York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 308  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Jordan             17 East Lyco Eels      53.13      53.03   16  
                 26.07        53.03 (26.96)
  2 Jake Evert             17 Stars-MA            57.97      53.14   13  
                 25.18        53.14 (27.96)
  3 Brendan Alvino         16 Neys Bluefins-MA    54.70      53.24   12  
                 26.05        53.24 (27.19)
  4 Justin Oliver          15 Pocono Piranhas-    56.38      55.32   11  
                 26.76        55.32 (28.56)
  5 Tyler Distenfeld       16 WSY-MA              55.76      55.39   10  
                 27.31        55.39 (28.08)
  6 Peter Kawash           16 GSY-MA              54.24      55.40    9  
                 26.76        55.40 (28.64)
  7 Colten Bennett         16 BAY-MA              56.21      56.11    7  
                 27.27        56.11 (28.84)
  8 Auden Block            17 LANY-MA           1:00.11      57.35    5  
                 27.65        57.35 (29.70)
  9 Isaiah Bell            18 CYAA-ZZ             58.22      57.42    4  
                 27.16        57.42 (30.26)
 10 Collin Leve            15 SCAY-MA             57.00      57.44    3  
                 28.15        57.44 (29.29)
 11 Nathan Kline           15 LEBY-MA           1:03.66      59.58    2  
                 28.84        59.58 (30.74)
 12 Andrew Jackson         15 CC-MA             1:02.09    1:00.14    1  
                 29.36      1:00.14 (30.78)
 13 Parker Orndorf         15 Lock Haven YMCA   1:04.16    1:00.64  
                 29.51      1:00.64 (31.13)
 14 Derek Hughes           16 Lock Haven YMCA     59.96    1:00.84  
                 29.58      1:00.84 (31.26)
 15 Derrick Yuengling      16 SKY-MA            1:00.00    1:01.10  
                 29.86      1:01.10 (31.24)
 16 David Pyfer            15 UPY-MA            1:01.08    1:01.45  
                 30.17      1:01.45 (31.28)
 17 Adam Smith             15 WBY-MA            1:04.27    1:01.82  
                 29.73      1:01.82 (32.09)
 18 Ryan West              15 HAY-MA            1:04.36    1:02.79  
                 30.38      1:02.79 (32.41)
 19 Kuba Niewiarowski      15 Pocono Piranhas-  1:03.93    1:03.03  
                 30.75      1:03.03 (32.28)
 20 Benjamin Service       16 Stars-MA          1:01.50    1:03.29  
                 30.97      1:03.29 (32.32)
 21 Jasen Bingaman         15 York Y-MA         1:03.12    1:03.72  
                 31.07      1:03.72 (32.65)
 22 John Jones             17 Stars-MA          1:03.74    1:08.36  
                 32.07      1:08.36 (36.29)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 308                 
 
  1. Wsy Swimming                      329   2. York YMCA Swimming              250.5
  3. Bloomsburg Area YMCA            168.5   4. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team    158
  5. Freeland YMCA                     155   6. State College Area YMCA Aquali  133.5
  7. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels     112   8. Chambersburg Chargers             102
  9. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             99  10. Pocono Family YMCA                 95
 11. Schuylkill YMCA                    89  12. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team   83.5
 13. Greater Scranton YMCA              65  14. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     57
 15. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           45  16. Waynesboro Area YMCA               43
 17. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              37  17. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               37
 19. TriValley YMCA                     23  20. Carlisle Family YMCA               17
 21. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim      16  22. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     13