York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 212  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Travis Stanitis        14 SKY-MA            2:04.89    2:03.88   16  
                 27.99        59.45 (31.46)
        1:31.09 (31.64)     2:03.88 (32.79)
  2 Woobie Kupsky          13 WBY-MA            2:05.04    2:04.74   13  
                 27.87        59.41 (31.54)
        1:32.10 (32.69)     2:04.74 (32.64)
  3 Matthew Chen           14 GSVY-MA           2:11.72    2:05.79   12  
                 27.84      1:00.36 (32.52)
        1:32.93 (32.57)     2:05.79 (32.86)
  4 Nathan Welker          13 York Y-MA         2:09.37    2:10.12   11  
                 27.70      1:00.37 (32.67)
        1:33.83 (33.46)     2:10.12 (36.29)
  5 Roby Pong              13 CC-MA             2:08.27    2:12.38   10  
                 28.07      1:01.25 (33.18)
        1:37.02 (35.77)     2:12.38 (35.36)
  6 Jack Drake             13 Neys Bluefins-MA  2:19.24    2:13.63    9  
                 29.40      1:03.17 (33.77)
        1:38.36 (35.19)     2:13.63 (35.27)
  7 Evan Hamm              14 East Lyco Eels    2:31.60    2:16.62    7  
                 31.07      1:05.29 (34.22)
        1:40.94 (35.65)     2:16.62 (35.68)
  8 Brandon Poveromo       13 Pocono Piranhas-  2:31.27    2:24.25    5  
                 31.11      1:06.70 (35.59)
        1:45.31 (38.61)     2:24.25 (38.94)
  9 Tyler Wright           13 York Y-MA         2:33.05    2:31.30    4  
                 34.25      1:11.67 (37.42)
        1:51.61 (39.94)     2:31.30 (39.69)
 -- Asher Clarke           13 York Y-MA         2:30.77         DQ  
                 31.27      1:08.20 (36.93)
        1:48.85 (40.65)          DQ (41.68)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 212                 
 
  1. Wsy Swimming                      175   2. York YMCA Swimming              149.5
  3. Freeland YMCA                      80   4. Bloomsburg Area YMCA               78
  5. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team     66   6. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels      63
  7. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             56   8. State College Area YMCA Aquali     50
  9. Chambersburg Chargers              46  10. Pocono Family YMCA                 38
 11. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team   35.5  12. Waynesboro Area YMCA               31
 13. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           29  14. Greater Scranton YMCA              27
 15. Schuylkill YMCA                    26  16. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     23
 17. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               15  18. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              12
 19. TriValley YMCA                      6  20. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim       5
 21. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin      4