York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 303  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Skylar Roerig          15 WBY-MA            1:57.02    1:54.36   16  
                 26.56        55.72 (29.16)
        1:25.21 (29.49)     1:54.36 (29.15)
  2 Abbey Whipple          17 SCAY-MA           2:08.54    1:57.46   13  
                 27.36        57.04 (29.68)
        1:27.57 (30.53)     1:57.46 (29.89)
  3 Sophie Gerhart         16 SCAY-MA           1:59.44    1:57.61   12  
                 27.25        56.76 (29.51)
        1:27.40 (30.64)     1:57.61 (30.21)
  4 Sydney Houtz           17 GSVY-MA           2:06.84    1:58.96   11  
                 27.18        57.21 (30.03)
        1:27.76 (30.55)     1:58.96 (31.20)
  5 Abigail Mack           17 Stars-MA          1:58.87    1:59.06   10  
                 27.53        57.28 (29.75)
        1:28.07 (30.79)     1:59.06 (30.99)
  6 Rachel Olson           17 LANY-MA           2:00.64    1:59.74    9  
                 28.03        58.37 (30.34)
        1:29.23 (30.86)     1:59.74 (30.51)
  7 Avery Groff            15 York Y-MA         2:01.91    1:59.84    7  
                 28.11        58.73 (30.62)
        1:29.39 (30.66)     1:59.84 (30.45)
  8 Corinne McCall         16 GSY-MA            1:58.54    1:59.96    5  
                 27.71        57.60 (29.89)
        1:28.51 (30.91)     1:59.96 (31.45)
  9 Elizabeth Bason        18 GSVY-MA           2:06.33    2:00.55    4  
                 28.58        59.12 (30.54)
        1:30.02 (30.90)     2:00.55 (30.53)
 10 Morgan Merrifield      17 York Y-MA         1:57.00    2:00.81    3  
                 27.18        57.22 (30.04)
        1:28.73 (31.51)     2:00.81 (32.08)
 11 Aviah Dahlgren         16 Pocono Piranhas-  1:59.84    2:01.05    2  
                 27.86        57.96 (30.10)
        1:29.01 (31.05)     2:01.05 (32.04)
 12 Delaney Humphrey       15 GSVY-MA           2:04.16    2:02.00    1  
                 28.56        59.35 (30.79)
        1:30.54 (31.19)     2:02.00 (31.46)
 13 Sarah Fravel           18 GSVY-MA           2:09.66    2:02.18  
                 27.82        58.70 (30.88)
        1:30.68 (31.98)     2:02.18 (31.50)
 14 Megan Heist            16 York Y-MA         2:04.16    2:02.29  
                 28.07        58.84 (30.77)
        1:30.30 (31.46)     2:02.29 (31.99)
 15 Alexis Majka           18 WSY-MA            2:00.60    2:02.41  
                 27.73        57.91 (30.18)
        1:29.61 (31.70)     2:02.41 (32.80)
 16 Paige Jackett          17 Pocono Piranhas-  2:02.11    2:02.87  
                 28.61        59.70 (31.09)
        1:31.34 (31.64)     2:02.87 (31.53)
 17 Emily Mahler           16 SKY-MA            2:01.21    2:03.32  
                 28.10        59.24 (31.14)
        1:32.00 (32.76)     2:03.32 (31.32)
 18 Molly Klinedinst       15 York Y-MA         2:04.89    2:03.33  
                 28.92      1:00.06 (31.14)
        1:31.95 (31.89)     2:03.33 (31.38)
 19 Emma Withey            17 Pocono Piranhas-  2:03.48    2:04.30  
                 27.62        58.32 (30.70)
        1:30.68 (32.36)     2:04.30 (33.62)
 20 Lauren Tanis           17 TriValley-MA      2:08.90    2:04.79  
                 27.99        59.62 (31.63)
        1:32.03 (32.41)     2:04.79 (32.76)
 21 Catie Strayer          15 York Y-MA         2:04.66    2:05.56  
                 29.09      1:00.58 (31.49)
        1:33.09 (32.51)     2:05.56 (32.47)
 22 Jewels Hepner          15 GSVY-MA           2:08.76    2:05.95  
                 27.92        59.36 (31.44)
        1:32.61 (33.25)     2:05.95 (33.34)
 23 Paige Heck             15 NDCY-MA           2:07.30    2:07.62  
                 28.45      1:00.40 (31.95)
        1:34.17 (33.77)     2:07.62 (33.45)
 24 Kylie Mallams          17 GSVY-MA           2:08.60    2:07.82  
                 28.72      1:01.12 (32.40)
        1:34.43 (33.31)     2:07.82 (33.39)
 25 Bridget Reed           15 HAZY              2:05.97    2:10.41  
                 29.93      1:02.48 (32.55)
        1:36.32 (33.84)     2:10.41 (34.09)
 26 Lynsey Geray           16 WSY-MA            2:10.03    2:11.22  
                 29.69      1:02.70 (33.01)
        1:37.27 (34.57)     2:11.22 (33.95)
 27 Lauren Grello          15 SCAY-MA           2:08.18    2:12.30  
                 29.15      1:02.32 (33.17)
        1:37.69 (35.37)     2:12.30 (34.61)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 303                
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                551   2. State College Area YMCA Aquali    205
  2. Wsy Swimming                      205   4. Bloomsburg Area YMCA              132
  4. Pocono Family YMCA                132   6. Chambersburg Chargers             114
  7. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     98   8. Schuylkill YMCA                    93
  9. Greater Scranton YMCA              70  10. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              54
 11. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               39  12. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads        34
 12. Waynesboro Area YMCA               34  14. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team     30
 15. TriValley YMCA                     27  16. Carlisle Family YMCA               26
 17. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team     23  17. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           23
 19. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          16  20. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     12
 21. Freeland YMCA                      10  22. Northern Dauphin County YMCA        8
 23. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels       4  24. Juniata Valley YMCA                 2