33.31)
        1:38.26 (34.12)     2:11.30 (33.04)
  5 Timmy Ventura    14 York Y-MA         2:13.44    2:11.41 WFST    14  
                 31.98      1:05.05 (33.07)
        1:38.36 (33.31)     2:11.41 (33.05)
  6 Eric Kim         14 WFY-NJ            2:10.74    2:12.95 WFST    13  
                 31.79      1:04.83 (33.04)
        1:39.10 (34.27)     2:12.95 (33.85)
  7 Christian Kim    14 WFY-NJ            2:15.69    2:13.77 WFST    12  
                 32.32      1:06.01 (33.69)
        1:40.34 (34.33)     2:13.77 (33.43)
  8 Jack Krause      14 WFY-NJ            2:17.82    2:15.02 WFST    11  
                 31.71      1:05.47 (33.76)
        1:40.34 (34.87)     2:15.02 (34.68)
  9 Jacob Wade       13 York Y-MA         2:20.64    2:16.62 WFST     9  
                 31.63      1:06.55 (34.92)
        1:42.04 (35.49)     2:16.62 (34.58)
 10 Brady Jackson    13 CC-MA             2:23.81    2:18.68 WFST     7  
                 32.89      1:08.30 (35.41)
        1:44.04 (35.74)     2:18.68 (34.64)
 11 Aaron Nam        13 WFY-NJ            2:20.79    2:19.23 WFST     6  
                 32.81      1:07.41 (34.60)
        1:43.28 (35.87)     2:19.23 (35.95)
 12 Ethan Ferroni    13 York Y-MA         2:26.00    2:21.34 WFST     5  
                 34.04      1:09.94 (35.90)
        1:46.37 (36.43)     2:21.34 (34.97)
 13 Ryan Lee         14 WFY-NJ            2:25.04    2:22.21 DIST     4  
                 33.82      1:10.11 (36.29)
        1:46.61 (36.50)     2:22.21 (35.60)
 14 Matthew Chen     13 GSVY-MA           2:21.11    2:22.32 DIST     3  
                 34.01      1:10.91 (36.90)
        1:48.22 (37.31)     2:22.32 (34.10)
 15 Johnny Mamedov   13 YCM-MD            2:25.29    2:27.38 DIST     2  
                 33.75      1:11.95 (38.20)
        1:51.05 (39.10)     2:27.38 (36.33)
 16 Alex Grega       13 York Y-MA         2:29.86    2:28.82 DIST     1  
                 35.45      1:12.94 (37.49)
        1:51.29 (38.35)     2:28.82 (37.53)
 17 Ian Bell         13 WFY-NJ            2:40.58    2:30.45        
 18 Neal Butler      13 YCM-MD            2:37.17    2:34.66        
                 37.54                     
            1:56.38 ( )     2:34.66 (38.28)
 19 Mason Cianflone  13 GSVY-MA                NT    2:35.70        
                 37.77      1:17.90 (40.13)
        1:57.61 (39.71)     2:35.70 (38.09)
 20 Ben Pacifico     13 York Y-MA         2:35.89    2:37.52        
                 36.86      1:16.99 (40.13)
        1:57.95 (40.96)     2:37.52 (39.57)
 21 AJ Uleckas-Meis  14 YCM-MD            2:49.14    2:38.41        
                 38.35      1:18.39 (40.04)
        1:58.39 (40.00)     2:38.41 (40.02)
 22 Justin Park      14 WFY-NJ            2:44.39    2:39.93        
                 37.53      1:17.91 (40.38)
        1:58.69 (40.78)     2:39.93 (41.24)
 23 Jay Yarlott      13 YCM-MD                 NT    2:45.42        
 24 Tyler Wright     13 York Y-MA              NT    2:47.67        
                 40.28      1:22.78 (42.50)
        2:05.61 (42.83)     2:47.67 (42.06)
 25 Tyler Burgess    13 York Y-MA              NT    2:49.83        
                 39.04      1:22.07 (43.03)
        2:06.57 (44.50)     2:49.83 (43.26)
 26 Edward Lulo      13 York Y-MA         2:50.88    2:57.96        
 27 Michael Pomales  14 YCM-MD            3:11.82    3:03.09        
                 41.52      1:29.84 (48.32)
        2:17.89 (48.05)     3:03.09 (45.20)
 28 Max Gilbert      14 York Y-MA              NT    3:32.72        
                 49.56      1:43.65 (54.09)
        2:39.10 (55.45)     3:32.72 (53.62)
 -- Danny Giesselba  13 York Y-MA              NT         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
                 38.20    2:04.68 (1:26.48)
        2:46.49 (41.81)          DQ (26.28)
 -- Andrew Radford   14 YCM-MD                 NT         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
                 35.72      1:14.03 (38.31)
        1:52.73 (38.70)          DQ (36.81)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. Wyckoff YMCA Sharks               457   2. York YMCA Swimming                399
  3. Y in Central Maryland             242   4. Clearfield YMCA                   112
  5. Chambersburg Chargers             101   6. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     81