York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 307  Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Fenn            17 Pocono Piranhas-    56.75      58.34   16  
                 28.68        58.34 (29.66)
  2 Claire O'Neill         15 York Y-MA           59.70      59.10   13  
                 28.51        59.10 (30.59)
  3 Samantha Taylor        16 Stars-MA            58.63      59.64   11.5
                 28.96        59.64 (30.68)
  3 Madison Dando          15 HAZY                59.47      59.64   11.5
                 28.79        59.64 (30.85)
  5 Colleen Adams          15 SCAY-MA           1:00.06      59.87   10  
                 29.29        59.87 (30.58)
  6 Justine Drake          18 Neys Bluefins-MA    59.91    1:00.49    9  
                 29.60      1:00.49 (30.89)
  7 Kara Campbell          16 Pocono Piranhas-    59.99    1:00.69    7  
                 29.44      1:00.69 (31.25)
  8 Noel Fresa             16 UPY-MA              58.89    1:01.05    5  
                 29.73      1:01.05 (31.32)
  9 Sarah McHenry          15 BAY-MA              59.76    1:01.07    4  
                 29.26      1:01.07 (31.81)
 10 Lila DiCarlo           15 WSY-MA            1:00.74    1:01.41    3  
                 29.69      1:01.41 (31.72)
 11 Rachel Cunningham      15 HAY-MA              58.98    1:01.50    2  
                 29.77      1:01.50 (31.73)
 12 Madesyn Brelsford      16 East Lyco Eels    1:02.25    1:01.81    1  
                 29.99      1:01.81 (31.82)
 13 Aviah Dahlgren         16 Pocono Piranhas-  1:03.66    1:02.00  
                 30.05      1:02.00 (31.95)
 14 Coyla Bartholomew      15 BAY-MA            1:06.18    1:02.23  
                 30.60      1:02.23 (31.63)
 15 Campbell Reck          15 BAY-MA            1:01.75    1:02.29  
                 29.88      1:02.29 (32.41)
 16 Emily Mahler           16 SKY-MA            1:01.03    1:02.38  
                 30.47      1:02.38 (31.91)
 17 Laura Laux             15 York Y-MA           59.71    1:02.39  
                 30.30      1:02.39 (32.09)
 18 Victoria Wrobleski     18 GSY-MA            1:01.14    1:02.83  
                 29.94      1:02.83 (32.89)
 19 Emily Froman           15 York Y-MA         1:03.30    1:03.10  
                 31.24      1:03.10 (31.86)
 20 Sydney Updegrave       15 NDCY-MA           1:02.94    1:03.20  
                 31.14      1:03.20 (32.06)
 21 Carolyn Bolden         17 WSY-MA            1:08.28    1:03.73  
                 31.08      1:03.73 (32.65)
 22 Lily Bang              15 SCAY-MA           1:02.07    1:03.81  
                 30.73      1:03.81 (33.08)
 23 Bella Butera           15 York Y-MA         1:07.24    1:04.47  
                 31.45      1:04.47 (33.02)
 24 Ella Stuck             15 Jvymca            1:04.22    1:05.35  
                 31.59      1:05.35 (33.76)
 25 Leah Tessarvich        17 BAY-MA            1:04.75    1:05.57  
                 30.84      1:05.57 (34.73)
 26 Cara Toney             15 CC-MA             1:07.27    1:05.62  
                 32.25      1:05.62 (33.37)
 27 Nicole Lee             17 WSY-MA            1:04.94    1:05.83  
                 32.13      1:05.83 (33.70)
 28 Talia Lehr             15 Stars-MA          1:03.86    1:06.15  
                 32.18      1:06.15 (33.97)
 29 Caroline Spahr         15 BAY-MA            1:07.87    1:06.29  
                 32.79      1:06.29 (33.50)
 30 Lauren Grello          15 SCAY-MA           1:05.76    1:07.17  
                 32.46      1:07.17 (34.71)
 31 Savannah Poveromo      17 Pocono Piranhas-  1:07.05    1:08.04  
                 33.22      1:08.04 (34.82)
 32 Madison Griffin        17 UPY-MA            1:07.65    1:08.31  
                 33.04      1:08.31 (35.27)
 33 Mackenzie Frey         16 TriValley-MA      1:07.02    1:08.58  
                 32.67      1:08.58 (35.91)
 34 Abby Waltz             15 East Lyco Eels    1:07.83    1:08.86  
                 33.25      1:08.86 (35.61)
 35 Natasha Hoffman        16 SCAY-MA           1:08.68    1:08.90  
                 33.06      1:08.90 (35.84)
 36 Kennedy Haugh          16 LEBY-MA           1:08.91    1:10.82  
                 33.25      1:10.82 (37.57)
 37 Abigail Brown          17 WSY-MA            1:07.45    1:11.36  
                 34.52      1:11.36 (36.84)
 -- Jacqueline Brettschne  15 WSY-MA            1:03.25         NS  
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 307                
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                568   2. State College Area YMCA Aquali    215
  3. Wsy Swimming                      213   4. Pocono Family YMCA                175
  5. Bloomsburg Area YMCA              136   6. Chambersburg Chargers             114
  7. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    108   8. Schuylkill YMCA                    93
  9. Greater Scranton YMCA              70  10. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               60
 11. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              54  12. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team   41.5
 13. Waynesboro Area YMCA               41  14. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           40
 15. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads        34  16. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team     32
 17. TriValley YMCA                     28  18. Carlisle Family YMCA               26
 19. Freeland YMCA                    21.5  20. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          16
 21. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             15  22. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     12
 23. Northern Dauphin County YMCA        8  24. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels       5
 25. Juniata Valley YMCA                 2