York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 202  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 WSY-MA  'A'                         1:52.34    1:44.15   32  
     1) Gavin Guckavan 14             2) Logan Smith 14               
     3) Alex Seman 14                 4) Ryan Lee 14                  
                 27.90        54.21 (26.31)
        1:20.04 (25.83)     1:44.15 (24.11)
  2 Stars-MA  'A'                       1:49.01    1:47.06   26  
     1) Danny Lehr 13                 2) Sean McGuire 14              
     3) Patrick Gilhool 14            4) Addison Collins 14           
                 29.78        59.92 (30.14)
        1:24.83 (24.91)     1:47.06 (22.23)
  3 East Lyco Eels  'A'                 1:51.57    1:48.25   24  
     1) Sam Deluca 14                 2) Evan Hamm 14                 
     3) Ross Flerlage 14              4) Aiden Barlett 13             
                 26.83        57.93 (31.10)
        1:23.82 (25.89)     1:48.25 (24.43)
  4 BAY-MA  'A'                         1:54.51    1:48.68   22  
     1) Brady Madden 14               2) Ethan Robertson 13           
     3) Ryan Hause 13                 4) Ahmed Elbeltagy 14           
                 26.57        59.63 (33.06)
        1:25.98 (26.35)     1:48.68 (22.70)
  5 York Y-MA  'A'                      1:49.28    1:49.12   20  
     1) Ethan Wang 14                 2) Timmy Ventura 14             
     3) Nathan Welker 13              4) Jacob Wade 13                
                 27.13        59.11 (31.98)
        1:24.66 (25.55)     1:49.12 (24.46)
  6 HAY-MA  'A'                         1:49.72    1:49.29   18  
     1) Cam Toth 13                   2) Nick Croghan 13              
     3) Trey Smith 14                 4) Peter Raub 14                
                 27.84        58.77 (30.93)
        1:24.62 (25.85)     1:49.29 (24.67)
  7 Neys Bluefins-MA  'A'               1:52.42    1:49.45   14  
     1) Nicholas Ritter 13            2) Konstantinos Angelinas 13    
     3) Jack Drake 13                 4) Jack Hasker 14               
                 27.47        59.06 (31.59)
        1:26.40 (27.34)     1:49.45 (23.05)
  8 SCAY-MA  'A'                        1:53.41    1:51.59   10  
     1) Zachary Lambert 14            2) Ryan Willis 14               
     3) Brayden Wenrich 13            4) Erik Witt 14                 
                 29.63        58.11 (28.48)
        1:25.89 (27.78)     1:51.59 (25.70)
  9 GSY-MA  'A'                         2:02.21    1:55.79    8  
     1) Ethan Haggerty 14             2) Aaron Fontanella 14          
     3) Dominico Spataro 14           4) Kevin Noldy 14               
                 29.77      1:05.55 (35.78)
        1:32.24 (26.69)     1:55.79 (23.55)
 10 TriValley-MA  'A'                   2:02.13    1:58.22    6  
     1) Cole Chukoskie 14             2) Noah DeLong 14               
     3) Jerrion Newton 13             4) Aiden Adamski 14             
                 30.64      1:01.81 (31.17)
        1:31.44 (29.63)     1:58.22 (26.78)
 11 JS Winter YMCA  'A'                 2:07.98    2:05.22    4  
     1) Calum Hockman 13              2) Pete Bellomo 14              
     3) Hayne Webster 14              4) Carter Stackhouse 13         
                 34.16      1:08.40 (34.24)
        1:39.23 (30.83)     2:05.22 (25.99)
 -- UPY-MA  'A'                         2:01.64         DQ  
     1) Eric Harter 14                2) Kai Hang 13                  
     3) Mike Szymanski 14             4) Brian Spak 14                
                 29.18      1:00.51 (31.33)
        1:28.65 (28.14)          DQ (26.44)
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 202                      
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                113   2. Wsy Swimming                       81
  3. Freeland YMCA                      48   4. State College Area YMCA Aquali     44
  4. Bloomsburg Area YMCA               44   6. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels      39
  7. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             30   8. Pocono Family YMCA                 29
  9. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team     26  10. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team     18
 11. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           16  12. Greater Scranton YMCA              11
 12. Chambersburg Chargers              11  12. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               11
 12. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     11  16. Waynesboro Area YMCA                9
 17. TriValley YMCA                      6  18. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim       5
 19. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin      4