York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 104  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Antonio Daiute         14 HAZY              5:01.21    4:59.49   16  
                 27.13        56.06 (28.93)
        1:26.23 (30.17)     1:57.12 (30.89)
        2:28.11 (30.99)     2:58.90 (30.79)
        3:29.25 (30.35)     3:59.85 (30.60)
        4:30.01 (30.16)     4:59.49 (29.48)
  2 Alex Seman             14 WSY-MA            4:59.55    5:01.78   13  
                 26.41        55.60 (29.19)
        1:25.91 (30.31)     1:56.63 (30.72)
        2:27.53 (30.90)     2:59.01 (31.48)
        3:29.70 (30.69)     4:00.44 (30.74)
        4:31.76 (31.32)     5:01.78 (30.02)
  3 Nathan Welker          13 York Y-MA         5:09.96    5:09.92   12  
                 27.33        57.18 (29.85)
        1:28.01 (30.83)     1:59.60 (31.59)
        2:31.51 (31.91)     3:03.43 (31.92)
        3:35.31 (31.88)     4:07.09 (31.78)
        4:38.87 (31.78)     5:09.92 (31.05)
  4 Jacob Shifler          14 CC-MA             5:23.97    5:11.16   11  
                 26.95        55.62 (28.67)
        1:25.97 (30.35)     1:57.60 (31.63)
        2:30.11 (32.51)     3:02.61 (32.50)
        3:34.86 (32.25)     4:07.45 (32.59)
        4:39.82 (32.37)     5:11.16 (31.34)
  5 Sam Deluca             14 East Lyco Eels    5:20.15    5:14.76   10  
                 27.41        57.99 (30.58)
        1:29.18 (31.19)     2:01.27 (32.09)
        2:33.38 (32.11)     3:05.71 (32.33)
        3:38.78 (33.07)     4:11.82 (33.04)
        4:44.57 (32.75)     5:14.76 (30.19)
  6 Noah Collier           14 WAY-MA            5:15.15    5:14.97    9  
                 27.50        58.58 (31.08)
        1:30.85 (32.27)     2:02.71 (31.86)
        2:35.38 (32.67)     3:07.84 (32.46)
        3:40.00 (32.16)     4:12.75 (32.75)
        4:45.24 (32.49)     5:14.97 (29.73)
  7 Erik Witt              14 SCAY-MA           5:04.15    5:15.00    7  
                 27.05        57.13 (30.08)
        1:28.90 (31.77)     2:01.23 (32.33)
        2:33.92 (32.69)     3:06.84 (32.92)
        3:39.65 (32.81)     4:12.01 (32.36)
        4:44.88 (32.87)     5:15.00 (30.12)
  8 Eric Harter            14 UPY-MA            5:10.01    5:15.53    5  
                 27.30        58.05 (30.75)
        1:29.99 (31.94)     2:02.12 (32.13)
        2:34.79 (32.67)     3:07.58 (32.79)
        3:40.37 (32.79)     4:12.74 (32.37)
        4:45.18 (32.44)     5:15.53 (30.35)
  9 Caz Mikula             13 LANY-MA           5:30.28    5:20.84    4  
                 28.01        59.64 (31.63)
        1:31.59 (31.95)     2:04.71 (33.12)
        2:37.83 (33.12)     3:11.03 (33.20)
        3:43.58 (32.55)     4:16.10 (32.52)
        4:48.98 (32.88)     5:20.84 (31.86)
 10 Ethan Haggerty         14 GSY-MA            5:10.24    5:23.31    3  
                 27.91        58.98 (31.07)
        1:31.05 (32.07)     2:03.73 (32.68)
        2:36.45 (32.72)     3:09.36 (32.91)
        3:43.09 (33.73)     4:16.43 (33.34)
        4:50.29 (33.86)     5:23.31 (33.02)
 11 Mike Szymanski         14 UPY-MA            5:23.77    5:25.41    2  
                 27.99        58.69 (30.70)
        1:30.03 (31.34)     2:02.42 (32.39)
        2:35.66 (33.24)     3:09.04 (33.38)
        3:43.03 (33.99)     4:17.45 (34.42)
        4:51.90 (34.45)     5:25.41 (33.51)
 12 Jackson Hollinger      13 York Y-MA         5:34.82    5:36.33    1  
                 28.69      1:00.09 (31.40)
        1:33.52 (33.43)     2:07.69 (34.17)
        2:42.24 (34.55)     3:17.42 (35.18)
        3:51.95 (34.53)     4:26.90 (34.95)
        5:02.42 (35.52)     5:36.33 (33.91)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 104                 
 
  1. Wsy Swimming                       26   1. Freeland YMCA                      26
  3. State College Area YMCA Aquali     23   4. York YMCA Swimming                 18
  5. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           16   6. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels      15
  7. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             12   8. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               11
  8. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     11   8. Chambersburg Chargers              11
 11. Waynesboro Area YMCA                9  12. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin      4
 13. Greater Scranton YMCA               3  14. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim       1