York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 222  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Logan Smith            14 WSY-MA            1:59.58    1:59.66   16  
                 26.14        57.66 (31.52)
        1:30.82 (33.16)     1:59.66 (28.84)
  2 Zachary Lambert        14 SCAY-MA           2:06.73    2:10.68   13  
                 27.85      1:00.78 (32.93)
        1:40.89 (40.11)     2:10.68 (29.79)
  3 Logan Yakubowski       13 HAZY              2:16.62    2:11.49   12  
                 27.55      1:02.20 (34.65)
        1:41.08 (38.88)     2:11.49 (30.41)
  4 Ryan Willis            14 SCAY-MA           2:10.00    2:11.61   11  
                 27.59      1:01.34 (33.75)
        1:40.49 (39.15)     2:11.61 (31.12)
  5 Nick Shelly            14 WSY-MA            2:11.25    2:12.42   10  
                 27.53      1:00.37 (32.84)
        1:41.09 (40.72)     2:12.42 (31.33)
  6 Evan Hamm              14 East Lyco Eels    2:14.63    2:13.64    9  
                 28.71      1:03.01 (34.30)
        1:42.99 (39.98)     2:13.64 (30.65)
  7 Noah DeLong            14 TriValley-MA      2:14.51    2:13.90    7  
                 27.68      1:01.31 (33.63)
        1:42.07 (40.76)     2:13.90 (31.83)
  8 Jason Zhao             13 Pocono Piranhas-  2:11.73    2:14.10    5  
                 29.77      1:02.96 (33.19)
        1:42.54 (39.58)     2:14.10 (31.56)
  9 Erik Witt              14 SCAY-MA           2:08.77    2:14.68    4  
                 28.83      1:05.38 (36.55)
        1:44.00 (38.62)     2:14.68 (30.68)
 10 Jacob Shifler          14 CC-MA             2:22.48    2:14.70    3  
                 29.12      1:04.11 (34.99)
        1:43.66 (39.55)     2:14.70 (31.04)
 11 Logan Miller           14 WAY-MA            2:19.18    2:16.08    2  
                 28.82      1:04.66 (35.84)
        1:44.74 (40.08)     2:16.08 (31.34)
 12 Brayden Wenrich        13 SCAY-MA           2:23.49    2:23.24    1  
                 29.63      1:07.68 (38.05)
        1:48.45 (40.77)     2:23.24 (34.79)
 13 Joseph Decker          13 WAY-MA            2:36.53    2:26.35  
                 31.81      1:11.07 (39.26)
        1:51.75 (40.68)     2:26.35 (34.60)
 14 Brian Meck             13 LANY-MA           2:29.09    2:28.80  
                 30.62      1:08.99 (38.37)
        1:54.28 (45.29)     2:28.80 (34.52)
 14 Brian Cunningham       14 WSY-MA            2:30.59    2:28.80  
                 30.92      1:07.96 (37.04)
        1:53.12 (45.16)     2:28.80 (35.68)
 16 Aiden Paterson         13 LANY-MA           2:29.25    2:28.96  
                 34.36      1:13.68 (39.32)
        1:56.76 (43.08)     2:28.96 (32.20)
 17 Ben Pacifico           13 York Y-MA         2:25.67    2:29.65  
                 33.92      1:14.31 (40.39)
        1:55.65 (41.34)     2:29.65 (34.00)
 18 Isaiah Clark           14 SCAY-MA           2:39.75    2:29.90  
                 32.22      1:10.34 (38.12)
        1:55.31 (44.97)     2:29.90 (34.59)
 19 Gabe Carey             14 Neys Bluefins-MA  2:38.63    2:31.28  
                 33.61      1:12.82 (39.21)
        1:57.63 (44.81)     2:31.28 (33.65)
 20 Liam Leonard           14 HAZY              2:29.39    2:31.73  
                 33.91      1:12.71 (38.80)
        1:58.97 (46.26)     2:31.73 (32.76)
 21 Brandon Poveromo       13 Pocono Piranhas-  2:35.15    2:32.92  
                 31.62      1:08.79 (37.17)
        1:59.77 (50.98)     2:32.92 (33.15)
 22 Danny Giesselbach      13 York Y-MA         2:34.70    2:33.60  
                 33.24      1:14.36 (41.12)
        1:59.11 (44.75)     2:33.60 (34.49)
 23 Hayne Webster          14 JS Winter YMCA    2:37.31    2:35.09  
                 33.39      1:12.98 (39.59)
        2:00.93 (47.95)     2:35.09 (34.16)
 24 Jeffery Eisenhardt     14 Stars-MA          2:37.97    2:35.40  
                 34.57      1:14.61 (40.04)
        2:00.82 (46.21)     2:35.40 (34.58)
 25 Dylan Leve             13 SCAY-MA           2:33.97    2:36.01  
                 32.99      1:13.61 (40.62)
        2:00.92 (47.31)     2:36.01 (35.09)
 26 Adam Yagan             13 Pocono Piranhas-  2:39.79    2:40.48  
                 37.53      1:17.47 (39.94)
        2:05.22 (47.75)     2:40.48 (35.26)
 -- Aaron Colon            14 Neys Bluefins-MA  2:37.62         DQ  
                 33.04      1:14.05 (41.01)
        2:00.81 (46.76)          DQ (38.88)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 222                 
 
  1. Wsy Swimming                      256   2. York YMCA Swimming              207.5
  3. Bloomsburg Area YMCA              113   4. Freeland YMCA                     110
  5. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team     95   6. State College Area YMCA Aquali     90
  7. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels      88   8. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             67
  9. Chambersburg Chargers              59  10. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team   53.5
 11. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           45  12. Pocono Family YMCA                 44
 13. Waynesboro Area YMCA               43  14. Schuylkill YMCA                    42
 15. Greater Scranton YMCA              38  15. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     38
 17. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              35  18. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               27
 19. TriValley YMCA                     17  20. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim       5
 21. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin      4