York YMCA Aquatic Club                                11/18/2018 - 5:16 PM
 64th Annual York YMCA Tournament of Champions - 11/17/2018 to 11/18/2018  
 
 Event 100  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 2:00.83  11/20/2016Alex Gifford, WFY  -NJ
                 1:58.89  NATS
                 2:25.49  WFST - Winterfest Q Time
                 2:39.99  DIST
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Leif Hoffman     14 Clfd Sharks       2:08.14    2:05.22 WFST    20  
                 27.08        57.18 (30.10)
        1:36.73 (39.55)     2:05.22 (28.49)
  2 John Kim         14 WFY-NJ            2:10.36    2:08.45 WFST    17  
                 29.06      1:02.02 (32.96)
        1:40.27 (38.25)     2:08.45 (28.18)
  3 Ethan Wang       14 York Y-MA         2:12.33    2:10.58 WFST    16  
                 27.94      1:00.28 (32.34)
        1:39.43 (39.15)     2:10.58 (31.15)
  4 Christian Kim    14 WFY-NJ            2:10.10    2:11.41 WFST    15  
                 29.78      1:04.53 (34.75)
        1:40.37 (35.84)     2:11.41 (31.04)
  5 Steven Roche     13 WFY-NJ            2:09.57    2:11.95 WFST    14  
                 28.96      1:02.69 (33.73)
        1:42.39 (39.70)     2:11.95 (29.56)
  6 Jack Krause      14 WFY-NJ            2:11.92    2:12.81 WFST    13  
                 27.95      1:02.92 (34.97)
        1:44.22 (41.30)     2:12.81 (28.59)
  7 Nathan Welker    13 York Y-MA         2:16.65    2:13.72 WFST    12  
                 29.45      1:03.46 (34.01)
        1:45.18 (41.72)     2:13.72 (28.54)
  8 Roby Pong        13 CC-MA             2:22.84    2:16.37 WFST    11  
                 29.04      1:04.73 (35.69)
        1:45.66 (40.93)     2:16.37 (30.71)
  9 Aaron Nam        13 WFY-NJ            2:16.01    2:16.84 WFST     9  
                 30.17      1:05.47 (35.30)
        1:45.78 (40.31)     2:16.84 (31.06)
 10 Andrew Smith     13 YCM-MD            2:24.54    2:19.46 WFST     7  
                 29.03      1:05.36 (36.33)
        1:48.01 (42.65)     2:19.46 (31.45)
 11 Ryan Lee         14 WFY-NJ            2:20.25    2:20.16 WFST     6  
                 30.89      1:07.42 (36.53)
        1:48.45 (41.03)     2:20.16 (31.71)
 12 Matthew Chen     13 GSVY-MA           2:19.82    2:20.67 WFST     5  
                 28.43      1:05.57 (37.14)
        1:48.58 (43.01)     2:20.67 (32.09)
 13 Eric Kim         14 WFY-NJ            2:12.17    2:22.30 WFST     4  
                 30.76      1:06.84 (36.08)
        1:48.15 (41.31)     2:22.30 (34.15)
 14 Jacob Wade       13 York Y-MA         2:25.59    2:22.73 WFST     3  
                 31.62      1:08.45 (36.83)
        1:51.78 (43.33)     2:22.73 (30.95)
 15 Logan Miller     14 WAY-MA            2:34.16    2:25.47 WFST     2  
                 30.06      1:07.10 (37.04)
        1:51.54 (44.44)     2:25.47 (33.93)
 16 Ian Bell         13 WFY-NJ            2:34.00    2:25.91 DIST     1  
                 30.60      1:09.11 (38.51)
        1:51.80 (42.69)     2:25.91 (34.11)
 17 Ethan Ferroni    13 York Y-MA         2:25.27    2:26.25 DIST   
                 32.71      1:08.23 (35.52)
        1:54.84 (46.61)     2:26.25 (31.41)
 18 Jacob Shifler    14 CC-MA             2:26.12    2:26.54 DIST   
                 32.23      1:09.42 (37.19)
        1:52.57 (43.15)     2:26.54 (33.97)
 19 Brady Jackson    13 CC-MA             2:31.16    2:26.57 DIST   
                 30.95      1:07.99 (37.04)
        1:53.44 (45.45)     2:26.57 (33.13)
 20 Mason Cianflone  13 GSVY-MA           2:33.89    2:26.81 DIST   
                 30.47      1:09.23 (38.76)
        1:54.03 (44.80)     2:26.81 (32.78)
 21 Mason Meek       13 YCM-MD            2:29.87    2:28.71 DIST   
                 31.73      1:10.32 (38.59)
        1:56.10 (45.78)     2:28.71 (32.61)
 22 Alex Grega       13 York Y-MA         2:28.77    2:29.08 DIST   
                 32.96      1:12.19 (39.23)
        1:55.98 (43.79)     2:29.08 (33.10)
 23 Ben Pacifico     13 York Y-MA         2:40.44    2:30.04 DIST   
                 34.92      1:12.97 (38.05)
        1:55.29 (42.32)     2:30.04 (34.75)
 24 Justin Park      14 WFY-NJ            2:33.44    2:31.86 DIST   
                 34.33      1:13.62 (39.29)
        1:57.49 (43.87)     2:31.86 (34.37)
 25 Neal Butler      13 YCM-MD            2:36.18    2:32.22 DIST   
                 32.70      1:12.58 (39.88)
        1:58.80 (46.22)     2:32.22 (33.42)
 26 Johnny Mamedov   13 YCM-MD            2:32.16    2:34.61 DIST   
                 35.45      1:12.57 (37.12)
        2:01.83 (49.26)     2:34.61 (32.78)
 27 Mason Windle     13 YCM-MD            2:32.74    2:34.85 DIST   
                 36.10      1:15.07 (38.97)
        1:59.25 (44.18)     2:34.85 (35.60)
 28 Joseph Decker    13 WAY-MA            2:34.01    2:36.53 DIST   
                 35.56      1:17.42 (41.86)
        2:01.88 (44.46)     2:36.53 (34.65)
 29 Ken Ross         13 YCM-MD            2:38.28    2:38.83 DIST   
                                1:16.74 ( )
        2:05.79 (49.05)     2:38.83 (33.04)
 30 Tyler Wright     13 York Y-MA         2:36.63    2:40.14        
                 36.25      1:18.13 (41.88)
        2:03.65 (45.52)     2:40.14 (36.49)
 31 Danny Giesselba  13 York Y-MA         2:45.70    2:45.76        
                                1:19.19 ( )
        2:08.91 (49.72)     2:45.76 (36.85)
 32 Edson Romero-Ca  13 YCM-MD            3:13.63    2:46.67        
                 34.61      1:16.35 (41.74)
        2:06.98 (50.63)     2:46.67 (39.69)
 33 Edward Lulo      13 York Y-MA         3:11.56    2:57.27        
                 39.72      1:24.53 (44.81)
        2:19.35 (54.82)     2:57.27 (37.92)
 34 Michael Pomales  14 YCM-MD            3:05.49    3:05.20        
                 38.34      1:26.01 (47.67)
        2:25.79 (59.78)     3:05.20 (39.41)
 35 Jackson Burns    14 NDCY-MA                NT    3:19.43        
                 47.88      1:37.92 (50.04)
        2:34.65 (56.73)     3:19.43 (44.78)
 36 Bryson Minnich   13 NDCY-MA           3:29.28    3:30.06        
                 45.65      1:35.68 (50.03)
      2:44.74 (1:09.06)     3:30.06 (45.32)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 100                 
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming               1685   2. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    877
  3. Y in Central Maryland             705   4. Wyckoff YMCA Sharks               625
  5. Chambersburg Chargers             547   6. Waynesboro Area YMCA              241
  7. Clearfield YMCA                   136   8. Northern Dauphin County YMCA       52