York YMCA Aquatic Club                                11/18/2018 - 5:16 PM
 64th Annual York YMCA Tournament of Champions - 11/17/2018 to 11/18/2018  
 
 Event 106  Boys Open 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 53.17  11/19/2017Alec Peckmann, York Y
                 54.19  NATS
               1:00.69  WFST - Winterfest Q Time
               1:04.99  DIST
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Riley Thomas     16 York Y-MA           56.83      55.19 WFST    20  
                 26.95        55.19 (28.24)
  2 Justin Smith     18 YCM-MD              56.58      57.20 WFST    17  
                 26.88        57.20 (30.32)
  3 Alec Fatta       18 York Y-MA           57.00      57.61 WFST    16  
                 28.00        57.61 (29.61)
  4 Cameron Speed    17 York Y-MA           56.06      57.72 WFST    15  
                 27.98        57.72 (29.74)
  5 Sam Lutter       16 York Y-MA           59.92      59.57 WFST    14  
                 27.93        59.57 (31.64)
  6 Josiah Kline     18 York Y-MA           58.96    1:00.00 WFST    13  
                 28.62      1:00.00 (31.38)
  7 Diego Gonzalez   15 CC-MA               58.80    1:01.04 DIST    12  
                 29.65      1:01.04 (31.39)
  8 Jeff Kretschmer  16 YCM-MD            1:00.79    1:01.10 DIST    11  
                 29.65      1:01.10 (31.45)
  9 Nathan Garcia    15 YCM-MD            1:01.40    1:01.33 DIST     9  
                 29.12      1:01.33 (32.21)
 10 Andrew Jackson   15 CC-MA             1:07.34    1:02.17 DIST     7  
                 30.49      1:02.17 (31.68)
 11 Orval Fissel     18 York Y-MA         1:02.45    1:03.56 DIST     6  
                 31.00      1:03.56 (32.56)
 12 Zack Cherry      15 YCM-MD            1:05.94    1:03.65 DIST     5  
                 30.80      1:03.65 (32.85)
 13 Patrick Krol     17 YCM-MD            1:05.10    1:06.04          4  
                 32.09      1:06.04 (33.95)
 14 Jasen Bingaman   15 York Y-MA         1:06.10    1:07.17          3  
                 32.72      1:07.17 (34.45)
 15 Storm Fuller     16 YCM-MD            1:07.13    1:07.43          2  
 16 Tanner Russell   17 York Y-MA         1:05.50    1:09.79          1  
                 33.33      1:09.79 (36.46)
 17 Colin Homassel   16 YCM-MD            1:10.97    1:11.32        
                 34.95      1:11.32 (36.37)
 18 Caleb Barlow     16 YCM-MD            1:11.53    1:12.27        
                 34.83      1:12.27 (37.44)
 19 Matthew Paglio   15 York Y-MA         1:16.74    1:17.40        
 20 Ciejay Bond      15 York Y-MA              NT    1:17.85        
 -- Stephen Ventura  18 York Y-MA         1:01.68         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
                 30.10           DQ (31.79)
 -- Jonah Windle     16 YCM-MD            1:06.12         DQ        
      Delay initiating arm pull
                 33.90           DQ (36.25)
 -- Jack Vicchio     18 YCM-MD            1:16.69         NS        
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 106                 
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming               1876   2. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    884
  3. Y in Central Maryland             775   4. Wyckoff YMCA Sharks               750
  5. Chambersburg Chargers             593   6. Waynesboro Area YMCA              247
  7. Clearfield YMCA                   156   8. Northern Dauphin County YMCA       52