York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 321  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cailin Campbell        18 Pocono Piranhas-  2:10.86    2:10.06   16  
                 28.16      1:00.81 (32.65)
        1:39.21 (38.40)     2:10.06 (30.85)
  2 Emma McCombs           15 York Y-MA         2:12.45    2:10.81   13  
                 27.59      1:00.61 (33.02)
        1:40.62 (40.01)     2:10.81 (30.19)
  3 Nyah Stahl             16 York Y-MA         2:12.29    2:10.92   12  
                 28.41      1:00.54 (32.13)
        1:40.31 (39.77)     2:10.92 (30.61)
  4 Katelyn Boyce          17 WSY-MA            2:13.96    2:14.80   11  
                 28.96      1:02.61 (33.65)
        1:43.62 (41.01)     2:14.80 (31.18)
  5 Gabrielle Doss         15 GSVY-MA           2:10.46    2:15.79   10  
                 29.16      1:06.08 (36.92)
        1:44.70 (38.62)     2:15.79 (31.09)
  6 Megan Heist            16 York Y-MA         2:15.73    2:15.85    9  
                 29.06      1:04.60 (35.54)
        1:43.86 (39.26)     2:15.85 (31.99)
  7 Zoey Cole              17 BEFY              2:25.45    2:15.93    7  
                 28.73      1:03.17 (34.44)
        1:44.72 (41.55)     2:15.93 (31.21)
  8 Taleah Ruben           15 SKY-MA            2:18.59    2:16.56    5  
                 29.97      1:05.12 (35.15)
        1:43.88 (38.76)     2:16.56 (32.68)
  9 Claire Laux            18 York Y-MA         2:17.83    2:16.67    4  
                 29.70      1:03.32 (33.62)
        1:44.24 (40.92)     2:16.67 (32.43)
 10 Madison Dando          15 HAZY              2:14.09    2:19.16    3  
                 30.39      1:03.49 (33.10)
        1:47.30 (43.81)     2:19.16 (31.86)
 11 Meaghan Keegan         15 GSVY-MA           2:18.43    2:19.69    2  
                 30.12      1:09.03 (38.91)
        1:47.04 (38.01)     2:19.69 (32.65)
 12 Hannah Bonson          16 Jvymca            2:20.30    2:19.78    1  
                 30.72      1:05.76 (35.04)
        1:46.90 (41.14)     2:19.78 (32.88)
 13 Gabrielle Talys        16 LEBY-MA           2:25.22    2:21.44  
                 29.78      1:07.00 (37.22)
        1:48.79 (41.79)     2:21.44 (32.65)
 14 Alex Decker            15 GSVY-MA           2:27.20    2:22.67  
                 31.55                     
            1:50.62 ( )     2:22.67 (32.05)
 15 Sierra Young           17 CYAA-ZZ           2:19.98    2:22.68  
                 30.24      1:05.96 (35.72)
        1:50.53 (44.57)     2:22.68 (32.15)
 16 Jewels Hepner          15 GSVY-MA           2:26.70    2:22.73  
                 30.63      1:04.55 (33.92)
        1:50.03 (45.48)     2:22.73 (32.70)
 17 Campbell Reck          15 BAY-MA            2:20.02    2:23.41  
                 31.74      1:06.82 (35.08)
        1:49.91 (43.09)     2:23.41 (33.50)
 18 Leah Tessarvich        17 BAY-MA            2:22.59    2:24.46  
                                1:06.10 ( )
        1:48.97 (42.87)     2:24.46 (35.49)
 19 Ella Stuck             15 Jvymca            2:22.82    2:26.27  
                 30.96      1:07.02 (36.06)
        1:52.57 (45.55)     2:26.27 (33.70)
 20 Katie McAninch         16 WSY-MA            2:26.12    2:26.38  
                 31.49      1:08.24 (36.75)
        1:53.52 (45.28)     2:26.38 (32.86)
 21 Hannah Persaud         16 Pocono Piranhas-  2:21.75    2:26.78  
                 30.47      1:08.59 (38.12)
        1:51.60 (43.01)     2:26.78 (35.18)
 22 Madison Ortiz          15 LEBY-MA           2:30.37    2:26.91  
                 31.28      1:10.05 (38.77)
        1:51.69 (41.64)     2:26.91 (35.22)
 23 Emma Reilly            17 Stars-MA          2:30.02    2:27.58  
                 32.34      1:10.47 (38.13)
        1:51.53 (41.06)     2:27.58 (36.05)
 24 Gabrielle Saffer       16 Pocono Piranhas-  2:23.23    2:28.97  
                 31.71      1:10.31 (38.60)
        1:51.96 (41.65)     2:28.97 (37.01)
 25 Lynsey Geray           16 WSY-MA            2:29.40    2:29.45  
                 34.55      1:11.68 (37.13)
        1:55.63 (43.95)     2:29.45 (33.82)
 26 Elise Shore            16 WSY-MA            2:29.14    2:30.02  
                 31.48      1:09.24 (37.76)
        1:55.54 (46.30)     2:30.02 (34.48)
 27 Natasha Hoffman        16 SCAY-MA           2:25.51    2:30.27  
                 32.44      1:13.09 (40.65)
        1:55.24 (42.15)     2:30.27 (35.03)
 28 Kristy Richards        16 WSY-MA            2:30.97    2:31.50  
                 30.50    2:31.50 (2:01.00)
 29 Jade Ware              16 Neys Bluefins-MA  2:27.79    2:32.11  
                 31.98      1:11.30 (39.32)
        1:55.70 (44.40)     2:32.11 (36.41)
 30 Kennedy Haugh          16 LEBY-MA           2:26.44    2:35.20  
 -- Abbey Whipple          17 SCAY-MA           2:22.67         NS  
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 321                
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                719   2. Pocono Family YMCA                263
  3. Wsy Swimming                      235   4. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    230
  5. State College Area YMCA Aquali    229   6. Bloomsburg Area YMCA              173
  7. Chambersburg Chargers             114   8. Schuylkill YMCA                   110
  9. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA          106  10. Greater Scranton YMCA              89
 11. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               71  12. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              61
 13. Freeland YMCA                    58.5  14. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team   54.5
 15. Waynesboro Area YMCA               42  16. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads        34
 17. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team     33  17. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     33
 19. TriValley YMCA                     28  20. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          26
 20. Carlisle Family YMCA               26  22. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             20
 23. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels      10  24. Northern Dauphin County YMCA        8
 25. Juniata Valley YMCA                 6