York YMCA Aquatic Club                                11/18/2018 - 5:16 PM
 64th Annual York YMCA Tournament of Champions - 11/17/2018 to 11/18/2018  
 
 Event 116  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 2:17.80  11/23/2014Joshua Belder, Tri-Hampton Y
                 2:13.39  NATS
                 2:45.99  WFST - Winterfest Q Time
                 2:47.99  DIST
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Christian Kim    14 WFY-NJ            2:19.12    2:24.72 WFST    20  
                 32.28      1:09.42 (37.14)
        1:46.71 (37.29)     2:24.72 (38.01)
  2 Ethan Wang       14 York Y-MA         2:30.00    2:29.73 WFST    17  
                 33.90      1:11.69 (37.79)
        1:50.91 (39.22)     2:29.73 (38.82)
  3 Steven Roche     13 WFY-NJ            2:32.64    2:34.65 WFST    16  
                 36.05      1:16.41 (40.36)
        1:57.35 (40.94)     2:34.65 (37.30)
  4 Timmy Ventura    14 York Y-MA         2:34.47    2:35.75 WFST    15  
                 36.15      1:15.82 (39.67)
        1:55.86 (40.04)     2:35.75 (39.89)
  5 Eric Kim         14 WFY-NJ            2:23.61    2:35.83 WFST    14  
                 35.32      1:15.16 (39.84)
        1:55.86 (40.70)     2:35.83 (39.97)
  6 Ryan Lee         14 WFY-NJ            2:39.20    2:37.38 WFST    13  
                 36.16      1:16.24 (40.08)
        1:57.08 (40.84)     2:37.38 (40.30)
  7 Aaron Nam        13 WFY-NJ            2:36.33    2:39.68 WFST    12  
                 35.77      1:16.41 (40.64)
        1:58.40 (41.99)     2:39.68 (41.28)
  8 Jacob Shifler    14 CC-MA             2:48.31    2:41.30 WFST    11  
                 33.99      1:13.78 (39.79)
        1:57.84 (44.06)     2:41.30 (43.46)
  9 John Kim         14 WFY-NJ            2:54.50    2:41.78 WFST     9  
                 37.89      1:20.07 (42.18)
        2:02.00 (41.93)     2:41.78 (39.78)
 10 Ben Pacifico     13 York Y-MA         2:56.69    2:43.52 WFST     7  
                 37.71      1:19.59 (41.88)
        2:02.92 (43.33)     2:43.52 (40.60)
 11 Joseph Decker    13 WAY-MA            2:53.78    2:43.95 WFST     6  
                 37.15      1:19.72 (42.57)
        2:03.00 (43.28)     2:43.95 (40.95)
 12 Ian Bell         13 WFY-NJ            2:35.17    2:44.30 WFST     5  
                 35.67      1:17.39 (41.72)
        2:01.02 (43.63)     2:44.30 (43.28)
 13 Justin Park      14 WFY-NJ            2:48.52    2:45.55 WFST     4  
                 36.76      1:19.11 (42.35)
        2:02.22 (43.11)     2:45.55 (43.33)
 14 Christopher Kro  14 YCM-MD                 NT    2:47.52 DIST     3  
                 38.25      1:21.22 (42.97)
        2:05.54 (44.32)     2:47.52 (41.98)
 15 Alex Grega       13 York Y-MA         2:44.97    2:47.69 DIST     2  
                 37.39      1:20.74 (43.35)
        2:03.85 (43.11)     2:47.69 (43.84)
 16 Mason Windle     13 YCM-MD            2:50.03    2:49.76          1  
                 37.13      1:21.01 (43.88)
        2:05.39 (44.38)     2:49.76 (44.37)
 17 Andrew Fritz     14 YCM-MD            2:52.36    2:51.12        
                 35.92      1:18.63 (42.71)
        2:04.01 (45.38)     2:51.12 (47.11)
 18 Tyler Wright     13 York Y-MA              NT    2:56.07        
                 41.40      1:26.88 (45.48)
        2:12.83 (45.95)     2:56.07 (43.24)
 19 Johnny Mamedov   13 YCM-MD            3:02.68    3:00.16        
                 39.85      1:26.75 (46.90)
        2:14.56 (47.81)     3:00.16 (45.60)
 20 Danny Giesselba  13 York Y-MA              NT    3:01.98        
                 39.24      1:26.90 (47.66)
        2:16.40 (49.50)     3:01.98 (45.58)
 21 Edson Romero-Ca  13 YCM-MD            3:15.34    3:06.78        
                 41.79      1:28.78 (46.99)
        2:17.73 (48.95)     3:06.78 (49.05)
 22 Ken Ross         13 YCM-MD                 NT    3:08.35        
                 42.60      1:30.56 (47.96)
        2:20.31 (49.75)     3:08.35 (48.04)
 23 Jay Yarlott      13 YCM-MD                 NT    3:09.24        
                 39.35      1:27.94 (48.59)
        2:21.19 (53.25)     3:09.24 (48.05)
 24 Jackson Burns    14 NDCY-MA                NT    3:35.97        
                 48.82      1:43.23 (54.41)
        2:39.54 (56.31)     3:35.97 (56.43)
 25 Max Gilbert      14 York Y-MA              NT    3:43.82        
                 52.31      1:49.75 (57.44)
        2:47.04 (57.29)     3:43.82 (56.78)
 26 Tyler Burgess    13 York Y-MA              NT    3:43.93        
                 50.55      1:48.54 (57.99)
        2:48.05 (59.51)     3:43.93 (55.88)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 116                 
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming               2044   2. Wyckoff YMCA Sharks              1249
  3. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    899   4. Y in Central Maryland             796
  5. Chambersburg Chargers             638   6. Waynesboro Area YMCA              254
  7. Clearfield YMCA                   176   8. Northern Dauphin County YMCA       52