York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 106  Boys 15 & Over 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Logan McFadden         17 York Y-MA         4:07.45    4:12.00   16  
                 25.75        55.82 (30.07)
        1:27.93 (32.11)     1:59.92 (31.99)
        2:36.47 (36.55)     3:13.77 (37.30)
        3:43.58 (29.81)     4:12.00 (28.42)
  2 Mason Irwin            16 BAY-MA            4:29.75    4:18.27   13  
                 25.79        56.20 (30.41)
        1:29.05 (32.85)     2:01.59 (32.54)
        2:40.14 (38.55)     3:19.02 (38.88)
        3:49.16 (30.14)     4:18.27 (29.11)
  3 Tony Goulstone         15 HAZY              4:28.15    4:20.00   12  
                 26.55        57.73 (31.18)
        1:31.33 (33.60)     2:05.01 (33.68)
        2:42.80 (37.79)     3:22.15 (39.35)
        3:51.65 (29.50)     4:20.00 (28.35)
  4 Alec Fatta             18 York Y-MA         4:21.15    4:22.27   11  
                 26.33        55.94 (29.61)
        1:30.24 (34.30)     2:03.25 (33.01)
        2:43.11 (39.86)     3:22.53 (39.42)
        3:52.68 (30.15)     4:22.27 (29.59)
  5 Tanner Fatta           16 York Y-MA         4:17.16    4:24.62   10  
                 27.86        59.44 (31.58)
        1:34.32 (34.88)     2:07.81 (33.49)
        2:44.96 (37.15)     3:22.76 (37.80)
        3:54.95 (32.19)     4:24.62 (29.67)
  6 William Cerbone        16 Pocono Piranhas-  4:25.42    4:26.21    9  
                 26.69        56.73 (30.04)
        1:31.33 (34.60)     2:05.53 (34.20)
        2:43.41 (37.88)     3:23.76 (40.35)
        3:55.72 (31.96)     4:26.21 (30.49)
  7 Reece Bloom            15 SCAY-MA           4:32.55    4:28.18    7  
                 27.56        59.11 (31.55)
        1:33.40 (34.29)     2:08.04 (34.64)
        2:47.31 (39.27)     3:26.39 (39.08)
        3:57.90 (31.51)     4:28.18 (30.28)
  8 Tommy Chase            16 WSY-MA            4:32.35    4:29.38    5  
                 26.98        59.53 (32.55)
        1:35.15 (35.62)     2:09.81 (34.66)
        2:46.76 (36.95)     3:25.01 (38.25)
        3:57.82 (32.81)     4:29.38 (31.56)
  9 Kaleb Hause            16 BAY-MA            4:32.45    4:29.75    4  
                 26.73        58.24 (31.51)
        1:31.00 (32.76)     2:03.87 (32.87)
        2:43.18 (39.31)     3:24.18 (41.00)
        3:57.23 (33.05)     4:29.75 (32.52)
 10 Andrew Sponenberg      15 BAY-MA            4:42.67    4:39.29    3  
                 27.14        58.39 (31.25)
        1:32.06 (33.67)     2:05.75 (33.69)
        2:47.68 (41.93)     3:31.55 (43.87)
        4:06.07 (34.52)     4:39.29 (33.22)
 11 Harry Horner           16 SCAY-MA           4:56.45    4:43.39    2  
                 28.29      1:02.48 (34.19)
        1:39.83 (37.35)     2:17.08 (37.25)
        2:55.83 (38.75)     3:37.85 (42.02)
        4:10.88 (33.03)     4:43.39 (32.51)
 12 Keith Nissen           17 BAY-MA            5:08.81    5:04.77    1  
                 30.48      1:07.60 (37.12)
        1:47.33 (39.73)     2:25.95 (38.62)
        3:12.17 (46.22)     3:57.01 (44.84)
        4:31.66 (34.65)     5:04.77 (33.11)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 106                 
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                 55   2. Freeland YMCA                      38
  3. State College Area YMCA Aquali     32   4. Wsy Swimming                       31
  5. Bloomsburg Area YMCA               21   6. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           16
  7. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels      15   8. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             12
  9. Chambersburg Chargers              11   9. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     11
  9. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               11  12. Pocono Family YMCA                  9
 12. Waynesboro Area YMCA                9  14. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin      4
 15. Greater Scranton YMCA               3  16. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim       1