York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 316  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Jordan             17 East Lyco Eels    2:02.18    1:55.39   16  
                 26.92        56.47 (29.55)
        1:26.63 (30.16)     1:55.39 (28.76)
  2 Luke Stine             16 BAY-MA            1:59.31    1:57.48   13  
                 26.82        55.97 (29.15)
        1:26.71 (30.74)     1:57.48 (30.77)
  3 Bryant LaCroix         16 BAY-MA            2:03.30    2:00.51   12  
                 27.93        58.18 (30.25)
        1:29.47 (31.29)     2:00.51 (31.04)
  4 Tony Goulstone         15 HAZY              2:03.49    2:01.22   11  
                 28.68        59.39 (30.71)
        1:30.70 (31.31)     2:01.22 (30.52)
  5 Kaleb Hause            16 BAY-MA            2:03.97    2:02.00   10  
                 27.84        58.62 (30.78)
        1:30.48 (31.86)     2:02.00 (31.52)
  6 Jared Hicks            18 York Y-MA         2:03.96    2:05.70    9  
                 28.88      1:00.17 (31.29)
        1:33.08 (32.91)     2:05.70 (32.62)
  7 Justin Oliver          15 Pocono Piranhas-  2:09.86    2:06.93    7  
                 28.86      1:00.86 (32.00)
        1:33.97 (33.11)     2:06.93 (32.96)
  8 Collin Leve            15 SCAY-MA           2:11.51    2:08.81    5  
                 30.79      1:02.95 (32.16)
        1:36.21 (33.26)     2:08.81 (32.60)
  9 Andrew Jackson         15 CC-MA             2:14.11    2:10.70    4  
                 30.32      1:02.70 (32.38)
        1:37.09 (34.39)     2:10.70 (33.61)
 10 Derek Hughes           16 Lock Haven YMCA   2:14.33    2:12.89    3  
                 31.22      1:04.94 (33.72)
        1:39.60 (34.66)     2:12.89 (33.29)
 11 Ryan West              15 HAY-MA            2:18.54    2:17.03    2  
                 31.41      1:05.97 (34.56)
        1:41.68 (35.71)     2:17.03 (35.35)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 316                 
 
  1. Wsy Swimming                      355   2. York YMCA Swimming              329.5
  3. Bloomsburg Area YMCA            230.5   4. State College Area YMCA Aquali  179.5
  5. Freeland YMCA                     179   6. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team    158
  7. Pocono Family YMCA                131   8. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels     128
  9. Chambersburg Chargers             122  10. Hanover YMCA Stingrays            117
 11. Schuylkill YMCA                   114  12. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team   83.5
 13. Greater Scranton YMCA              72  14. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     57
 15. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           45  16. Waynesboro Area YMCA               43
 17. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               37  17. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              37
 19. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim      25  20. TriValley YMCA                     23
 21. Carlisle Family YMCA               17  22. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     13
 23. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads         3