York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 215  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jade Castro            14 SCAY-MA           2:08.18    2:06.98   16  
                 30.02      1:01.78 (31.76)
        1:34.38 (32.60)     2:06.98 (32.60)
  2 Presley Staretz        14 York Y-MA         2:10.12    2:11.40   13  
                 31.63      1:04.41 (32.78)
        1:37.94 (33.53)     2:11.40 (33.46)
  3 Kimberly Shannon       13 GSVY-MA           2:08.98    2:11.93   12  
                 32.03      1:05.41 (33.38)
        1:39.19 (33.78)     2:11.93 (32.74)
  4 Apple Burton           14 WSY-MA            2:15.19    2:14.37   11  
                 31.67      1:05.78 (34.11)
        1:40.40 (34.62)     2:14.37 (33.97)
  5 Cara McCall            14 GSY-MA            2:20.43    2:14.64   10  
                 32.27      1:06.29 (34.02)
        1:40.40 (34.11)     2:14.64 (34.24)
  6 Madelyn Paxton         13 York Y-MA         2:11.98    2:15.92    9  
                 31.91      1:06.06 (34.15)
        1:41.23 (35.17)     2:15.92 (34.69)
  7 Olivia Terrazas        14 WAY-MA            2:13.02    2:17.27    7  
                 31.20      1:05.36 (34.16)
        1:40.84 (35.48)     2:17.27 (36.43)
  8 Marianne Tassinari     13 Pocono Piranhas-  2:21.21    2:19.70    5  
                 32.43      1:07.75 (35.32)
        1:44.05 (36.30)     2:19.70 (35.65)
  9 Kate Kalmanowicz       13 York Y-MA         2:18.34    2:20.93    4  
                 33.06      1:08.67 (35.61)
        1:44.80 (36.13)     2:20.93 (36.13)
 10 Emma Welsh             13 BAY-MA            2:20.17    2:24.18    3  
                 32.60      1:08.77 (36.17)
        1:46.55 (37.78)     2:24.18 (37.63)
 11 Carol Fabian           14 York Y-MA         2:24.94    2:24.30    2  
                 34.79      1:10.93 (36.14)
        1:48.18 (37.25)     2:24.30 (36.12)
 12 Elizabeth Bell         14 York Y-MA         2:23.79    2:25.55    1  
                 34.57      1:10.92 (36.35)
        1:48.68 (37.76)     2:25.55 (36.87)
 13 Elizabeth Gobin        14 CYAA-ZZ           2:27.11    2:25.61  
                 34.25      1:11.24 (36.99)
        1:48.98 (37.74)     2:25.61 (36.63)
 14 Tyya Peiffer           13 WSY-MA            2:18.36    2:25.64  
                 36.53      1:12.61 (36.08)
        1:49.05 (36.44)     2:25.64 (36.59)
 15 Abby Dudash            13 SKY-MA            2:32.16    2:26.05  
                 34.28      1:12.46 (38.18)
        1:50.94 (38.48)     2:26.05 (35.11)
 16 Julia Yates            13 HAY-MA            2:28.66    2:27.16  
                 34.11      1:11.38 (37.27)
        1:49.53 (38.15)     2:27.16 (37.63)
 17 Maria Wehmeyer         13 UPY-MA            2:29.32    2:29.69  
                 35.78      1:14.12 (38.34)
        1:52.83 (38.71)     2:29.69 (36.86)
 18 Sarah Weichseldorfer   13 York Y-MA         2:31.87    2:30.66  
                 35.84      1:14.77 (38.93)
        1:53.90 (39.13)     2:30.66 (36.76)
 19 Lilly Farmer           13 LANY-MA           2:32.32    2:30.97  
                 35.83      1:14.46 (38.63)
        1:54.00 (39.54)     2:30.97 (36.97)
 20 Ashley Rauhauser       13 HAY-MA            2:34.12    2:30.98  
                 34.44      1:12.93 (38.49)
      2:31.23 (1:18.30)         2:30.98 ( )
 21 Maddy Price            14 WAY-MA            2:23.74    2:35.83  
                 34.86      1:14.25 (39.39)
        1:55.54 (41.29)     2:35.83 (40.29)
 -- Madeleine Christopher  13 SCAY-MA           2:34.45         DQ  
                 36.25      1:16.08 (39.83)
      2:37.40 (1:21.32)                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 215                
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                347   2. Wsy Swimming                      158
  3. State College Area YMCA Aquali    141   4. Pocono Family YMCA                 73
  5. Schuylkill YMCA                    69   5. Chambersburg Chargers              69
  7. Bloomsburg Area YMCA               60   8. Greater Scranton YMCA              43
  8. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     43  10. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              40
 11. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               24  12. Carlisle Family YMCA               22
 13. Waynesboro Area YMCA               21  14. TriValley YMCA                     19
 15. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team     17  16. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          16
 16. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads        16  18. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA            7
 19. Northern Dauphin County YMCA        4  19. Freeland YMCA                       4
 21. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin      3  22. Juniata Valley YMCA                 2