York YMCA Aquatic Club                                11/18/2018 - 5:16 PM
 64th Annual York YMCA Tournament of Champions - 11/17/2018 to 11/18/2018  
 
 Event 136  Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 5:36.82  11/23/2014Leif Hoffman, UN-MA
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Liu      10 YCM-MD            6:56.46    6:03.02         20  
                 30.67      1:05.40 (34.73)
        1:41.54 (36.14)     2:18.07 (36.53)
        2:55.37 (37.30)     3:32.67 (37.30)
        4:10.26 (37.59)     4:48.70 (38.44)
        5:27.95 (39.25)     6:03.02 (35.07)
  2 Amir Tasker      10 CC-MA             6:58.06    6:38.69         17  
                 35.80      1:16.30 (40.50)
        1:57.67 (41.37)     2:39.64 (41.97)
        3:21.03 (41.39)     4:02.15 (41.12)
        4:41.26 (39.11)     5:21.80 (40.54)
        6:01.10 (39.30)     6:38.69 (37.59)
  3 Ethan White      10 CC-MA             8:57.24    7:07.99         16  
                 37.45      1:20.92 (43.47)
        2:05.44 (44.52)     2:50.12 (44.68)
        3:33.09 (42.97)     4:17.29 (44.20)
        5:02.59 (45.30)     5:46.66 (44.07)
        6:28.61 (41.95)     7:07.99 (39.38)
  4 Joseph Sauer     10 YCM-MD            7:28.58    7:26.94         15  
                                4:24.89 ( )
            6:45.28 ( )     7:26.94 (41.66)
 -- Aidan Quinn       9 YCM-MD            8:12.80         NS        
 
 Event 136  Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 5:18.61  11/20/2011Arthur Markley, DSCY -MA
                 6:30.99  11-12 WFST - Winterfest Q Time
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Trevor Reichner  12 GSVY-MA           6:33.18    5:38.26 WFST    20  
                 28.97      1:01.84 (32.87)
        1:36.12 (34.28)     2:10.88 (34.76)
        2:45.68 (34.80)     3:19.75 (34.07)
        3:54.89 (35.14)     4:29.92 (35.03)
        5:05.08 (35.16)     5:38.26 (33.18)
  2 Sidney Lauterba  11 York Y-MA         6:07.82    5:51.31 WFST    17  
                 30.55      1:05.66 (35.11)
        1:40.96 (35.30)     2:17.38 (36.42)
        2:53.46 (36.08)     3:29.62 (36.16)
        4:05.96 (36.34)     4:42.14 (36.18)
        5:17.20 (35.06)     5:51.31 (34.11)
  3 Kevin Yue        11 YCM-MD                 NT    5:51.39 WFST    16  
                 30.54      1:05.26 (34.72)
        1:41.79 (36.53)     2:18.80 (37.01)
        2:55.46 (36.66)     3:31.93 (36.47)
        4:08.41 (36.48)     4:44.87 (36.46)
        5:19.54 (34.67)     5:51.39 (31.85)
  4 Mark Garcia      12 YCM-MD            6:33.27    6:15.09 WFST    15  
                 31.98      1:07.80 (35.82)
        1:45.17 (37.37)     2:22.84 (37.67)
        3:00.97 (38.13)     3:40.22 (39.25)
        4:19.99 (39.77)     4:58.52 (38.53)
        5:37.98 (39.46)     6:15.09 (37.11)
  5 Stevy Miller     12 York Y-MA         6:58.92    6:19.09 WFST    14  
                 34.57      1:12.83 (38.26)
        1:51.02 (38.19)     2:29.09 (38.07)
        3:07.98 (38.89)     3:46.63 (38.65)
        4:25.73 (39.10)     5:04.73 (39.00)
        5:43.02 (38.29)     6:19.09 (36.07)
  6 Michael O'Leary  12 York Y-MA              NT    6:29.31 WFST    13  
                 34.37      1:14.76 (40.39)
        1:54.27 (39.51)     2:34.86 (40.59)
        3:15.31 (40.45)     3:55.91 (40.60)
        4:35.89 (39.98)     5:15.28 (39.39)
        5:53.16 (37.88)     6:29.31 (36.15)
  7 Grant Schwalm    12 York Y-MA              NT    6:30.95 WFST    12  
                 33.63      1:12.59 (38.96)
        1:53.64 (41.05)     2:33.00 (39.36)
        3:14.13 (41.13)     3:55.15 (41.02)
        4:35.79 (40.64)     5:15.84 (40.05)
        5:54.98 (39.14)     6:30.95 (35.97)
  8 Garrett White    12 YCM-MD            6:40.95    6:44.70         11  
                 35.57      1:16.17 (40.60)
        1:58.25 (42.08)     2:39.32 (41.07)
        3:21.68 (42.36)     4:03.39 (41.71)
        4:45.36 (41.97)     5:26.33 (40.97)
        6:06.76 (40.43)     6:44.70 (37.94)
  9 Andy Pomales     12 YCM-MD                 NT    7:40.24          9  
                                1:20.95 ( )
        2:06.62 (45.67)     2:53.57 (46.95)
            5:19.44 ( )   7:40.24 (2:20.80)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 136                 
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming               2625   2. Wyckoff YMCA Sharks              1366
  3. Y in Central Maryland            1191   4. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    966
  5. Chambersburg Chargers             884   6. Waynesboro Area YMCA              349
  7. Clearfield YMCA                   196   8. Northern Dauphin County YMCA       63