York YMCA Aquatic Club                                11/18/2018 - 5:16 PM
 64th Annual York YMCA Tournament of Champions - 11/17/2018 to 11/18/2018  
 
 Event 105  Girls Open 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 56.15  11/20/2011Hali Flickinger, York Y
                 58.99  NATS
               1:05.29  WFST - Winterfest Q Time
               1:08.99  DIST
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Claire O'Neill   15 York Y-MA         1:01.97    1:01.50 WFST    20  
                 29.78      1:01.50 (31.72)
  2 Laura Laux       15 York Y-MA         1:02.26    1:01.86 WFST    16.5
                 30.18      1:01.86 (31.68)
  2 Nyah Stahl       16 York Y-MA         1:00.34    1:01.86 WFST    16.5
                 30.30      1:01.86 (31.56)
  4 Meghan French    17 York Y-MA         1:02.09    1:02.24 WFST    15  
                 30.56      1:02.24 (31.68)
  5 Sydney Welker    15 York Y-MA         1:05.17    1:05.34 DIST    14  
                 31.89      1:05.34 (33.45)
  6 Morgan Merrifie  17 York Y-MA         1:03.53    1:05.68 DIST    13  
                 32.01      1:05.68 (33.67)
  7 Avery Groff      15 York Y-MA         1:06.10    1:06.11 DIST    12  
                 32.84      1:06.11 (33.27)
  8 Leah Scott       17 YCM-MD            1:04.45    1:06.64 DIST    11  
                 31.70      1:06.64 (34.94)
  9 Sydney Updegrav  15 NDCY-MA           1:06.66    1:06.76 DIST     9  
                 33.22      1:06.76 (33.54)
 10 Bella Butera     15 York Y-MA         1:07.55    1:07.24 DIST     7  
                 32.69      1:07.24 (34.55)
 11 Cara Toney       15 CC-MA             1:07.72    1:07.27 DIST     6  
                 33.12      1:07.27 (34.15)
 12 Isabel Lewis     15 CC-MA             1:02.26    1:07.33 DIST     5  
                 32.69      1:07.33 (34.64)
 13 Molly Klinedins  15 York Y-MA         1:06.86    1:07.62 DIST     4  
                 33.28      1:07.62 (34.34)
 14 Catie Strayer    15 York Y-MA         1:07.45    1:07.74 DIST     3  
                 33.15      1:07.74 (34.59)
 15 Molly Cronin     17 YCM-MD            1:05.48    1:07.89 DIST     2  
                 32.74      1:07.89 (35.15)
 16 Megan Heist      16 York Y-MA         1:08.44    1:10.11          1  
                 33.99      1:10.11 (36.12)
 17 Paige Heck       15 NDCY-MA           1:09.82    1:11.80        
                 34.94      1:11.80 (36.86)
 18 Emily Stroble    15 CC-MA             1:11.23    1:13.41        
                 36.13      1:13.41 (37.28)
 19 Sarah Cangialos  16 YCM-MD            1:13.89    1:13.52        
                 35.36      1:13.52 (38.16)
 20 Emily Thomas     16 York Y-MA         1:15.07    1:14.26        
                 36.40      1:14.26 (37.86)
 21 Lauren Lee       16 YCM-MD            1:17.36    1:18.36        
                 37.34      1:18.36 (41.02)
 22 Emily Kopp       15 YCM-MD            1:23.38    1:18.46        
                 38.26      1:18.46 (40.20)
 23 Jess Bujak       17 YCM-MD            1:21.51    1:20.27        
                 39.38      1:20.27 (40.89)
 24 Julia Everitt    15 YCM-MD            1:20.75    1:21.08        
                 38.47      1:21.08 (42.61)
 25 Julia Lovas      16 YCM-MD            1:19.14    1:21.21        
                 39.41      1:21.21 (41.80)
 26 Sylvia Balog     13 York Y-MA         1:23.62    1:26.85        
                 41.41      1:26.85 (45.44)
 27 Hailey Barlow    15 YCM-MD            1:27.07    1:28.14        
                 43.23      1:28.14 (44.91)
 28 Samantha Howard  15 YCM-MD            1:31.78    1:31.95        
                 44.42      1:31.95 (47.53)
 -- Shelby Sahady    16 YCM-MD            1:27.81         NS        
 -- Lydia Elchik     17 YCM-MD            1:15.67         NS        
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 105                
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming               2640   2. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc 1215.5
  3. Chambersburg Chargers             750   4. Wyckoff YMCA Sharks               513
  5. Waynesboro Area YMCA            414.5   6. Y in Central Maryland             348
  7. Northern Dauphin County YMCA      269   8. Clearfield YMCA                    14
  9. Juniata Valley YMCA                 2