York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 320  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Mahler            18 SKY-MA              49.18      50.93   16  
                 23.55        50.93 (27.38)
  2 Brendan Alvino         16 Neys Bluefins-MA    53.56      53.07   13  
                 24.97        53.07 (28.10)
  3 Riley Thomas           16 York Y-MA           53.77      53.83   12  
                 25.37        53.83 (28.46)
  4 Alex Sun               17 York Y-MA           53.28      53.96   11  
                 25.38        53.96 (28.58)
  5 James ElDeiry          18 SCAY-MA             53.54      54.17   10  
                 25.32        54.17 (28.85)
  6 Ryan Schreffler        17 HAZY                52.82      54.41    9  
                 25.34        54.41 (29.07)
  7 Wade Turlington        17 WSY-MA              56.86      54.58    7  
                 25.43        54.58 (29.15)
  8 Isaiah Bell            18 CYAA-ZZ             53.79      54.84    5  
                 25.07        54.84 (29.77)
  9 Foster Heasley         16 SCAY-MA             56.02      55.56    4  
                 26.11        55.56 (29.45)
 10 Matthew Beard          17 JS Winter YMCA      58.78      55.77    3  
                 25.48        55.77 (30.29)
 11 Stephen Ventura        18 York Y-MA           54.36      55.88    2  
                 25.37        55.88 (30.51)
 12 Owen Woodard           16 LANY-MA             54.13      56.18    1  
                 25.90        56.18 (30.28)
 13 Nick Kishbaugh         15 BAY-MA              55.26      56.30  
                 26.36        56.30 (29.94)
 14 Jared Hicks            18 York Y-MA           55.43      56.40  
                 26.74        56.40 (29.66)
 15 Andrew Sponenberg      15 BAY-MA              56.43      56.65  
                 26.23        56.65 (30.42)
 16 Diego Gonzalez         15 CC-MA               57.82      56.74  
                 26.15        56.74 (30.59)
 17 Rodriko Salas-Warner   17 BAY-MA              59.86      57.07  
                 26.12        57.07 (30.95)
 18 Nick Buckley           16 SCAY-MA             58.22      57.20  
                 26.60        57.20 (30.60)
 19 Juan Hernandez         16 Pocono Piranhas-    56.51      57.23  
                 26.79        57.23 (30.44)
 20 Gabe Deiderick         17 WSY-MA              57.85      57.24  
                 26.59        57.24 (30.65)
 21 Alexander Butzler      16 GSVY-MA             58.25      57.36  
                 27.12        57.36 (30.24)
 22 Joseph Mao             17 SCAY-MA             59.97      57.64  
                 26.82        57.64 (30.82)
 23 Sean O'Connor          16 WAY-MA              59.29      57.68  
                 27.07        57.68 (30.61)
 24 Auden Block            17 LANY-MA             57.99      57.75  
                 26.87        57.75 (30.88)
 25 John Zak               18 WSY-MA              59.82      58.05  
                 27.82        58.05 (30.23)
 26 Justin Reyes           19 BAY-MA              57.43      58.33  
                 27.40        58.33 (30.93)
 27 Peter Kawash           16 GSY-MA              55.86      58.63  
                 26.71        58.63 (31.92)
 28 Reese Kurian           16 BAY-MA              59.23      58.77  
                 27.26        58.77 (31.51)
 29 Nolan Chenot           15 WSY-MA              55.03      59.00  
                 27.91        59.00 (31.09)
 30 Justin Oliver          15 Pocono Piranhas-    58.41    1:00.02  
                 28.05      1:00.02 (31.97)
 31 Ryan Boyce             15 WSY-MA              59.37    1:00.63  
                 28.26      1:00.63 (32.37)
 32 Andrew Zimmerman       16 LANY-MA             59.05    1:01.89  
                 28.36      1:01.89 (33.53)
 33 Adam Smith             15 WBY-MA              59.16    1:03.14  
                 28.56      1:03.14 (34.58)
 34 Tanner Russell         17 York Y-MA         1:01.33    1:03.26  
                 28.80      1:03.26 (34.46)
 -- Cael Dick              15 JS Winter YMCA    1:00.32         DQ  
                 27.84           DQ (33.96)
 -- Jonah Teel             15 TriValley-MA      1:00.42         NS  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 320                 
 
  1. Wsy Swimming                      382   2. York YMCA Swimming              378.5
  3. Bloomsburg Area YMCA            235.5   4. State College Area YMCA Aquali  209.5
  5. Freeland YMCA                     188   6. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team    158
  7. Pocono Family YMCA                141   8. Schuylkill YMCA                   130
  9. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels     128  10. Chambersburg Chargers             124
 11. Hanover YMCA Stingrays            117  12. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team   96.5
 13. Greater Scranton YMCA              76  14. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     69
 15. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           45  16. Waynesboro Area YMCA               43
 17. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               37  17. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              37
 19. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim      28  20. TriValley YMCA                     23
 21. Carlisle Family YMCA               22  22. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     14
 23. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads         3