York YMCA Aquatic Club                                11/18/2018 - 5:16 PM
 64th Annual York YMCA Tournament of Champions - 11/17/2018 to 11/18/2018  
 
 Event 114  Boys Open 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 4:36.56  11/21/2010Caleb Tuten, York Y
                 4:44.49  NATS
                 5:07.49  WFST - Winterfest Q Time
                 5:34.99  DIST
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Gamper    15 WFY-NJ            4:40.17    4:50.51 WFST    20  
                 27.20        56.61 (29.41)
        1:26.50 (29.89)     1:56.62 (30.12)
        2:27.06 (30.44)     2:57.42 (30.36)
        3:26.57 (29.15)     3:55.21 (28.64)
        4:23.49 (28.28)     4:50.51 (27.02)
  2 Alex Sun         17 York Y-MA         4:48.94    4:57.12 WFST    17  
                 26.96        55.89 (28.93)
        1:25.61 (29.72)     1:55.09 (29.48)
        2:25.49 (30.40)     2:55.36 (29.87)
        3:25.49 (30.13)     3:55.12 (29.63)
        4:25.72 (30.60)     4:57.12 (31.40)
  3 Alex Gifford     16 WFY-NJ            4:40.95    4:58.60 WFST    16  
                 26.65        55.52 (28.87)
        1:25.71 (30.19)     1:56.00 (30.29)
        2:26.38 (30.38)     2:57.78 (31.40)
        3:27.87 (30.09)     3:58.75 (30.88)
        4:29.01 (30.26)     4:58.60 (29.59)
  4 Jack Paul        15 WFY-NJ            4:54.66    5:03.71 WFST    15  
                 27.41        56.99 (29.58)
        1:27.75 (30.76)     1:58.75 (31.00)
        2:30.17 (31.42)     3:01.43 (31.26)
        3:32.92 (31.49)     4:04.26 (31.34)
        4:34.87 (30.61)     5:03.71 (28.84)
  5 Michael Horkan   16 WFY-NJ            5:06.18    5:03.80 WFST    14  
                 26.46        57.09 (30.63)
        1:28.62 (31.53)     1:59.84 (31.22)
        2:30.91 (31.07)     3:02.46 (31.55)
        3:34.00 (31.54)     4:05.30 (31.30)
        4:36.09 (30.79)     5:03.80 (27.71)
  6 Alec Fatta       18 York Y-MA         5:05.13    5:06.82 WFST    13  
                 27.75        57.03 (29.28)
        1:27.28 (30.25)     1:58.20 (30.92)
        2:29.56 (31.36)     3:00.87 (31.31)
        3:32.49 (31.62)     4:04.17 (31.68)
        4:35.66 (31.49)     5:06.82 (31.16)
  7 Maor Shir        16 WFY-NJ            5:12.22    5:07.85 DIST    12  
                 26.53        56.40 (29.87)
        1:26.57 (30.17)     1:57.32 (30.75)
        2:29.12 (31.80)     3:01.42 (32.30)
        3:33.94 (32.52)     4:05.44 (31.50)
        4:37.19 (31.75)     5:07.85 (30.66)
  8 Mitchell Shirma  15 WFY-NJ            4:56.45    5:08.71 DIST    11  
                 27.41        56.19 (28.78)
        1:26.77 (30.58)     1:58.45 (31.68)
        2:30.78 (32.33)     3:02.36 (31.58)
        3:34.22 (31.86)     4:06.14 (31.92)
        4:38.31 (32.17)     5:08.71 (30.40)
  9 Lucas Kim        16 WFY-NJ            5:23.47    5:11.30 DIST     9  
                 26.98        57.27 (30.29)
        1:28.74 (31.47)     2:00.85 (32.11)
        2:33.27 (32.42)     3:05.54 (32.27)
        3:37.52 (31.98)     4:09.51 (31.99)
        4:40.73 (31.22)     5:11.30 (30.57)
 10 Holden Von Summ  17 WFY-NJ            5:07.30    5:13.85 DIST     7  
                 26.57        56.58 (30.01)
        1:27.74 (31.16)     1:59.35 (31.61)
        2:31.09 (31.74)     3:03.73 (32.64)
        3:36.96 (33.23)     4:10.38 (33.42)
        4:42.87 (32.49)     5:13.85 (30.98)
 11 Taite Lee        15 WFY-NJ            5:15.70    5:14.01 DIST     6  
                 27.45        57.79 (30.34)
        1:28.98 (31.19)     2:00.95 (31.97)
        2:33.21 (32.26)     3:05.46 (32.25)
        3:37.96 (32.50)     4:10.42 (32.46)
        4:42.79 (32.37)     5:14.01 (31.22)
 12 Stephen Ventura  18 York Y-MA         5:13.66    5:15.24 DIST     5  
                 28.66        59.54 (30.88)
        1:30.87 (31.33)     2:03.01 (32.14)
        2:35.08 (32.07)     3:07.19 (32.11)
        3:39.58 (32.39)     4:12.22 (32.64)
        4:44.54 (32.32)     5:15.24 (30.70)
 13 Orval Fissel     18 York Y-MA         5:07.45    5:16.82 DIST     4  
                 27.35        57.51 (30.16)
        1:29.44 (31.93)     2:02.27 (32.83)
        2:35.35 (33.08)     3:08.49 (33.14)
        3:41.50 (33.01)     4:13.80 (32.30)
        4:46.54 (32.74)     5:16.82 (30.28)
 14 Brian Coughlin   17 WFY-NJ            5:04.94    5:17.66 DIST     3  
                 26.94        57.65 (30.71)
        1:29.44 (31.79)     2:01.95 (32.51)
        2:34.17 (32.22)     3:07.25 (33.08)
        3:39.98 (32.73)     4:12.51 (32.53)
        4:45.59 (33.08)     5:17.66 (32.07)
 15 Josiah Kline     18 York Y-MA         5:13.82    5:17.80 DIST     2  
                 28.20        59.86 (31.66)
        1:33.14 (33.28)     2:05.74 (32.60)
        2:38.92 (33.18)     3:11.49 (32.57)
        3:44.09 (32.60)     4:16.41 (32.32)
        4:47.83 (31.42)     5:17.80 (29.97)
 16 Gavin Vink       15 CC-MA             5:10.30    5:20.45 DIST     1  
                 27.63        59.00 (31.37)
        1:31.62 (32.62)     2:04.54 (32.92)
        2:37.93 (33.39)     3:10.29 (32.36)
        3:42.39 (32.10)     4:15.27 (32.88)
        4:48.23 (32.96)     5:20.45 (32.22)
 17 Darren Fenixdy   16 WFY-NJ            5:36.48    5:22.27 DIST   
                 28.61      1:00.27 (31.66)
        1:32.31 (32.04)     2:05.45 (33.14)
        2:38.08 (32.63)     3:11.20 (33.12)
        3:44.29 (33.09)     4:18.10 (33.81)
        4:50.93 (32.83)     5:22.27 (31.34)
 18 Quentin Asencio  17 WFY-NJ            5:15.38    5:25.96 DIST   
                 28.15        59.63 (31.48)
        1:32.06 (32.43)     2:05.31 (33.25)
        2:38.38 (33.07)     3:11.92 (33.54)
        3:45.55 (33.63)     4:19.43 (33.88)
        4:53.35 (33.92)     5:25.96 (32.61)
 19 Zachary Zeller   17 WFY-NJ            5:19.47    5:28.36 DIST   
                 28.81      1:00.48 (31.67)
        1:33.06 (32.58)     2:06.19 (33.13)
        2:39.47 (33.28)     3:13.37 (33.90)
        3:47.82 (34.45)     4:22.11 (34.29)
        4:56.25 (34.14)     5:28.36 (32.11)
 20 Jack Krause      14 WFY-NJ            5:46.28    5:28.64 DIST   
                 28.07        59.71 (31.64)
        1:32.05 (32.34)     2:05.14 (33.09)
        2:38.74 (33.60)     3:12.77 (34.03)
        3:46.99 (34.22)     4:20.86 (33.87)
        4:55.13 (34.27)     5:28.64 (33.51)
 21 Gannon Schwalm   15 York Y-MA              NT    5:32.45 DIST   
                 28.96      1:01.61 (32.65)
        1:35.68 (34.07)     2:10.22 (34.54)
        2:44.35 (34.13)     3:19.01 (34.66)
        3:52.58 (33.57)     4:26.77 (34.19)
        5:00.56 (33.79)     5:32.45 (31.89)
 22 Andrew Jackson   15 CC-MA             5:38.42    5:32.52 DIST   
                 27.98      1:00.11 (32.13)
        1:33.80 (33.69)     2:07.63 (33.83)
        2:41.89 (34.26)     3:16.41 (34.52)
        3:51.14 (34.73)     4:25.44 (34.30)
        4:59.83 (34.39)     5:32.52 (32.69)
 23 Brian Borchard   18 WFY-NJ            5:13.19    5:32.61 DIST   
                 28.28      1:00.00 (31.72)
        1:32.65 (32.65)     2:05.80 (33.15)
        2:39.28 (33.48)     3:13.28 (34.00)
        3:48.01 (34.73)     4:22.94 (34.93)
        4:58.02 (35.08)     5:32.61 (34.59)
 24 Zack Cherry      15 YCM-MD                 NT    5:35.62        
                 26.63        57.66 (31.03)
        1:29.98 (32.32)     1:58.79 (28.81)
        2:39.98 (41.19)     3:18.53 (38.55)
        3:53.19 (34.66)     4:29.02 (35.83)
        5:03.81 (34.79)     5:35.62 (31.81)
 25 Emiliano Romero  16 YCM-MD            5:50.72    5:46.92        
                 29.22      1:01.76 (32.54)
        1:36.78 (35.02)     2:12.19 (35.41)
        2:47.67 (35.48)     3:24.00 (36.33)
        4:00.33 (36.33)     4:37.23 (36.90)
        5:13.15 (35.92)     5:46.92 (33.77)
 26 Jasen Bingaman   15 York Y-MA              NT    5:49.54        
                 30.30      1:04.34 (34.04)
        1:38.37 (34.03)     2:14.12 (35.75)
        2:50.14 (36.02)     3:26.18 (36.04)
        4:02.52 (36.34)     4:39.10 (36.58)
        5:15.86 (36.76)     5:49.54 (33.68)
 27 Storm Fuller     16 YCM-MD            5:56.43    5:49.60        
                 30.73      1:04.71 (33.98)
        1:40.23 (35.52)     2:16.36 (36.13)
        2:52.35 (35.99)     3:28.24 (35.89)
        4:04.63 (36.39)     4:41.55 (36.92)
        5:17.43 (35.88)     5:49.60 (32.17)
 28 Luke Bednarski   15 YCM-MD                 NT    6:09.36        
                 32.39      1:07.23 (34.84)
        1:43.90 (36.67)     2:22.20 (38.30)
        2:59.18 (36.98)     3:37.39 (38.21)
        4:16.46 (39.07)     4:55.24 (38.78)
        5:33.46 (38.22)     6:09.36 (35.90)
 29 Colin Homassel   16 YCM-MD                 NT    6:25.93        
                 26.28        56.08 (29.80)
        1:39.18 (43.10)   3:50.24 (2:11.06)
                                5:49.28 ( )
        6:25.93 (36.65)                    
 -- Aidan Connolly   16 York Y-MA         5:46.88         NS        
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                 
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming               2003   2. Wyckoff YMCA Sharks              1156
  3. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    899   4. Y in Central Maryland             792
  5. Chambersburg Chargers             627   6. Waynesboro Area YMCA              248
  7. Clearfield YMCA                   176   8. Northern Dauphin County YMCA       52