York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 317  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Margaret Walting       16 WBY-MA            2:25.33    2:23.90   16  
                 30.94      1:06.89 (35.95)
        1:45.55 (38.66)     2:23.90 (38.35)
  2 Gabrielle Doss         15 GSVY-MA           2:33.62    2:24.07   13  
                 32.52      1:08.99 (36.47)
        1:46.58 (37.59)     2:24.07 (37.49)
  3 Meaghan Keegan         15 GSVY-MA           2:33.98    2:29.15   12  
                 33.64      1:11.12 (37.48)
        1:49.51 (38.39)     2:29.15 (39.64)
  4 Rachel Olson           17 LANY-MA           2:24.81    2:29.16   11  
                 33.90      1:10.88 (36.98)
        1:49.82 (38.94)     2:29.16 (39.34)
  5 Abby Ferguson          16 BAY-MA            2:29.28    2:30.14   10  
                 33.61      1:11.45 (37.84)
        1:50.46 (39.01)     2:30.14 (39.68)
  6 Olivia Grozio          17 WBY-MA            2:35.66    2:30.26    9  
                 34.06      1:11.67 (37.61)
        1:50.54 (38.87)     2:30.26 (39.72)
  7 Katelyn Boyce          17 WSY-MA            2:34.68    2:32.39    7  
                 34.95      1:13.65 (38.70)
        1:52.71 (39.06)     2:32.39 (39.68)
  8 Taleah Ruben           15 SKY-MA            2:33.97    2:33.22    5  
                 34.44      1:13.54 (39.10)
        1:53.59 (40.05)     2:33.22 (39.63)
  9 Alex Decker            15 GSVY-MA           2:35.26    2:34.49    4  
                 34.37      1:13.40 (39.03)
        1:53.69 (40.29)     2:34.49 (40.80)
 10 Hannah Bonson          16 Jvymca            2:40.59    2:36.14    3  
                 35.12      1:14.72 (39.60)
        1:55.22 (40.50)     2:36.14 (40.92)
 11 Krysta Weik            18 LEBY-MA           2:34.04    2:36.27    2  
                 34.12      1:14.08 (39.96)
        1:55.28 (41.20)     2:36.27 (40.99)
 12 Gabrielle Saffer       16 Pocono Piranhas-  2:39.64    2:39.61    1  
                 35.10      1:15.32 (40.22)
        1:57.02 (41.70)     2:39.61 (42.59)
 13 Kayla Reedy            17 York Y-MA         2:41.05    2:39.81  
                 37.36      1:17.97 (40.61)
        1:59.01 (41.04)     2:39.81 (40.80)
 14 Erica Prushinski       15 GSY-MA            2:45.72    2:44.64  
                 35.78      1:18.73 (42.95)
        2:02.33 (43.60)     2:44.64 (42.31)
 15 Mary Harmuth           18 GSY-MA            2:48.98    2:44.67  
                 36.26      1:18.34 (42.08)
        2:01.76 (43.42)     2:44.67 (42.91)
 16 Jade Ware              16 Neys Bluefins-MA  2:48.43    2:44.98  
                 36.69      1:18.52 (41.83)
        2:01.12 (42.60)     2:44.98 (43.86)
 17 Emma Reilly            17 Stars-MA          2:44.86    2:45.14  
                 35.42      1:16.91 (41.49)
        2:00.48 (43.57)     2:45.14 (44.66)
 18 Kylee Parks            15 HAY-MA            2:40.97    2:46.31  
                 36.23      1:18.64 (42.41)
        2:02.63 (43.99)     2:46.31 (43.68)
 19 Hannah Persaud         16 Pocono Piranhas-  2:44.30    2:47.27  
                 36.20      1:18.22 (42.02)
        2:02.35 (44.13)     2:47.27 (44.92)
 20 Audrey Duck            16 SCAY-MA           2:51.32    2:47.53  
                 38.18      1:20.89 (42.71)
        2:04.21 (43.32)     2:47.53 (43.32)
 21 Ilana Jacobson         16 WSY-MA            2:42.65    2:49.16  
                 37.15      1:18.89 (41.74)
        2:03.67 (44.78)     2:49.16 (45.49)
 22 Brenna White           17 JS Winter YMCA    2:52.13    2:52.10  
                 37.86      1:21.67 (43.81)
        2:06.55 (44.88)     2:52.10 (45.55)
 -- Alana Josey            16 York Y-MA         2:29.34         DQ  
                 33.75      1:12.37 (38.62)
        1:52.74 (40.37)          DQ (41.07)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 317                
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                638   2. Pocono Family YMCA                234
  3. State College Area YMCA Aquali    229   4. Wsy Swimming                      224
  5. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    215   6. Bloomsburg Area YMCA              166
  7. Chambersburg Chargers             114   8. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA          106
  9. Schuylkill YMCA                   105  10. Greater Scranton YMCA              89
 11. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               71  12. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              61
 13. Freeland YMCA                    44.5  13. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team   44.5
 15. Waynesboro Area YMCA               41  16. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads        34
 17. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team     33  17. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     33
 19. TriValley YMCA                     28  20. Carlisle Family YMCA               26
 21. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             20  22. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          19
 23. Northern Dauphin County YMCA        8  24. Juniata Valley YMCA                 5
 24. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels       5