York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 216  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Woobie Kupsky          13 WBY-MA            2:01.46    2:01.55   16  
                 29.14      1:00.02 (30.88)
        1:31.02 (31.00)     2:01.55 (30.53)
  2 Alex Seman             14 WSY-MA            2:03.71    2:01.65   13  
                 29.28      1:00.03 (30.75)
        1:31.51 (31.48)     2:01.65 (30.14)
  3 Brady Madden           14 BAY-MA            2:04.05    2:02.51   12  
                 28.87      1:00.02 (31.15)
        1:31.70 (31.68)     2:02.51 (30.81)
  4 Ethan Wang             14 York Y-MA         2:03.84    2:02.91   11  
                 29.28      1:00.10 (30.82)
        1:31.66 (31.56)     2:02.91 (31.25)
  5 Gavin Guckavan         14 WSY-MA            2:04.89    2:05.81   10  
                 29.58      1:01.16 (31.58)
        1:32.93 (31.77)     2:05.81 (32.88)
  6 Zachary Lambert        14 SCAY-MA           2:05.16    2:07.02    9  
                 29.08      1:01.06 (31.98)
        1:33.80 (32.74)     2:07.02 (33.22)
  7 Nick Shelly            14 WSY-MA            2:09.80    2:07.58    7  
                 28.99      1:01.05 (32.06)
        1:34.07 (33.02)     2:07.58 (33.51)
  8 Ryan Hause             13 BAY-MA            2:11.06    2:09.79    5  
                 29.88      1:03.17 (33.29)
        1:36.57 (33.40)     2:09.79 (33.22)
  9 Timmy Ventura          14 York Y-MA         2:10.14    2:10.04    4  
                 30.89      1:03.86 (32.97)
        1:37.31 (33.45)     2:10.04 (32.73)
 10 Noah Collier           14 WAY-MA            2:09.66    2:11.03    3  
                 29.70      1:02.80 (33.10)
        1:37.61 (34.81)     2:11.03 (33.42)
 11 Nathan Welker          13 York Y-MA         2:07.54    2:11.88    2  
                 31.04      1:03.81 (32.77)
        1:37.91 (34.10)     2:11.88 (33.97)
 12 Jason Zhao             13 Pocono Piranhas-  2:11.37    2:13.17    1  
                 31.19      1:05.00 (33.81)
        1:39.38 (34.38)     2:13.17 (33.79)
 13 Eric Harter            14 UPY-MA            2:14.09    2:13.35  
                 31.56      1:05.44 (33.88)
        1:40.17 (34.73)     2:13.35 (33.18)
 14 Ethan Ferroni          13 York Y-MA         2:12.15    2:13.65  
                 31.82      1:05.61 (33.79)
        1:40.20 (34.59)     2:13.65 (33.45)
 15 Brady Jackson          13 CC-MA             2:10.91    2:15.61  
                 31.80      1:06.01 (34.21)
        1:40.47 (34.46)     2:15.61 (35.14)
 16 Ross Ellis             13 Neys Bluefins-MA  2:20.45    2:16.13  
                 31.83      1:06.71 (34.88)
        1:41.34 (34.63)     2:16.13 (34.79)
 17 Konstantinos Angelina  13 Neys Bluefins-MA  2:13.25    2:18.35  
                 33.04      1:07.55 (34.51)
        1:42.99 (35.44)     2:18.35 (35.36)
 18 Danny Lehr             13 Stars-MA          2:28.31    2:23.03  
                 32.65      1:08.82 (36.17)
      2:23.03 (1:14.21)                    
 19 Brandon Poveromo       13 Pocono Piranhas-  2:26.71    2:24.68  
                 33.25      1:09.77 (36.52)
        1:47.54 (37.77)     2:24.68 (37.14)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 216                 
 
  1. Wsy Swimming                      210   2. York YMCA Swimming              173.5
  3. Bloomsburg Area YMCA              108   4. Freeland YMCA                      89
  5. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team     82   6. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             67
  7. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels      65   8. State College Area YMCA Aquali     59
  9. Chambersburg Chargers              46  10. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           45
 11. Pocono Family YMCA                 39  12. Greater Scranton YMCA              37
 12. Waynesboro Area YMCA               37  14. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team   36.5
 15. Schuylkill YMCA                    26  16. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              24
 17. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     23  18. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               15
 19. TriValley YMCA                     10  20. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim       5
 21. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin      4