York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 3:54 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 513  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Way              12 York Y-MA           54.21      54.01   16  
                 26.08        54.01 (27.93)
  2 Kara Woods             11 UPY-MA            1:00.07      59.06   13  
                 28.41        59.06 (30.65)
  3 Annika Doutrich        12 LEBY-MA             59.13      59.16   12  
                 28.61        59.16 (30.55)
  4 Emily Welna            12 SKY-MA              59.59      59.48   11  
                 28.56        59.48 (30.92)
  5 Victoria Kuteras       11 Pocono Piranhas-  1:02.50    1:00.04   10  
                 28.70      1:00.04 (31.34)
  6 Tiffany Folcomer       11 York Y-MA         1:00.48    1:00.32    9  
                 28.80      1:00.32 (31.52)
  7 Emma Gerlinski         12 GSVY-MA           1:00.84    1:00.39    7  
                 28.58      1:00.39 (31.81)
  8 Katie Chang            11 WSY-MA            1:01.00    1:00.69    5  
                 28.72      1:00.69 (31.97)
  9 Lea McCormick          12 GSVY-MA           1:01.45    1:00.95    4  
                 29.35      1:00.95 (31.60)
 10 Samantha Linsey        12 WSY-MA            1:02.17    1:01.20    3  
                 29.61      1:01.20 (31.59)
 11 Dolly Hritz            12 CYAA-ZZ           1:01.51    1:01.36    2  
                 29.35      1:01.36 (32.01)
 12 Gabriella Purcell      12 TriValley-MA      1:02.65    1:01.85    1  
                 30.43      1:01.85 (31.42)
 13 Madison Watschke       11 SCAY-MA           1:02.82    1:02.03  
                 29.38      1:02.03 (32.65)
 14 Isabella Navarro       12 York Y-MA         1:01.88    1:02.55  
                 30.68      1:02.55 (31.87)
 15 Mya Beck               12 WAY-MA            1:02.62    1:02.67  
                 30.27      1:02.67 (32.40)
 16 Delaney Updegrave      11 NDCY-MA           1:02.46    1:03.02  
                 30.64      1:03.02 (32.38)
 17 Victoria Bartholomew   12 BAY-MA            1:03.81    1:03.78  
                 30.93      1:03.78 (32.85)
 18 Zoe Katona             11 HAZY              1:06.93    1:03.80  
                 30.35      1:03.80 (33.45)
 19 Evanna Bishop          11 CYAA-ZZ           1:05.10    1:04.08  
                 30.69      1:04.08 (33.39)
 20 Maddie Bortner         12 York Y-MA         1:03.46    1:04.10  
                 31.01      1:04.10 (33.09)
 21 Elsa Fellon            12 GSVY-MA           1:05.22    1:04.13  
                 30.70      1:04.13 (33.43)
 22 Lexi Buchala           12 SKY-MA            1:04.35    1:04.47  
                 31.07      1:04.47 (33.40)
 23 Isobel Anderegg        12 JS Winter YMCA    1:03.97    1:04.83  
                 31.16      1:04.83 (33.67)
 24 Hailey Fegan           12 CC-MA             1:04.94    1:04.94  
                 30.72      1:04.94 (34.22)
 25 Ditta Kowalik          12 SCAY-MA           1:05.41    1:04.97  
                 31.77      1:04.97 (33.20)
 26 Emma Hildebrand        12 SCAY-MA           1:07.38    1:05.55  
                 30.50      1:05.55 (35.05)
 26 Madelyn Shifler        12 CC-MA             1:06.50    1:05.55  
                 31.46      1:05.55 (34.09)
 28 Ruby Newcomer          12 East Lyco Eels    1:05.85    1:05.58  
                 32.65      1:05.58 (32.93)
 29 Morgan Keefer          11 WSY-MA            1:05.08    1:05.93  
                 31.47      1:05.93 (34.46)
 30 Xiomara Del Rosario    11 CC-MA             1:06.47    1:06.32  
                 31.53      1:06.32 (34.79)
 31 Grace Levy             11 SCAY-MA           1:05.45    1:06.61  
                 32.77      1:06.61 (33.84)
 32 Lauren Markle          11 CC-MA             1:06.85    1:06.68  
                 32.20      1:06.68 (34.48)
 33 Bianca Lo              12 WBY-MA            1:07.14    1:06.73  
                 31.89      1:06.73 (34.84)
 34 Emilia Alcantara       11 HAZY              1:06.38    1:07.42  
                 31.87      1:07.42 (35.55)
 35 Caralyn Warner         12 JS Winter YMCA    1:06.15    1:07.92  
                 31.80      1:07.92 (36.12)
 36 Aubrey Yaroschak       12 UPY-MA            1:07.14    1:08.05  
                 32.31      1:08.05 (35.74)
 37 Jordyn MacCollum       12 HAZY              1:07.35    1:08.56  
                 32.80      1:08.56 (35.76)
 38 Saylor Milhomme        12 SCAY-MA           1:07.15    1:09.08  
                 32.96      1:09.08 (36.12)
 39 Gianna Scarcella       11 SKY-MA            1:06.51    1:09.38  
                 33.23      1:09.38 (36.15)
 40 Ava Savage             12 NDCY-MA           1:06.98    1:09.87  
                 34.62      1:09.87 (35.25)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 513                
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming               1184   2. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc  439.5
  3. State College Area YMCA Aquali    403   4. Pocono Family YMCA              400.5
  5. Wsy Swimming                    326.5   6. Bloomsburg Area YMCA              226
  7. Upper Perkiomen YMCA              207   8. Greater Scranton YMCA             185
  9. Chambersburg Chargers           175.5  10. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team  171.5
 11. Schuylkill YMCA                   161  12. Lebanon YMCA Swimming             150
 13. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA          141  14. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads       111
 15. Waynesboro Area YMCA              109  16. Northern Dauphin County YMCA       85
 17. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team     78  18. Freeland YMCA                    76.5
 19. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels      69  20. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     58
 21. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          51  22. Carlisle Family YMCA               48
 23. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             41  24. TriValley YMCA                     33
 25. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim      27  26. Juniata Valley YMCA                 6