York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 201  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 York Y-MA  'A'                      1:49.84    1:48.41   32  
     1) Camryn Leydig 14              2) Meaghan Harnish 14           
     3) Sydney Ulmer 14               4) Caroline Foltz 14            
                 27.27        57.35 (30.08)
        1:23.79 (26.44)     1:48.41 (24.62)
  2 SCAY-MA  'A'                        2:00.51    1:55.01   26  
     1) Jade Castro 14                2) Maggie Delaney 13            
     3) Mackenzie Pagett 14           4) Brianna Cottingham 14        
                 27.32        58.45 (31.13)
        1:28.58 (30.13)     1:55.01 (26.43)
  3 SKY-MA  'A'                         1:59.70    1:55.37   24  
     1) Abby Dudash 13                2) Erika Zimmerman 14           
     3) Victoria Ellex 13             4) Morgan Yuengling 14          
                 29.63      1:01.98 (32.35)
        1:29.72 (27.74)     1:55.37 (25.65)
  4 WSY-MA  'A'                         1:59.76    1:57.16   22  
     1) Apple Burton 14               2) Kamryn Barone 13             
     3) Tyya Peiffer 13               4) Lauren Chang 14              
                 30.77      1:02.50 (31.73)
        1:31.85 (29.35)     1:57.16 (25.31)
  5 BAY-MA  'A'                         2:01.18    1:57.72   20  
     1) Emma Welsh 13                 2) Trinity Neff 13              
     3) Annabell Reck 13              4) Madelyn Frey 13              
                 30.70      1:02.79 (32.09)
        1:31.32 (28.53)     1:57.72 (26.40)
  6 CC-MA  'A'                          2:00.79    1:58.82   18  
     1) Jillian Strine 13             2) Kari Powell 13               
     3) Layne Rydbom 13               4) Audrey Kough 14              
                 30.73      1:00.98 (30.25)
        1:30.41 (29.43)     1:58.82 (28.41)
  7 TriValley-MA  'A'                   2:08.25    2:03.93   14  
     1) Catherine Sirignano 13        2) Kathryn Tanis 13             
     3) Taylor Sholl 13               4) Megan Brattley 14            
                 31.30      1:04.94 (33.64)
        1:34.93 (29.99)     2:03.93 (29.00)
  8 Lock Haven YMCA  'A'                2:11.02    2:04.32   10  
     1) Madison Bair 14               2) Olivia Rockey 13             
     3) Hannah Brian 14               4) Cleia Stern 14               
                 30.88      1:06.37 (35.49)
        1:35.59 (29.22)     2:04.32 (28.73)
  9 Neys Bluefins-MA  'A'               2:15.60    2:07.21    8  
     1) Cameron Alvino 13             2) Sondra Weeks 13              
     3) Jillian Kingsley 13           4) Alison Stucker 13            
                 32.56      1:08.28 (35.72)
        1:38.38 (30.10)     2:07.21 (28.83)
 10 Pocono Piranhas-MA  'A'             1:58.17    2:10.24    6  
     1) Zoey Delaney 14               2) Dana Persaud 14              
     3) Julia Blose 14                4) Shannon Dougherty 14         
                 33.00      1:10.35 (37.35)
        2:10.24 (59.89)                    
 11 HAZY  'A'                           2:14.52    2:13.51    4  
     1) Gabby Blasko 13               2) Sadie Hunsinger 14           
     3) Ashtyn Cartwright 14          4) Faith Vajda 14               
                 36.42      1:10.45 (34.03)
        1:42.35 (31.90)     2:13.51 (31.16)
 12 GSY-MA  'A'                         2:18.31    2:13.57    2  
     1) Savannah Bonavoglia 14        2) Molly Kawash 14              
     3) Cara McCall 14                4) Jessie Noldy 13              
                 34.75      1:15.10 (40.35)
        1:42.52 (27.42)     2:13.57 (31.05)
 13 Stars-MA  'A'                       2:14.22    2:18.47  
     1) Kendall Zuk 14                2) Sydney Taylor 14             
     3) Monica Bruno 14               4) Jaina Eisenhardt 13          
                 32.39      1:10.51 (38.12)
        1:42.48 (31.97)     2:18.47 (35.99)
 14 JS Winter YMCA  'A'                 2:19.59    2:18.48  
     1) Mackenzie Gardner 14          2) Aubrey Glosser 13            
     3) Madison Robbins 13            4) Julia Sorgen 13              
                 36.11      1:18.06 (41.95)
        1:48.88 (30.82)     2:18.48 (29.60)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 201                     
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                181   2. State College Area YMCA Aquali     90
  3. Wsy Swimming                       48   4. Pocono Family YMCA                 33
  4. Schuylkill YMCA                    33   6. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     30
  7. Bloomsburg Area YMCA               25   8. Greater Scranton YMCA              21
  9. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              18   9. Chambersburg Chargers              18
 11. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads        14  11. TriValley YMCA                     14
 13. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               11  14. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team      8
 15. Freeland YMCA                       4  16. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin      3
 16. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays           3  18. Juniata Valley YMCA                 2
 19. Northern Dauphin County YMCA        1