York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 323  Girls 15 & Over 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 GSVY-MA  'A'                        3:37.80    3:34.98   32  
     1) Sydney Houtz 17               2) Jordan O'Connor 16           
     3) Sarah Fravel 18               4) Abigail Doss 17              
                 26.04        54.29 (54.29)
        1:19.77 (25.48)     1:48.29 (54.00)
        2:14.54 (26.25)     2:42.90 (54.61)
        3:08.02 (25.12)     3:34.98 (52.08)
  2 Pocono Piranhas-MA  'A'             3:38.87    3:36.31   26  
     1) Lauren Fenn 17                2) Kara Campbell 16             
     3) Peyton McNulty 18             4) Cailin Campbell 18           
                 25.70        54.32 (54.32)
        1:20.13 (25.81)     1:49.23 (54.91)
        2:15.46 (26.23)     2:43.49 (54.26)
        3:08.99 (25.50)     3:36.31 (52.82)
  3 SCAY-MA  'A'                        3:39.16    3:37.03   24  
     1) Sophie Gerhart 16             2) Abbey Whipple 17             
     3) Colleen Adams 15              4) Grace Dangelo 17             
                 26.35        54.95 (54.95)
        1:20.21 (25.26)     1:48.53 (53.58)
        2:14.63 (26.10)     2:43.05 (54.52)
        3:08.11 (25.06)     3:37.03 (53.98)
  4 York Y-MA  'A'                      3:32.20    3:41.66   22  
     1) Morgan Merrifield 17          2) Emma McCombs 15              
     3) Meghan French 17              4) Laura Laux 15                
                 26.20        55.05 (55.05)
        1:22.09 (27.04)     1:51.59 (56.54)
        2:18.08 (26.49)     2:47.34 (55.75)
        3:12.96 (25.62)     3:41.66 (54.32)
  5 Stars-MA  'A'                       3:53.83    3:45.55   20  
     1) Abigail Mack 17               2) Samantha Taylor 16           
     3) Natalie Richardson 17         4) Talia Lehr 15                
                 26.62        55.03 (55.03)
        1:20.77 (25.74)     1:49.56 (54.53)
        2:17.01 (27.45)     2:47.49 (57.93)
        3:14.61 (27.12)     3:45.55 (58.06)
  6 GSY-MA  'A'                         3:52.19    3:46.70   18  
     1) Victoria Wrobleski 18         2) Corinne McCall 16            
     3) Grace Hollister 17            4) Alison Prushinski 17         
                 27.13        57.95 (57.95)
        1:24.64 (26.69)     1:55.18 (57.23)
        2:22.11 (26.93)     2:52.49 (57.31)
        3:17.53 (25.04)     3:46.70 (54.21)
  7 WSY-MA  'A'                         3:40.93    3:48.42   14  
     1) Katelyn Boyce 17              2) Nicole Lee 17                
     3) Katie McAninch 16             4) Chae Stier 16                
                 27.33        56.69 (56.69)
        1:24.12 (27.43)     1:54.97 (58.28)
        2:23.39 (28.42)     2:54.36 (59.39)
        3:20.16 (25.80)     3:48.42 (54.06)
  8 BAY-MA  'A'                         3:43.86    3:48.48   10  
     1) Caroline Spahr 15             2) Sarah McHenry 15             
     3) Coyla Bartholomew 15          4) Mia Doll 16                  
                              57.73 (57.73)
        1:26.02 (28.29)     1:57.59 (59.86)
        2:24.06 (26.47)     2:52.74 (55.15)
        3:18.80 (26.06)     3:48.48 (55.74)
  9 NDCY-MA  'A'                        3:57.10    3:55.70    8  
     1) Teah Sponsler 15              2) MaKenna Thrush 15            
     3) Paige Heck 15                 4) Sydney Updegrave 15          
                 29.92    1:03.47 (1:03.47)
        1:31.34 (27.87)     2:02.96 (59.49)
        2:30.33 (27.37)     3:00.69 (57.73)
        3:26.89 (26.20)     3:55.70 (55.01)
 10 CC-MA  'A'                          4:03.41    4:00.34    6  
     1) Cara Toney 15                 2) Breanna Kratz 17             
     3) Emily Stroble 15              4) Teddi Powell 17              
                 28.98        59.97 (59.97)
        1:28.80 (28.83)   2:01.23 (1:01.26)
        2:29.16 (27.93)     3:00.52 (59.29)
        3:28.40 (27.88)     4:00.34 (59.82)
 11 East Lyco Eels  'A'                 4:14.15    4:13.22    4  
     1) Tyler Johnson 16              2) Jayla Felix 15               
     3) Abby Waltz 15                 4) Karlee Wallis 15             
                 29.78    1:03.56 (1:03.56)
        1:33.39 (29.83)   2:09.27 (1:05.71)
        2:37.66 (28.39)   3:10.82 (1:01.55)
        3:40.28 (29.46)   4:13.22 (1:02.40)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 323                     
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming                741   2. Pocono Family YMCA                289
  3. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    262   4. State College Area YMCA Aquali    253
  5. Wsy Swimming                      249   6. Bloomsburg Area YMCA              183
  7. Chambersburg Chargers             120   8. Schuylkill YMCA                   110
  9. Greater Scranton YMCA             107  10. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA          106
 11. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team   74.5  12. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               71
 13. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              61  14. Freeland YMCA                    58.5
 15. Waynesboro Area YMCA               42  16. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads        34
 17. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team     33  17. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     33
 19. TriValley YMCA                     28  20. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          26
 20. Carlisle Family YMCA               26  22. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             20
 23. Northern Dauphin County YMCA       16  24. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels      14
 25. Juniata Valley YMCA                 6