York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 203  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Caroline Foltz         14 York Y-MA         1:56.17    1:55.28   16  
                 26.39        55.11 (28.72)
        1:25.26 (30.15)     1:55.28 (30.02)
  2 Presley Staretz        14 York Y-MA         1:55.97    1:55.73   13  
                 27.01        56.33 (29.32)
        1:26.53 (30.20)     1:55.73 (29.20)
  3 Jade Castro            14 SCAY-MA           1:58.86    1:58.54   12  
                 27.82        57.58 (29.76)
        1:28.02 (30.44)     1:58.54 (30.52)
  4 Lauren Chang           14 WSY-MA            1:58.20    1:58.93   11  
                 27.96        57.72 (29.76)
        1:28.40 (30.68)     1:58.93 (30.53)
  5 Erika Zimmerman        14 SKY-MA            2:01.41    2:01.39   10  
                 27.88        58.61 (30.73)
        1:30.23 (31.62)     2:01.39 (31.16)
  6 Paige McKim            14 LEBY-MA           2:09.26    2:02.64    9  
                 28.00        58.33 (30.33)
        1:30.14 (31.81)     2:02.64 (32.50)
  7 Apple Burton           14 WSY-MA            2:01.21    2:03.40    7  
                 28.24        59.16 (30.92)
        1:31.41 (32.25)     2:03.40 (31.99)
  8 Rebecca Freedman       14 WSY-MA            2:01.79    2:04.18    5  
                 27.82        59.62 (31.80)
        1:32.13 (32.51)     2:04.18 (32.05)
  9 Alaina Cane            13 BEFY              2:04.72    2:04.76    4  
                 28.31        59.08 (30.77)
        1:31.68 (32.60)     2:04.76 (33.08)
 10 Katherine Sarnes       14 SKY-MA            2:02.32    2:05.03    3  
                 29.27      1:00.64 (31.37)
        1:33.11 (32.47)     2:05.03 (31.92)
 11 Alexa Hilty            14 York Y-MA         2:08.31    2:06.04    2  
                 28.91      1:00.33 (31.42)
        1:33.47 (33.14)     2:06.04 (32.57)
 12 Elizabeth Vila         14 LEBY-MA           2:05.43    2:07.01    1  
                 28.84      1:00.51 (31.67)
        1:33.65 (33.14)     2:07.01 (33.36)
 13 Elizabeth Bell         14 York Y-MA         2:12.01    2:10.31  
                 30.43      1:03.23 (32.80)
        1:36.67 (33.44)     2:10.31 (33.64)
 14 Madison Bair           14 Lock Haven YMCA   2:07.89    2:10.89  
                 29.26      1:01.95 (32.69)
        1:36.17 (34.22)     2:10.89 (34.72)
 15 Brianna Jones          13 UPY-MA            2:13.36    2:11.96  
                 29.65      1:03.10 (33.45)
        1:37.67 (34.57)     2:11.96 (34.29)
 16 Hannah Magdeburg       13 SKY-MA            2:13.66    2:12.66  
                 29.28      1:03.54 (34.26)
        1:38.78 (35.24)     2:12.66 (33.88)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 203                
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                212   2. State College Area YMCA Aquali    102
  3. Wsy Swimming                       71   4. Schuylkill YMCA                    46
  5. Pocono Family YMCA                 33   6. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     30
  7. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              28   8. Bloomsburg Area YMCA               25
  9. Greater Scranton YMCA              21  10. Chambersburg Chargers              18
 11. TriValley YMCA                     14  11. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads        14
 13. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               11  14. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team      8
 15. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays           7  16. Freeland YMCA                       4
 17. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin      3  18. Juniata Valley YMCA                 2
 19. Northern Dauphin County YMCA        1