York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 223  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 York Y-MA  'A'                      1:38.91    1:42.69   32  
     1) Ava Gemma 14                  2) Christine Kapp 14            
     3) Madelyn Paxton 13             4) Presley Staretz 14           
                 26.22        51.94 (25.72)
        1:18.19 (26.25)     1:42.69 (24.50)
  2 Pocono Piranhas-MA  'A'             1:44.66    1:43.26   26  
     1) Victoria Fenn 14              2) Marianne Tassinari 13        
     3) Maura Sheets 14               4) Jewel Little 13              
                 25.54        52.09 (26.55)
        1:18.18 (26.09)     1:43.26 (25.08)
  3 SKY-MA  'A'                         1:48.06    1:44.49   24  
     1) Erika Zimmerman 14            2) Victoria Ellex 13            
     3) Cali Stank 13                 4) Morgan Yuengling 14          
                 26.20        52.47 (26.27)
        1:18.97 (26.50)     1:44.49 (25.52)
  4 CC-MA  'A'                          1:47.77    1:45.28   22  
     1) Kari Powell 13                2) Emma Grove 14                
     3) Layne Rydbom 13               4) Jillian Strine 13            
                 25.85        54.46 (28.61)
        1:20.12 (25.66)     1:45.28 (25.16)
  5 BAY-MA  'A'                         1:49.61    1:47.66   20  
     1) Madelyn Frey 13               2) Emma Welsh 13                
     3) Trinity Neff 13               4) Annabell Reck 13             
                 26.81        54.04 (27.23)
        1:21.65 (27.61)     1:47.66 (26.01)
  6 Lock Haven YMCA  'A'                1:53.26    1:49.44   18  
     1) Cleia Stern 14                2) Olivia Rockey 13             
     3) Madison Bair 14               4) Hannah Brian 14              
                 29.08        56.39 (27.31)
        1:25.85 (29.46)     1:49.44 (23.59)
  7 WSY-MA  'A'                         1:49.99    1:50.06   14  
     1) Araceli Skiles 13             2) Sadie Ludwick 13             
     3) Faith Evans 13                4) Rebecca Freedman 14          
                 27.30        55.24 (27.94)
        1:23.76 (28.52)     1:50.06 (26.30)
  8 WAY-MA  'A'                         1:51.12    1:50.23   10  
     1) Olivia Terrazas 14            2) Bella Bonner 14              
     3) Brooklyn Pullin 13            4) Maddy Price 14               
                 27.03        54.32 (27.29)
        1:22.49 (28.17)     1:50.23 (27.74)
  9 TriValley-MA  'A'                   1:52.31    1:50.28    8  
     1) Kathryn Tanis 13              2) Taylor Sholl 13              
     3) Catherine Sirignano 13        4) Megan Brattley 14            
                 26.97        56.47 (29.50)
        1:24.01 (27.54)     1:50.28 (26.27)
 10 UPY-MA  'A'                         1:53.93    1:50.40    6  
     1) Brianna Jones 13              2) Mia Hang 14                  
     3) Janell Keller 14              4) Maria Wehmeyer 13            
                 28.34        56.37 (28.03)
        1:23.29 (26.92)     1:50.40 (27.11)
 11 LEBY-MA  'A'                        1:52.37    1:50.67    4  
     1) Grace Tadajweski 13           2) Paige McKim 14               
     3) Chelsea Lantz 13              4) Elizabeth Vila 14            
                 28.71        55.69 (26.98)
        1:23.90 (28.21)     1:50.67 (26.77)
 12 Neys Bluefins-MA  'A'               1:54.47    1:52.46    2  
     1) Jillian Kingsley 13           2) Sondra Weeks 13              
     3) Alison Stucker 13             4) Cameron Alvino 13            
                 28.92        56.78 (27.86)
        1:25.60 (28.82)     1:52.46 (26.86)
 13 SCAY-MA  'A'                        1:52.92    1:52.63  
     1) Amanda Lipski 14              2) Madeleine Christopher 13     
     3) Meredith Sulman 13            4) Marlee Kwasnica 13           
                 27.64        56.84 (29.20)
        1:25.31 (28.47)     1:52.63 (27.32)
 14 GSVY-MA  'A'                        1:53.14    1:53.17  
     1) Valeria Riley 13              2) Emily Houtz 14               
     3) Emily Pfirman 13              4) Kimberly Shannon 13          
                 28.36        55.87 (27.51)
        1:27.22 (31.35)     1:53.17 (25.95)
 15 HAY-MA  'A'                         1:54.74    1:53.84  
     1) Ashley Rauhauser 13           2) Joslyn Loss 13               
     3) Madeleine Haley 14            4) Julia Yates 13               
                 27.57        56.86 (29.29)
        1:26.72 (29.86)     1:53.84 (27.12)
 16 HAZY  'A'                           1:59.21    1:58.06  
     1) Gabby Blasko 13               2) Ashtyn Cartwright 14         
     3) Faith Vajda 14                4) Sadie Hunsinger 14           
                 30.42        59.99 (29.57)
        1:31.61 (31.62)     1:58.06 (26.45)
 17 JS Winter YMCA  'A'                 2:02.19    1:59.15  
     1) Madison Robbins 13            2) Madeline Gage 13             
     3) Julia Sorgen 13               4) Aubrey Glosser 13            
                 29.30        59.06 (29.76)
        1:29.47 (30.41)     1:59.15 (29.68)
 18 Stars-MA  'A'                       2:04.38    2:01.46  
     1) Sydney Taylor 14              2) Monica Bruno 14              
     3) Jaina Eisenhardt 13           4) Kendall Zuk 14               
                 30.01        58.72 (28.71)
        1:34.08 (35.36)     2:01.46 (27.38)
 19 GSY-MA  'A'                         2:05.39    2:02.36  
     1) Emily Dunn 14                 2) Jessie Noldy 13              
     3) Savannah Bonavoglia 14        4) Molly Kawash 14              
                 30.51      1:01.50 (30.99)
        1:32.03 (30.53)     2:02.36 (30.33)
 -- BEFY  'A'                           1:51.77         DQ  
     1) Finley Musser 13              2) Emmalin Pringle 13           
     3) Avah Colm 13                  4) Alaina Cane 13               
                 27.51        56.54 (29.03)
        1:24.62 (28.08)          DQ (26.14)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 223                     
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                509   2. Wsy Swimming                      197
  3. State College Area YMCA Aquali    162   4. Pocono Family YMCA                116
  5. Chambersburg Chargers             114   6. Bloomsburg Area YMCA              108
  7. Schuylkill YMCA                    93   8. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     56
  9. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              44  10. Greater Scranton YMCA              43
 11. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               37  12. Waynesboro Area YMCA               34
 12. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads        34  14. TriValley YMCA                     27
 15. Carlisle Family YMCA               26  16. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team     23
 17. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          16  18. Northern Dauphin County YMCA        8
 19. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA            7  20. Freeland YMCA                       4
 21. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin      3  22. Juniata Valley YMCA                 2