York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 107  Girls 15 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nyah Stahl             16 York Y-MA         5:14.03    5:12.38   16  
                 28.30        58.87 (30.57)
        1:30.31 (31.44)     2:01.99 (31.68)
        2:33.48 (31.49)     3:05.22 (31.74)
        3:37.56 (32.34)     4:09.59 (32.03)
        4:41.52 (31.93)     5:12.38 (30.86)
  2 Sophie Gerhart         16 SCAY-MA           5:31.51    5:13.52   13  
                 28.09        59.21 (31.12)
        1:30.61 (31.40)     2:02.21 (31.60)
        2:34.11 (31.90)     3:06.00 (31.89)
        3:37.87 (31.87)     4:10.00 (32.13)
        4:42.31 (32.31)     5:13.52 (31.21)
  3 Avery Groff            15 York Y-MA         5:20.43    5:14.10   12  
                 28.25        59.67 (31.42)
        1:31.71 (32.04)     2:03.69 (31.98)
        2:35.64 (31.95)     3:07.41 (31.77)
        3:39.23 (31.82)     4:11.28 (32.05)
        4:43.41 (32.13)     5:14.10 (30.69)
  4 Claire Laux            18 York Y-MA         5:23.72    5:19.14   11  
                 29.14      1:00.40 (31.26)
        1:32.53 (32.13)     2:04.65 (32.12)
        2:36.95 (32.30)     3:09.40 (32.45)
        3:41.99 (32.59)     4:14.67 (32.68)
        4:47.17 (32.50)     5:19.14 (31.97)
  5 Corinne McCall         16 GSY-MA            5:17.89    5:19.62   10  
                 28.74        59.80 (31.06)
        1:31.26 (31.46)     2:03.26 (32.00)
        2:35.51 (32.25)     3:08.11 (32.60)
        3:41.04 (32.93)     4:14.46 (33.42)
        4:47.89 (33.43)     5:19.62 (31.73)
  6 Sydney Welker          15 York Y-MA         5:15.75    5:20.26    9  
                 28.41        59.58 (31.17)
        1:31.08 (31.50)     2:03.02 (31.94)
        2:35.11 (32.09)     3:07.98 (32.87)
        3:40.76 (32.78)     4:14.24 (33.48)
        4:47.63 (33.39)     5:20.26 (32.63)
  7 Paige Jackett          17 Pocono Piranhas-  5:27.57    5:24.17    7  
                 28.70      1:00.08 (31.38)
        1:32.11 (32.03)     2:04.34 (32.23)
        2:36.79 (32.45)     3:09.72 (32.93)
        3:43.00 (33.28)     4:16.57 (33.57)
        4:50.31 (33.74)     5:24.17 (33.86)
  8 Aviah Dahlgren         16 Pocono Piranhas-  5:19.87    5:27.59    5  
                 28.35        59.64 (31.29)
        1:32.17 (32.53)     2:04.51 (32.34)
        2:37.16 (32.65)     3:11.41 (34.25)
        3:45.99 (34.58)     4:19.85 (33.86)
        4:53.67 (33.82)     5:27.59 (33.92)
  9 Emma Withey            17 Pocono Piranhas-  5:27.20    5:32.91    4  
                 29.40      1:01.45 (32.05)
        1:34.28 (32.83)     2:07.55 (33.27)
        2:41.05 (33.50)     3:15.07 (34.02)
        3:49.30 (34.23)     4:23.99 (34.69)
        4:58.69 (34.70)     5:32.91 (34.22)
 10 Kylie Mallams          17 GSVY-MA           5:44.71    5:35.48    3  
                 29.63      1:02.44 (32.81)
        1:36.85 (34.41)     2:11.69 (34.84)
        2:46.72 (35.03)     3:20.70 (33.98)
        3:54.54 (33.84)     4:28.73 (34.19)
        5:02.60 (33.87)     5:35.48 (32.88)
 11 Veronica Sander        16 GSVY-MA           5:51.03    5:37.58    2  
                 30.37      1:03.95 (33.58)
        1:38.32 (34.37)     2:12.88 (34.56)
        2:47.40 (34.52)     3:22.06 (34.66)
        3:56.35 (34.29)     4:30.46 (34.11)
        5:04.63 (34.17)     5:37.58 (32.95)
 12 Paige Heck             15 NDCY-MA           5:44.16    5:38.27    1  
                 29.12      1:01.49 (32.37)
        1:35.10 (33.61)     2:09.17 (34.07)
        2:43.63 (34.46)     3:18.74 (35.11)
        3:54.20 (35.46)     4:29.72 (35.52)
        5:05.19 (35.47)     5:38.27 (33.08)
 13 Jacqui Kokinda         16 SKY-MA            5:31.48    5:39.40  
                 29.55      1:02.69 (33.14)
        1:36.82 (34.13)     2:11.40 (34.58)
        2:46.02 (34.62)     3:20.58 (34.56)
        3:55.40 (34.82)     4:30.36 (34.96)
        5:05.31 (34.95)     5:39.40 (34.09)
 14 Lauren Tanis           17 TriValley-MA      5:53.97    5:41.88  
                 28.32      1:01.33 (33.01)
        1:35.41 (34.08)     2:09.99 (34.58)
        2:45.22 (35.23)     3:20.44 (35.22)
        3:56.23 (35.79)     4:31.87 (35.64)
        5:07.28 (35.41)     5:41.88 (34.60)
 15 Sophia Vitko           15 LANY-MA           5:55.71    5:42.16  
                 31.03      1:04.51 (33.48)
        1:38.54 (34.03)     2:12.84 (34.30)
        2:47.60 (34.76)     3:22.66 (35.06)
        3:57.44 (34.78)     4:33.01 (35.57)
        5:08.13 (35.12)     5:42.16 (34.03)
 16 Madison Ortiz          15 LEBY-MA           5:46.17    5:42.83  
                 29.43      1:02.38 (32.95)
        1:35.81 (33.43)     2:09.78 (33.97)
        2:44.52 (34.74)     3:20.49 (35.97)
        3:56.46 (35.97)     4:32.22 (35.76)
        5:08.11 (35.89)     5:42.83 (34.72)
 17 Laura Cooney           15 UPY-MA            5:40.11    5:45.31  
                 30.34      1:04.14 (33.80)
        1:38.86 (34.72)     2:13.70 (34.84)
        2:48.97 (35.27)     3:24.35 (35.38)
        3:59.62 (35.27)     4:35.13 (35.51)
        5:10.78 (35.65)     5:45.31 (34.53)
 18 Kayman Heater          15 UPY-MA            5:53.86    5:48.17  
                 30.55      1:05.36 (34.81)
        1:40.84 (35.48)     2:16.50 (35.66)
        2:52.45 (35.95)     3:28.43 (35.98)
        4:03.47 (35.04)     4:39.30 (35.83)
        5:14.43 (35.13)     5:48.17 (33.74)
 19 Ally Moore             16 JS Winter YMCA    5:44.91    5:50.46  
                 30.91      1:05.10 (34.19)
        1:40.39 (35.29)     2:16.40 (36.01)
        2:52.07 (35.67)     3:28.33 (36.26)
        4:04.35 (36.02)     4:40.55 (36.20)
        5:16.25 (35.70)     5:50.46 (34.21)
 20 Olivia Grozio          17 WBY-MA            5:51.59    5:51.76  
                 31.63      1:05.93 (34.30)
        1:41.19 (35.26)     2:16.81 (35.62)
        2:52.86 (36.05)     3:28.88 (36.02)
        4:04.87 (35.99)     4:40.94 (36.07)
        5:16.45 (35.51)     5:51.76 (35.31)
 21 Ana Keller             16 BAY-MA            5:52.61    5:56.29  
                 31.11      1:05.25 (34.14)
        1:41.17 (35.92)     2:17.57 (36.40)
        2:54.01 (36.44)     3:30.70 (36.69)
        4:07.72 (37.02)     4:44.39 (36.67)
        5:20.75 (36.36)     5:56.29 (35.54)
 22 Dana Lee               15 BAY-MA            5:47.75    5:57.14  
                 31.61      1:06.93 (35.32)
        1:43.01 (36.08)     2:19.31 (36.30)
        2:56.08 (36.77)     3:32.64 (36.56)
        4:09.25 (36.61)     4:46.27 (37.02)
        5:22.99 (36.72)     5:57.14 (34.15)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 107                
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                149   2. State College Area YMCA Aquali     64
  3. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     30   4. Pocono Family YMCA                 27
  5. Wsy Swimming                       26   6. Greater Scranton YMCA              19
  7. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              18   8. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               11
  9. Schuylkill YMCA                     9  10. Bloomsburg Area YMCA                5
 11. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads         4  12. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays           3
 12. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin      3  14. Juniata Valley YMCA                 2
 15. Northern Dauphin County YMCA        1