York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 312  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Mahler            18 SKY-MA            1:48.22    1:50.31   16  
                 24.71        53.03 (28.32)
        1:21.77 (28.74)     1:50.31 (28.54)
  2 Matthew Brownstead     16 SCAY-MA           1:53.24    1:51.88   13  
                 24.81        53.56 (28.75)
        1:22.23 (28.67)     1:51.88 (29.65)
  3 Alex Sun               17 York Y-MA         1:55.49    1:58.45   12  
                 25.72        55.03 (29.31)
        1:26.30 (31.27)     1:58.45 (32.15)
  4 Mason Irwin            16 BAY-MA            2:01.47    2:00.60   11  
                 26.29        56.49 (30.20)
        1:28.34 (31.85)     2:00.60 (32.26)
  5 Tanner Fatta           16 York Y-MA         2:02.73    2:01.08   10  
                 26.36        56.66 (30.30)
        1:28.43 (31.77)     2:01.08 (32.65)
  6 Stephen Ventura        18 York Y-MA         1:59.43    2:01.54    9  
                 26.10        56.21 (30.11)
        1:28.07 (31.86)     2:01.54 (33.47)
  7 Foster Heasley         16 SCAY-MA           2:04.38    2:02.69    7  
                 27.50        58.73 (31.23)
        1:30.18 (31.45)     2:02.69 (32.51)
  8 Jared Hicks            18 York Y-MA         2:03.68    2:04.63    5  
                 27.14        57.92 (30.78)
        1:30.52 (32.60)     2:04.63 (34.11)
  9 Sam Lutter             16 York Y-MA         2:01.07    2:05.00    4  
                 27.24        58.61 (31.37)
        1:31.60 (32.99)     2:05.00 (33.40)
 10 Reece Bloom            15 SCAY-MA           2:06.22    2:05.76    3  
                 28.30        59.90 (31.60)
        1:32.68 (32.78)     2:05.76 (33.08)
 11 Scott Majka            16 WSY-MA            2:04.96    2:05.87    2  
                 27.46        59.02 (31.56)
        1:31.99 (32.97)     2:05.87 (33.88)
 12 Will McDermott         15 York Y-MA         2:03.71    2:06.22    1  
                 28.48        59.97 (31.49)
        1:32.73 (32.76)     2:06.22 (33.49)
 13 Juan Hernandez         16 Pocono Piranhas-  2:10.76    2:06.35  
                 27.63        59.28 (31.65)
        1:32.63 (33.35)     2:06.35 (33.72)
 14 Nick Kishbaugh         15 BAY-MA            2:07.80    2:06.43  
                 27.04        58.12 (31.08)
        1:31.02 (32.90)     2:06.43 (35.41)
 15 Andrew Sponenberg      15 BAY-MA            2:08.86    2:07.10  
                 27.83      1:00.03 (32.20)
        1:33.69 (33.66)     2:07.10 (33.41)
 16 Tommy Chase            16 WSY-MA            2:16.66    2:07.43  
                 27.57        59.66 (32.09)
        1:33.35 (33.69)     2:07.43 (34.08)
 17 Rodriko Salas-Warner   17 BAY-MA            2:12.36    2:08.96  
                 26.70        57.91 (31.21)
        1:31.93 (34.02)     2:08.96 (37.03)
 18 Diego Gonzalez         15 CC-MA             2:14.94    2:09.90  
                 27.88      1:00.04 (32.16)
        1:34.35 (34.31)     2:09.90 (35.55)
 19 Harry Horner           16 SCAY-MA           2:15.07    2:13.34  
                 28.87      1:02.83 (33.96)
        1:38.80 (35.97)     2:13.34 (34.54)
 20 Andrew Zimmerman       16 LANY-MA           2:14.99    2:15.64  
                 28.93      1:02.89 (33.96)
        1:39.55 (36.66)     2:15.64 (36.09)
 21 Nathan Sponenberg      16 BAY-MA            2:13.27    2:15.78  
                 28.15      1:01.72 (33.57)
        1:37.77 (36.05)     2:15.78 (38.01)
 22 Ryan Kovalick          15 HAZY              2:17.53    2:16.95  
                 29.37      1:04.48 (35.11)
        1:41.10 (36.62)     2:16.95 (35.85)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 312                 
 
  1. Wsy Swimming                      354   2. York YMCA Swimming              306.5
  3. Bloomsburg Area YMCA            183.5   4. State College Area YMCA Aquali  172.5
  5. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team    158   6. Freeland YMCA                     155
  7. Schuylkill YMCA                   114   8. Pocono Family YMCA                113
  9. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels     112  10. Chambersburg Chargers             103
 11. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             99  12. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team   83.5
 13. Greater Scranton YMCA              72  14. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     57
 15. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           45  16. Waynesboro Area YMCA               43
 17. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               37  17. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              37
 19. TriValley YMCA                     23  20. Carlisle Family YMCA               17
 21. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim      16  22. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     13