York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 315  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Fenn            17 Pocono Piranhas-  2:07.69    2:08.05   16  
                 29.47      1:02.25 (32.78)
        1:34.75 (32.50)     2:08.05 (33.30)
  2 Madison Dando          15 HAZY              2:12.42    2:09.24   13  
                 31.03      1:03.33 (32.30)
        1:36.33 (33.00)     2:09.24 (32.91)
  3 Lauren Michaels        17 GSVY-MA           2:11.06    2:09.68   12  
                 30.54      1:03.10 (32.56)
        1:36.41 (33.31)     2:09.68 (33.27)
  4 Noel Fresa             16 UPY-MA            2:09.27    2:10.35   11  
                 29.92      1:02.61 (32.69)
        1:36.24 (33.63)     2:10.35 (34.11)
  5 Claire Laux            18 York Y-MA         2:11.82    2:12.29   10  
                 31.35      1:04.03 (32.68)
        1:37.88 (33.85)     2:12.29 (34.41)
  6 Peyton McNulty         18 Pocono Piranhas-  2:09.97    2:12.74    9  
                 31.94      1:06.62 (34.68)
        1:40.03 (33.41)     2:12.74 (32.71)
  7 Campbell Reck          15 BAY-MA            2:14.10    2:12.86    7  
                 30.97      1:04.20 (33.23)
        1:39.03 (34.83)     2:12.86 (33.83)
  8 Alison Prushinski      17 GSY-MA            2:14.96    2:13.04    5  
                 30.19      1:03.48 (33.29)
        1:38.87 (35.39)     2:13.04 (34.17)
  9 Laura Laux             15 York Y-MA         2:13.05    2:13.29    4  
                 31.59      1:05.46 (33.87)
        1:39.40 (33.94)     2:13.29 (33.89)
 10 Corinne McCall         16 GSY-MA            2:23.49    2:13.72    3  
                 32.18      1:06.00 (33.82)
        1:39.65 (33.65)     2:13.72 (34.07)
 11 Sarah McHenry          15 BAY-MA            2:10.72    2:14.27    2  
                 30.65      1:03.78 (33.13)
        1:38.17 (34.39)     2:14.27 (36.10)
 12 Justine Drake          18 Neys Bluefins-MA  2:17.10    2:14.32    1  
                 31.24      1:05.38 (34.14)
        1:39.40 (34.02)     2:14.32 (34.92)
 13 Emily Froman           15 York Y-MA         2:15.88    2:14.43  
                 31.82      1:05.23 (33.41)
        1:39.65 (34.42)     2:14.43 (34.78)
 14 Madesyn Brelsford      16 East Lyco Eels    2:20.51    2:15.83  
                 31.27      1:05.74 (34.47)
        1:40.65 (34.91)     2:15.83 (35.18)
 15 Avery Groff            15 York Y-MA         2:17.72    2:18.62  
                 32.99      1:07.63 (34.64)
        1:43.16 (35.53)     2:18.62 (35.46)
 16 Jordan O'Connor        16 GSVY-MA           2:15.20    2:19.77  
                 32.22      1:06.49 (34.27)
        1:43.10 (36.61)     2:19.77 (36.67)
 17 Ella Stuck             15 Jvymca            2:30.07    2:21.62  
                 32.95      1:08.60 (35.65)
        1:45.41 (36.81)     2:21.62 (36.21)
 18 Savannah Poveromo      17 Pocono Piranhas-  2:26.81    2:23.21  
                 33.83      1:09.88 (36.05)
        1:46.69 (36.81)     2:23.21 (36.52)
 19 Lauren Grello          15 SCAY-MA           2:30.93    2:27.79  
                 34.19      1:11.82 (37.63)
        1:50.66 (38.84)     2:27.79 (37.13)
 20 Madison Griffin        17 UPY-MA            2:28.55    2:28.08  
                 32.67      1:09.27 (36.60)
        1:48.26 (38.99)     2:28.08 (39.82)
 21 Mackenzie Frey         16 TriValley-MA      2:27.17    2:31.69  
                 34.34      1:12.34 (38.00)
        1:52.41 (40.07)     2:31.69 (39.28)
 22 MaKenna Thrush         15 NDCY-MA           2:30.06    2:35.82  
                 34.91      1:13.83 (38.92)
        1:54.82 (40.99)     2:35.82 (41.00)
 -- Leah Tessarvich        17 BAY-MA            2:23.36         NS  
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 315                
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                638   2. Pocono Family YMCA                233
  3. State College Area YMCA Aquali    229   4. Wsy Swimming                      217
  5. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    186   6. Bloomsburg Area YMCA              156
  7. Chambersburg Chargers             114   8. Schuylkill YMCA                   100
  9. Greater Scranton YMCA              89  10. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           81
 11. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               71  12. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              59
 13. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team   44.5  13. Freeland YMCA                    44.5
 15. Waynesboro Area YMCA               41  16. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads        34
 17. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team     33  18. TriValley YMCA                     28
 19. Carlisle Family YMCA               26  20. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     22
 21. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             20  22. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          19
 23. Northern Dauphin County YMCA        8  24. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels       5
 25. Juniata Valley YMCA                 2