York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 103  Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Shannon       13 GSVY-MA           5:16.97    5:12.36   16  
                 28.37        59.51 (31.14)
        1:31.51 (32.00)     2:03.03 (31.52)
        2:34.66 (31.63)     3:06.45 (31.79)
        3:38.13 (31.68)     4:10.00 (31.87)
        4:41.60 (31.60)     5:12.36 (30.76)
  2 Jade Castro            14 SCAY-MA           5:17.04    5:17.69   13  
                 28.62        59.65 (31.03)
        1:31.58 (31.93)     2:03.59 (32.01)
        2:35.40 (31.81)     3:07.41 (32.01)
        3:39.66 (32.25)     4:12.31 (32.65)
        4:45.37 (33.06)     5:17.69 (32.32)
  3 Brianna Cottingham     14 SCAY-MA           5:43.33    5:24.60   12  
                 28.52        59.90 (31.38)
        1:32.75 (32.85)     2:06.12 (33.37)
        2:39.66 (33.54)     3:13.08 (33.42)
        3:46.22 (33.14)     4:19.68 (33.46)
        4:52.83 (33.15)     5:24.60 (31.77)
  4 Paige McKim            14 LEBY-MA           5:48.15    5:27.43   11  
                 28.58        59.69 (31.11)
        1:32.00 (32.31)     2:04.27 (32.27)
        2:37.58 (33.31)     3:10.97 (33.39)
        3:44.81 (33.84)     4:19.50 (34.69)
        4:53.92 (34.42)     5:27.43 (33.51)
  5 Janell Keller          14 UPY-MA            5:50.26    5:27.86   10  
                 28.93      1:00.82 (31.89)
        1:33.43 (32.61)     2:06.56 (33.13)
        2:40.04 (33.48)     3:13.52 (33.48)
        3:47.37 (33.85)     4:21.54 (34.17)
        4:55.27 (33.73)     5:27.86 (32.59)
  6 Katherine Sarnes       14 SKY-MA            5:18.54    5:29.08    9  
                 29.77      1:02.15 (32.38)
        1:34.71 (32.56)     2:08.20 (33.49)
        2:41.47 (33.27)     3:15.11 (33.64)
        3:48.83 (33.72)     4:22.80 (33.97)
        4:56.22 (33.42)     5:29.08 (32.86)
  7 Elizabeth Vila         14 LEBY-MA           5:33.40    5:36.86    7  
                 29.35      1:01.67 (32.32)
        1:35.17 (33.50)     2:09.22 (34.05)
        2:43.95 (34.73)     3:18.51 (34.56)
        3:53.33 (34.82)     4:28.10 (34.77)
        5:02.99 (34.89)     5:36.86 (33.87)
  8 Emily Houtz            14 GSVY-MA           5:59.75    5:41.05    5  
                 29.73      1:02.75 (33.02)
        1:36.79 (34.04)     2:11.48 (34.69)
        2:46.18 (34.70)     3:20.95 (34.77)
        3:56.08 (35.13)     4:31.41 (35.33)
        5:06.80 (35.39)     5:41.05 (34.25)
  9 Hannah Brian           14 Lock Haven YMCA   5:50.54    5:46.46    4  
                 29.93      1:03.45 (33.52)
        1:38.12 (34.67)     2:13.80 (35.68)
        2:49.86 (36.06)     3:25.86 (36.00)
        4:02.01 (36.15)     4:37.96 (35.95)
        5:12.98 (35.02)     5:46.46 (33.48)
 10 Finley Musser          13 BEFY              5:47.29    5:47.46    3  
                 28.98      1:01.28 (32.30)
        1:35.43 (34.15)     2:10.88 (35.45)
        2:47.32 (36.44)     3:23.67 (36.35)
        4:00.20 (36.53)     4:36.70 (36.50)
        5:13.11 (36.41)     5:47.46 (34.35)
 11 Ella Calder            14 York Y-MA         5:47.16    5:49.76    2  
                 30.34      1:04.19 (33.85)
        1:39.35 (35.16)     2:15.01 (35.66)
        2:50.62 (35.61)     3:26.52 (35.90)
        4:02.14 (35.62)     4:38.29 (36.15)
        5:14.28 (35.99)     5:49.76 (35.48)
 12 Mia Hang               14 UPY-MA            6:01.98    5:57.35    1  
                 30.52      1:05.78 (35.26)
        1:42.17 (36.39)     2:18.19 (36.02)
        2:55.27 (37.08)     3:31.86 (36.59)
        4:08.72 (36.86)     4:45.51 (36.79)
        5:22.07 (36.56)     5:57.35 (35.28)
 13 Ashtyn Cartwright      14 HAZY              5:56.89    5:57.40  
                 31.69      1:06.86 (35.17)
        1:42.61 (35.75)     2:19.28 (36.67)
        2:56.23 (36.95)     3:33.35 (37.12)
        4:09.77 (36.42)     4:46.65 (36.88)
        5:23.39 (36.74)     5:57.40 (34.01)
 14 Sarah Weichseldorfer   13 York Y-MA         6:00.21    6:00.14  
                 30.79      1:04.82 (34.03)
        1:40.51 (35.69)     2:17.20 (36.69)
        2:54.51 (37.31)     3:32.20 (37.69)
        4:09.94 (37.74)     4:46.21 (36.27)
        5:22.68 (36.47)     6:00.14 (37.46)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 103                
 
  1. State College Area YMCA Aquali     44   2. York YMCA Swimming                 36
  3. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     21   4. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              18
  5. Wsy Swimming                       16   6. Pocono Family YMCA                 11
  6. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               11   8. Greater Scranton YMCA               9
  8. Schuylkill YMCA                     9  10. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads         4
 11. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin      3  11. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays           3