York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 218  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Lee               14 WSY-MA            2:17.76    2:20.08   16  
                 31.77      1:06.82 (35.05)
        1:43.41 (36.59)     2:20.08 (36.67)
  2 Ethan Wang             14 York Y-MA         2:24.74    2:26.93   13  
                 33.23      1:10.04 (36.81)
        1:48.29 (38.25)     2:26.93 (38.64)
  3 Kai Hang               13 UPY-MA            2:27.33    2:29.30   12  
                 33.27      1:11.46 (38.19)
        1:50.00 (38.54)     2:29.30 (39.30)
  4 Timmy Ventura          14 York Y-MA         2:31.86    2:31.81   11  
                 34.36      1:12.54 (38.18)
        1:52.01 (39.47)     2:31.81 (39.80)
  5 Konstantinos Angelina  13 Neys Bluefins-MA  2:32.05    2:32.14   10  
                 33.86      1:12.16 (38.30)
        1:51.66 (39.50)     2:32.14 (40.48)
  6 Tommy Pollock          14 HAZY              2:39.71    2:34.36    9  
                 35.24      1:15.13 (39.89)
        1:55.04 (39.91)     2:34.36 (39.32)
  7 Kyle Miller            14 York Y-MA         2:36.28    2:34.91    7  
                 34.77      1:14.07 (39.30)
        1:54.49 (40.42)     2:34.91 (40.42)
  8 Ethan Robertson        13 BAY-MA            2:40.48    2:38.44    5  
                 36.87      1:16.84 (39.97)
        1:58.04 (41.20)     2:38.44 (40.40)
  9 Joseph Decker          13 WAY-MA            2:43.95    2:39.81    4  
                 34.86      1:15.36 (40.50)
        1:57.87 (42.51)     2:39.81 (41.94)
 10 Ben Pacifico           13 York Y-MA         2:37.93    2:42.54    3  
                 37.13      1:18.50 (41.37)
        2:00.13 (41.63)     2:42.54 (42.41)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 218                 
 
  1. Wsy Swimming                      226   2. York YMCA Swimming              207.5
  3. Bloomsburg Area YMCA              113   4. Freeland YMCA                      98
  5. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team     82   6. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             67
  7. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels      65   8. State College Area YMCA Aquali     59
  9. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team   46.5  10. Chambersburg Chargers              46
 11. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           45  12. Waynesboro Area YMCA               41
 13. Pocono Family YMCA                 39  14. Greater Scranton YMCA              37
 15. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               27  16. Schuylkill YMCA                    26
 17. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              24  18. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     23
 19. TriValley YMCA                     10  20. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim       5
 21. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin      4