York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 318  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Brownstead     16 SCAY-MA           2:12.66    2:08.46   16  
                 29.48      1:01.95 (32.47)
        1:35.77 (33.82)     2:08.46 (32.69)
  2 David Oren             16 WSY-MA            2:10.11    2:12.36   13  
                 29.12      1:02.04 (32.92)
        1:36.64 (34.60)     2:12.36 (35.72)
  3 Christian Coleman      17 GSVY-MA           2:16.12    2:12.75   12  
                 29.41      1:02.47 (33.06)
        1:37.27 (34.80)     2:12.75 (35.48)
  4 Stephen Ventura        18 York Y-MA         2:13.60    2:16.44   11  
                 30.57      1:05.15 (34.58)
        1:40.65 (35.50)     2:16.44 (35.79)
  5 Tyler Mui              15 Pocono Piranhas-  2:15.50    2:16.85   10  
                 29.48      1:03.25 (33.77)
        1:39.93 (36.68)     2:16.85 (36.92)
  6 Logan McFadden         17 York Y-MA         2:15.96    2:17.06    9  
                 30.61      1:05.78 (35.17)
        1:41.58 (35.80)     2:17.06 (35.48)
  7 Tommy Chase            16 WSY-MA            2:20.28    2:19.79    7  
                 31.10      1:06.48 (35.38)
        1:42.55 (36.07)     2:19.79 (37.24)
  8 Colten Bennett         16 BAY-MA            2:14.40    2:21.31    5  
                 31.08      1:06.05 (34.97)
        1:43.71 (37.66)     2:21.31 (37.60)
  9 Joey Cholish           17 GSY-MA            2:26.83    2:21.56    4  
                 30.58      1:06.47 (35.89)
        1:44.72 (38.25)     2:21.56 (36.84)
 10 Cameron Speed          17 York Y-MA         2:22.53    2:23.54    3  
                 31.78      1:08.26 (36.48)
        1:46.31 (38.05)     2:23.54 (37.23)
 11 Michael Johnson        16 CC-MA             2:23.69    2:28.10    2  
                 29.27      1:04.84 (35.57)
        1:47.21 (42.37)     2:28.10 (40.89)
 12 Gannon Schwalm         15 York Y-MA         2:28.35    2:28.60    1  
                 34.14      1:11.35 (37.21)
        1:50.03 (38.68)     2:28.60 (38.57)
 13 John Cottingham        17 SCAY-MA           2:30.99    2:31.60  
                 33.27      1:11.57 (38.30)
        1:51.81 (40.24)     2:31.60 (39.79)
 14 Kevin Kovalenko        15 UPY-MA            2:27.41    2:32.95  
                 33.85      1:12.50 (38.65)
        1:53.68 (41.18)     2:32.95 (39.27)
 15 Andrew Layne           16 Stars-MA          2:37.80    2:34.24  
                 32.87      1:11.49 (38.62)
        1:52.83 (41.34)     2:34.24 (41.41)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 318                 
 
  1. Wsy Swimming                      375   2. York YMCA Swimming              353.5
  3. Bloomsburg Area YMCA            235.5   4. State College Area YMCA Aquali  195.5
  5. Freeland YMCA                     179   6. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team    158
  7. Pocono Family YMCA                141   8. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels     128
  9. Chambersburg Chargers             124  10. Hanover YMCA Stingrays            117
 11. Schuylkill YMCA                   114  12. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team   83.5
 13. Greater Scranton YMCA              76  14. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     69
 15. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           45  16. Waynesboro Area YMCA               43
 17. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               37  17. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              37
 19. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim      25  20. TriValley YMCA                     23
 21. Carlisle Family YMCA               17  22. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     13
 23. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads         3