York YMCA Aquatic Club                                11/18/2018 - 5:15 PM
 64th Annual York YMCA Tournament of Champions - 11/17/2018 to 11/18/2018  
 
 Event 38  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 32.46  1971      D. Fraser, Knights of C.O.
                 41.99  WFST - Winterfest Q Time
                 43.49  DIST
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 William Rees     10 York Y-MA           36.82      32.26MWFST    20  
  2 Xavier Covingto  10 CC-MA               38.14      35.87 WFST    17  
  3 Braden Miller    10 YCM-MD              38.35      36.49 WFST    16  
  4 Cristian Pong    10 CC-MA               37.26      36.93 WFST    15  
  5 Alex Kaczmark    10 CC-MA               38.13      37.18 WFST    14  
  6 Cullen McGraw    10 CC-MA               39.09      37.76 WFST    13  
  7 Ethan White      10 CC-MA               38.53      38.43 WFST    12  
  8 Chase Reed       10 York Y-MA           39.00      39.14 WFST    11  
  9 Ray Phifer        9 York Y-MA           39.42      39.49 WFST     9  
 10 Ethan Roe        10 NDCY-MA             39.95      40.29 WFST     7  
 11 Griffin Adamek   10 CC-MA               39.72      40.42 WFST     6  
 12 Colby Evans      10 CC-MA               42.06      40.93 WFST     5  
 13 Ryan Hughes       9 YCM-MD              41.75      41.12 WFST     4  
 14 Max Ferroni       9 York Y-MA           43.18      41.30 WFST     3  
 15 Zac Meier         9 YCM-MD              42.00      41.47 WFST     2  
 16 Sam Roberts      10 York Y-MA           41.89      41.98 WFST     1  
 17 Logan Detwiler    9 WAY-MA              43.17      43.13 DIST   
 18 Johnny Lucas      9 York Y-MA           47.03      43.80        
 19 Conrad Brown      9 NDCY-MA             45.64      44.50        
 20 Ivan Tan         10 YCM-MD              48.65      44.51        
 21 Brayden McLeneg  10 NDCY-MA             46.79      46.38        
 22 Maxwell Marcini  10 York Y-MA           49.59      47.79        
 23 AJ Romyn         10 York Y-MA              NT      47.94        
 24 Clay Brininger    9 GSVY-MA             46.71      48.93        
 25 Michael Foremsk  10 York Y-MA           50.30      49.89        
 26 Olin McIlwaine    9 GSVY-MA           1:04.37      50.04        
 27 Payten Thomas     9 NDCY-MA             53.91      51.57        
 28 Zane Reichard     9 WAY-MA              52.49      52.33        
 29 Luca Paglio       9 York Y-MA           56.60      56.22        
 30 Maximus Smith     9 NDCY-MA             59.56      57.57        
 31 Demetri Hall      9 NDCY-MA             59.70      58.91        
 -- Gideon McAdams    9 York Y-MA           58.51         NS        
 -- Aidan Quinn       9 YCM-MD              44.61         NS        
 -- Joseph Sauer     10 YCM-MD              38.31         NS        
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                  
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                826   2. Wyckoff YMCA Sharks               546
  3. Y in Central Maryland             398   4. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    281
  5. Chambersburg Chargers             279   6. Clearfield YMCA                   116
  7. Waynesboro Area YMCA               70   8. Northern Dauphin County YMCA        7