York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 404  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jomar Hidalgo           9 LEBY-MA           2:13.55    2:12.49   16  
                 30.20      1:04.05 (33.85)
        1:37.93 (33.88)     2:12.49 (34.56)
  2 William Rees           10 York Y-MA         2:14.43    2:14.62   13  
                 31.34      1:05.54 (34.20)
        1:40.43 (34.89)     2:14.62 (34.19)
  3 Brayden Favre          10 UPY-MA            2:29.05    2:24.19   12  
                 33.19      1:09.89 (36.70)
        1:47.66 (37.77)     2:24.19 (36.53)
  4 Amir Tasker            10 CC-MA             2:21.45    2:24.21   11  
                 34.16      1:10.87 (36.71)
        1:48.80 (37.93)     2:24.21 (35.41)
  5 Roman Torres           10 York Y-MA         2:25.36    2:24.22   10  
                 34.00      1:11.77 (37.77)
        1:48.44 (36.67)     2:24.22 (35.78)
  6 Ethan White            10 CC-MA             2:27.29    2:29.29    9  
                 33.97      1:12.07 (38.10)
        1:51.72 (39.65)     2:29.29 (37.57)
  7 Logan Diehl            10 East Lyco Eels    2:34.24    2:30.32    7  
                 33.29      1:11.53 (38.24)
        1:51.71 (40.18)     2:30.32 (38.61)
  8 Connor Shives          10 HAY-MA            2:29.46    2:31.57    5  
                 33.81      1:11.91 (38.10)
        1:54.32 (42.41)     2:31.57 (37.25)
  9 Alex Zabinski          10 UPY-MA            2:34.07    2:31.66    4  
                 33.37      1:12.10 (38.73)
        1:53.04 (40.94)     2:31.66 (38.62)
 10 Colin Shannon           9 GSVY-MA           2:45.77    2:44.16    3  
                 37.82                     
            2:02.84 ( )     2:44.16 (41.32)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 404                 
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming              471.5   2. Wsy Swimming                      420
  3. Bloomsburg Area YMCA            294.5   4. State College Area YMCA Aquali  270.5
  5. Freeland YMCA                     214   6. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team    186
  7. Chambersburg Chargers             184   8. Pocono Family YMCA                173
  9. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels     163  10. Schuylkill YMCA                   152
 11. Hanover YMCA Stingrays            122  12. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team  106.5
 13. Greater Scranton YMCA              82  14. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc     80
 15. Upper Perkiomen YMCA               78  16. Lebanon YMCA Swimming              53
 17. Waynesboro Area YMCA               47  18. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           45
 19. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim      30  20. TriValley YMCA                     23
 21. Carlisle Family YMCA               22  22. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     20
 23. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads         3