York YMCA Aquatic Club                                11/18/2018 - 5:16 PM
 64th Annual York YMCA Tournament of Champions - 11/17/2018 to 11/18/2018  
 
 Event 112  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 4:51.46  11/19/2017Andrew Gamper, WFY  -NJ
                 4:44.49  NATS
                 5:44.99  WFST - Winterfest Q Time
                 5:51.99  DIST
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Leif Hoffman     14 Clfd Sharks       4:52.85    5:03.68 WFST    20  
                 26.87        56.27 (29.40)
        1:26.62 (30.35)     1:57.24 (30.62)
        2:28.04 (30.80)     2:58.77 (30.73)
        3:29.49 (30.72)     4:01.41 (31.92)
        4:33.56 (32.15)     5:03.68 (30.12)
  2 John Kim         14 WFY-NJ            5:10.24    5:08.78 WFST    17  
                 27.88        57.62 (29.74)
        1:28.94 (31.32)     2:00.74 (31.80)
        2:32.42 (31.68)     3:04.00 (31.58)
        3:36.44 (32.44)     4:08.53 (32.09)
        4:39.19 (30.66)     5:08.78 (29.59)
  3 Steven Roche     13 WFY-NJ            5:13.03    5:23.68 WFST    16  
                 28.17        59.97 (31.80)
        1:32.58 (32.61)     2:05.64 (33.06)
        2:38.89 (33.25)     3:12.54 (33.65)
        3:45.59 (33.05)     4:19.03 (33.44)
        4:52.49 (33.46)     5:23.68 (31.19)
  4 Ethan Wang       14 York Y-MA         5:19.38    5:23.94 WFST    15  
                 29.08      1:00.99 (31.91)
        1:33.79 (32.80)     2:06.93 (33.14)
        2:39.97 (33.04)     3:12.91 (32.94)
        3:46.40 (33.49)     4:19.61 (33.21)
        4:52.44 (32.83)     5:23.94 (31.50)
  5 Christian Kim    14 WFY-NJ            5:23.56    5:26.69 WFST    14  
                 28.99      1:01.16 (32.17)
        1:34.20 (33.04)     2:07.70 (33.50)
        2:41.32 (33.62)     3:14.73 (33.41)
        3:48.16 (33.43)     4:21.60 (33.44)
        4:54.98 (33.38)     5:26.69 (31.71)
  6 Ryan Lee         14 WFY-NJ            5:32.17    5:27.06 WFST    13  
                 29.13      1:01.64 (32.51)
        1:35.11 (33.47)     2:08.42 (33.31)
        2:41.60 (33.18)     3:15.27 (33.67)
        3:48.93 (33.66)     4:22.25 (33.32)
        4:55.84 (33.59)     5:27.06 (31.22)
  7 Aaron Nam        13 WFY-NJ            5:34.99    5:34.33 WFST    12  
                 29.96      1:03.15 (33.19)
        1:37.00 (33.85)     2:11.25 (34.25)
        2:45.80 (34.55)     3:19.35 (33.55)
        3:53.16 (33.81)     4:27.38 (34.22)
        5:01.49 (34.11)     5:34.33 (32.84)
  8 Brady Jackson    13 CC-MA             5:49.88    5:35.87 WFST    11  
                 29.18      1:02.40 (33.22)
        1:36.36 (33.96)     2:10.71 (34.35)
        2:45.33 (34.62)     3:19.84 (34.51)
        3:54.86 (35.02)     4:29.29 (34.43)
        5:03.67 (34.38)     5:35.87 (32.20)
  9 Jacob Shifler    14 CC-MA             5:57.24    5:37.94 WFST     9  
                 29.77      1:03.24 (33.47)
        1:37.67 (34.43)     2:12.34 (34.67)
        2:47.01 (34.67)     3:22.39 (35.38)
        3:57.10 (34.71)     4:31.56 (34.46)
        5:05.56 (34.00)     5:37.94 (32.38)
 10 Kyle Miller      14 York Y-MA         5:48.74    5:41.18 WFST     7  
                 29.59      1:02.99 (33.40)
        1:37.14 (34.15)     2:11.29 (34.15)
        2:46.44 (35.15)     3:21.42 (34.98)
        3:56.51 (35.09)     4:31.38 (34.87)
        5:06.65 (35.27)     5:41.18 (34.53)
 11 Eric Kim         14 WFY-NJ            5:24.58    5:46.09 DIST     6  
                 29.66      1:03.86 (34.20)
        1:38.86 (35.00)     2:14.24 (35.38)
        2:49.74 (35.50)     3:25.38 (35.64)
        4:00.99 (35.61)     4:36.73 (35.74)
        5:11.78 (35.05)     5:46.09 (34.31)
 12 Timmy Ventura    14 York Y-MA         6:18.10    5:49.32 DIST     5  
                 31.48      1:06.09 (34.61)
        1:41.25 (35.16)     2:16.88 (35.63)
        2:52.36 (35.48)     3:27.80 (35.44)
        4:03.60 (35.80)     4:39.95 (36.35)
        5:15.68 (35.73)     5:49.32 (33.64)
 13 Alex Grega       13 York Y-MA         6:10.64    5:55.15          4  
                 32.00      1:07.15 (35.15)
        1:42.56 (35.41)     2:18.48 (35.92)
        2:54.77 (36.29)     3:30.45 (35.68)
        4:06.76 (36.31)     4:42.82 (36.06)
        5:20.08 (37.26)     5:55.15 (35.07)
 14 Justin Park      14 WFY-NJ            6:05.74    5:57.89          3  
                 30.21      1:04.59 (34.38)
        1:41.12 (36.53)     2:17.83 (36.71)
        2:54.20 (36.37)     3:30.78 (36.58)
        4:08.05 (37.27)     4:45.60 (37.55)
        5:21.84 (36.24)     5:57.89 (36.05)
 15 Ethan Ferroni    13 York Y-MA         6:17.69    5:59.66          2  
                 33.56      1:10.18 (36.62)
        1:46.78 (36.60)     2:24.14 (37.36)
        3:01.20 (37.06)     3:38.16 (36.96)
        4:14.44 (36.28)     4:50.12 (35.68)
        5:25.60 (35.48)     5:59.66 (34.06)
 16 Joseph Decker    13 WAY-MA            5:57.30    6:06.40          1  
                 31.97      1:07.97 (36.00)
        1:45.97 (38.00)     2:23.32 (37.35)
        3:01.01 (37.69)     3:38.71 (37.70)
        4:16.56 (37.85)     4:53.06 (36.50)
        5:30.46 (37.40)     6:06.40 (35.94)
 17 Ian Bell         13 WFY-NJ            6:11.22    6:07.20        
                 31.34      1:05.79 (34.45)
        1:42.21 (36.42)   6:07.20 (4:24.99)
 18 Mason Meek       13 YCM-MD            7:45.28    6:08.58        
                 33.96      1:09.61 (35.65)
        1:47.53 (37.92)     2:24.80 (37.27)
        3:02.26 (37.46)     3:40.36 (38.10)
        4:17.50 (37.14)     4:55.58 (38.08)
        5:33.53 (37.95)     6:08.58 (35.05)
 19 Tyler Wright     13 York Y-MA         7:03.04    6:32.41        
                 34.40      1:14.21 (39.81)
        1:53.75 (39.54)     2:33.76 (40.01)
        3:14.79 (41.03)     3:54.96 (40.17)
        4:35.92 (40.96)     5:16.40 (40.48)
        5:55.34 (38.94)     6:32.41 (37.07)
 20 Tyler Burgess    13 York Y-MA         7:42.79    7:01.72        
                 35.20      1:14.89 (39.69)
        1:57.56 (42.67)     2:40.08 (42.52)
        3:24.12 (44.04)     4:08.87 (44.75)
        4:54.39 (45.52)     5:39.20 (44.81)
        6:23.27 (44.07)     7:01.72 (38.45)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 112                 
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming               1962   2. Wyckoff YMCA Sharks              1043
  3. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    899   4. Y in Central Maryland             792
  5. Chambersburg Chargers             626   6. Waynesboro Area YMCA              248
  7. Clearfield YMCA                   176   8. Northern Dauphin County YMCA       52