York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 217  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kari Powell            13 CC-MA             2:31.27    2:26.01   16  
                 31.91      1:08.73 (36.82)
        1:46.92 (38.19)     2:26.01 (39.09)
  2 Caroline Foltz         14 York Y-MA         2:32.54    2:28.93   13  
                 33.64      1:11.56 (37.92)
        1:49.81 (38.25)     2:28.93 (39.12)
  3 Ava Gemma              14 York Y-MA         2:34.17    2:31.42   12  
                 33.86      1:12.16 (38.30)
        1:51.86 (39.70)     2:31.42 (39.56)
  4 Trinity Neff           13 BAY-MA            2:32.91    2:31.77   11  
                 33.11      1:11.68 (38.57)
        1:51.70 (40.02)     2:31.77 (40.07)
  5 Maggie Delaney         13 SCAY-MA           2:36.13    2:32.98   10  
                 33.88      1:13.52 (39.64)
        1:53.55 (40.03)     2:32.98 (39.43)
  6 Camryn Leydig          14 York Y-MA         2:37.73    2:33.15    9  
                 34.79      1:13.54 (38.75)
        1:53.60 (40.06)     2:33.15 (39.55)
  7 Kamryn Barone          13 WSY-MA            2:33.17    2:33.36    7  
                 34.05      1:13.45 (39.40)
        1:54.26 (40.81)     2:33.36 (39.10)
  8 Araceli Skiles         13 WSY-MA            2:35.09    2:37.27    5  
                 35.72      1:16.42 (40.70)
        1:56.76 (40.34)     2:37.27 (40.51)
  9 Tatum Rothermel        13 NDCY-MA           2:42.13    2:41.74    4  
                 35.70      1:16.65 (40.95)
        1:59.84 (43.19)     2:41.74 (41.90)
 10 Mackenzie Pagett       14 SCAY-MA           2:38.87    2:43.31    3  
                 36.80      1:18.57 (41.77)
        2:01.29 (42.72)     2:43.31 (42.02)
 11 Emma Grove             14 CC-MA             2:47.52    2:44.73    2  
                 36.40      1:17.80 (41.40)
        2:01.33 (43.53)     2:44.73 (43.40)
 12 Sondra Weeks           13 Neys Bluefins-MA  2:52.10    2:50.38    1  
                 37.94      1:21.70 (43.76)
        2:06.23 (44.53)     2:50.38 (44.15)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 217                
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                381   2. Wsy Swimming                      170
  3. State College Area YMCA Aquali    154   4. Chambersburg Chargers              87
  5. Pocono Family YMCA                 73   6. Bloomsburg Area YMCA               71
  7. Schuylkill YMCA                    69   8. Greater Scranton YMCA              43
  8. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     43  10. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              40
 11. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               24  12. Carlisle Family YMCA               22
 13. Waynesboro Area YMCA               21  14. TriValley YMCA                     19
 15. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team     18  16. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          16
 16. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads        16  18. Northern Dauphin County YMCA        8
 19. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA            7  20. Freeland YMCA                       4
 21. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin      3  22. Juniata Valley YMCA                 2