York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:44 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 503  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McKenna Potteiger      12 York Y-MA         1:58.13    1:57.74   16  
                 27.72        57.54 (29.82)
        1:27.49 (29.95)     1:57.74 (30.25)
  2 Emily Way              12 York Y-MA         1:59.12    2:00.93   13  
                 27.62        58.26 (30.64)
        1:30.03 (31.77)     2:00.93 (30.90)
  3 McKenzie Wicks         12 CC-MA             2:06.46    2:05.35   12  
                 28.30        59.89 (31.59)
        1:33.00 (33.11)     2:05.35 (32.35)
  4 Annika Doutrich        12 LEBY-MA           2:09.97    2:05.96   11  
                 28.81        59.92 (31.11)
        1:32.76 (32.84)     2:05.96 (33.20)
  5 Kara Woods             11 UPY-MA            2:14.89    2:09.77   10  
                 29.66      1:02.96 (33.30)
        1:36.99 (34.03)     2:09.77 (32.78)
  6 Mary Kupsky            12 WBY-MA            2:10.64    2:09.82    9  
                 30.30      1:03.48 (33.18)
        1:37.08 (33.60)     2:09.82 (32.74)
  7 Tiffany Folcomer       11 York Y-MA         2:09.22    2:11.32    7  
                 29.53      1:02.80 (33.27)
        1:36.91 (34.11)     2:11.32 (34.41)
  8 Emily Welna            12 SKY-MA            2:13.23    2:11.98    5  
                 30.69      1:04.12 (33.43)
        1:38.42 (34.30)     2:11.98 (33.56)
  9 Dolly Hritz            12 CYAA-ZZ           2:12.36    2:12.09    4  
                 29.17      1:02.24 (33.07)
        1:37.14 (34.90)     2:12.09 (34.95)
 10 Samantha Linsey        12 WSY-MA            2:14.93    2:14.55    3  
                 30.97      1:05.01 (34.04)
        1:39.99 (34.98)     2:14.55 (34.56)
 11 Delaney Updegrave      11 NDCY-MA           2:19.32    2:16.38    2  
                 32.57      1:08.33 (35.76)
        1:44.48 (36.15)     2:16.38 (31.90)
 12 Victoria Bartholomew   12 BAY-MA            2:19.18    2:16.44    1  
                 31.69      1:06.67 (34.98)
        1:42.61 (35.94)     2:16.44 (33.83)
 13 Abby Caltrider         12 CC-MA             2:15.90    2:16.71  
                 31.12      1:06.27 (35.15)
        1:41.40 (35.13)     2:16.71 (35.31)
 13 Rebekkah Merinar       11 Lock Haven YMCA   2:22.49    2:16.71  
                 31.46      1:05.29 (33.83)
        1:40.25 (34.96)     2:16.71 (36.46)
 15 Zoe Katona             11 HAZY              2:18.83    2:16.77  
                 31.38      1:07.01 (35.63)
        1:43.81 (36.80)     2:16.77 (32.96)
 16 Mya Beck               12 WAY-MA            2:17.52    2:16.83  
                 31.02      1:05.78 (34.76)
        1:42.15 (36.37)     2:16.83 (34.68)
 17 Maddie Bortner         12 York Y-MA         2:18.26    2:17.43  
                 31.76      1:06.32 (34.56)
        1:42.43 (36.11)     2:17.43 (35.00)
 18 Grace Levy             11 SCAY-MA           2:22.78    2:17.75  
                 32.20      1:07.50 (35.30)
        1:43.34 (35.84)     2:17.75 (34.41)
 19 Lexi Buchala           12 SKY-MA            2:19.94    2:17.95  
                 31.12      1:07.26 (36.14)
        1:43.30 (36.04)     2:17.95 (34.65)
 20 Elsa Fellon            12 GSVY-MA           2:23.17    2:18.52  
                 30.47      1:04.94 (34.47)
        1:41.73 (36.79)     2:18.52 (36.79)
 21 Alexis Binkley         12 LEBY-MA           2:23.71    2:27.17  
                 32.46      1:09.27 (36.81)
        1:48.37 (39.10)     2:27.17 (38.80)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 503                
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming               1077   2. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc  417.5
  3. State College Area YMCA Aquali    393   4. Pocono Family YMCA              359.5
  5. Wsy Swimming                    308.5   6. Bloomsburg Area YMCA              221
  7. Greater Scranton YMCA             185   8. Upper Perkiomen YMCA              172
  9. Chambersburg Chargers           171.5   9. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team  171.5
 11. Schuylkill YMCA                   133  12. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA          115
 13. Lebanon YMCA Swimming             113  14. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads       109
 15. Waynesboro Area YMCA               80  16. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team     78
 17. Freeland YMCA                    76.5  18. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels      69
 19. Northern Dauphin County YMCA       53  20. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             41
 21. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     33  22. TriValley YMCA                     32
 23. Carlisle Family YMCA               30  24. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim      27
 25. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          26  26. Juniata Valley YMCA                 6