York YMCA Aquatic Club                                11/18/2018 - 5:15 PM
 64th Annual York YMCA Tournament of Champions - 11/17/2018 to 11/18/2018  
 
 Event 26  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 2:06.33  11/22/2014Leif Hoffman, UN-MA
                 2:24.79  WFST - Winterfest Q Time
                 2:45.99  DIST
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Liu      10 YCM-MD            2:21.35    2:11.83 WFST    20  
                 29.47      1:01.97 (32.50)
        1:36.98 (35.01)     2:11.83 (34.85)
  2 Amir Tasker      10 CC-MA             2:25.93    2:31.56 DIST    17  
                 33.78      1:12.72 (38.94)
        1:53.29 (40.57)     2:31.56 (38.27)
  3 Roman Torres     10 York Y-MA         2:29.61    2:33.86 DIST    16  
                 33.25      1:12.89 (39.64)
        1:54.14 (41.25)     2:33.86 (39.72)
  4 Ethan White      10 CC-MA             2:41.00    2:37.57 DIST    15  
                 35.63      1:16.06 (40.43)
        1:56.47 (40.41)     2:37.57 (41.10)
  5 Cullen McGraw    10 CC-MA             2:42.10    2:43.02 DIST    14  
                 37.71      1:19.91 (42.20)
        2:04.29 (44.38)     2:43.02 (38.73)
  6 Ray Phifer        9 York Y-MA         2:38.00    2:43.15 DIST    13  
                 34.74      1:16.11 (41.37)
        2:00.63 (44.52)     2:43.15 (42.52)
  7 Chase Reed       10 York Y-MA         2:29.75    2:44.82 DIST    12  
                 36.84      1:18.97 (42.13)
        2:02.30 (43.33)     2:44.82 (42.52)
  8 Logan Detwiler    9 WAY-MA            2:55.16    2:48.65         11  
                 36.06      1:16.28 (40.22)
        1:56.37 (40.09)     2:48.65 (52.28)
  9 Colin Shannon     9 GSVY-MA                NT    2:59.24          9  
                 39.84                     
            2:15.39 ( )     2:59.24 (43.85)
 10 Sam Roberts      10 York Y-MA         3:54.78    3:02.70          7  
                 40.93      1:29.09 (48.16)
        2:18.17 (49.08)     3:02.70 (44.53)
 11 Clay Brininger    9 GSVY-MA                NT    3:11.02          6  
                                1:32.64 ( )
        2:27.06 (54.42)     3:11.02 (43.96)
 12 Johnny Lucas      9 York Y-MA         3:40.37    3:18.63          5  
                 41.95      1:34.37 (52.42)
        2:27.66 (53.29)     3:18.63 (50.97)
 13 Michael Foremsk  10 York Y-MA              NT    3:28.40          4  
                 44.88      1:40.33 (55.45)
        2:36.37 (56.04)     3:28.40 (52.03)
 14 Maxwell Marcini  10 York Y-MA              NT    3:40.03          3  
                 46.47      1:42.32 (55.85)
        2:39.86 (57.54)   3:40.03 (1:00.17)
 15 Olin McIlwaine    9 GSVY-MA                NT    3:53.88          2  
 16 Keitaro Nguyen    9 York Y-MA              NT    4:05.54          1  
                 52.59                     
            3:02.58 ( )   4:05.54 (1:02.96)
 -- Aidan Quinn       9 YCM-MD            2:59.61         NS        
 -- Gideon McAdams    9 York Y-MA              NT         NS        
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                  
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                679   2. Wyckoff YMCA Sharks               546
  3. Y in Central Maryland             336   4. Chambersburg Chargers             181
  5. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    131   6. Clearfield YMCA                   116
  7. Waynesboro Area YMCA               23