York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 4:07 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 515  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McKenzie Wicks         12 CC-MA             1:03.84    1:04.33   16  
                 31.53      1:04.33 (32.80)
  2 Kate Rarrick           12 BEFY              1:05.41    1:05.61   13  
                 32.47      1:05.61 (33.14)
  3 Alivia Shen            12 GSVY-MA           1:07.79    1:06.44   12  
                 32.45      1:06.44 (33.99)
  4 Marina Gasgonia        11 Pocono Piranhas-  1:08.31    1:07.52   11  
                 32.85      1:07.52 (34.67)
  5 Mary Kupsky            12 WBY-MA            1:08.47    1:07.86   10  
                 33.44      1:07.86 (34.42)
  6 Adalie Pringle         11 BEFY              1:10.01    1:08.38    9  
                 33.29      1:08.38 (35.09)
  7 Gabrielle Jones        12 UPY-MA            1:06.96    1:08.69    7  
                 32.68      1:08.69 (36.01)
  8 Victoria Kuteras       11 Pocono Piranhas-  1:10.59    1:09.00    5  
                 32.60      1:09.00 (36.40)
  9 Nicole Hasis           11 WAY-MA            1:15.38    1:11.03    4  
                 33.87      1:11.03 (37.16)
 10 Kassie Ritter          12 Neys Bluefins-MA  1:12.64    1:11.13    3  
                 35.07      1:11.13 (36.06)
 11 Rebekkah Merinar       11 Lock Haven YMCA   1:13.24    1:11.31    2  
                 35.69      1:11.31 (35.62)
 12 Chloe Moore            11 York Y-MA         1:11.99    1:11.65    1  
                 35.42      1:11.65 (36.23)
 13 Kay Buhrman            12 WAY-MA            1:15.62    1:12.21  
                 35.17      1:12.21 (37.04)
 14 Alexis Binkley         12 LEBY-MA           1:13.07    1:12.62  
                 36.01      1:12.62 (36.61)
 15 Kendall Stringe        12 LANY-MA           1:14.81    1:14.31  
                 35.62      1:14.31 (38.69)
 16 Hannah Thrush          12 NDCY-MA           1:14.22    1:14.94  
                 35.67      1:14.94 (39.27)
 17 Aivleen Walsh          11 York Y-MA         1:14.38    1:15.37  
                 37.41      1:15.37 (37.96)
 18 Kathryn Fives          12 York Y-MA         1:16.89    1:16.32  
                 36.97      1:16.32 (39.35)
 19 Bianca Lo              12 WBY-MA            1:16.35    1:16.39  
                 37.24      1:16.39 (39.15)
 20 Lydia Williams         11 York Y-MA         1:14.60    1:16.67  
                 38.14      1:16.67 (38.53)
 21 Kaylee Sengler         12 SKY-MA            1:14.83    1:16.71  
                 36.51      1:16.71 (40.20)
 22 Brooke Fagan           12 BAY-MA            1:16.95    1:16.80  
                 36.87      1:16.80 (39.93)
 23 Ava Betnar             11 WBY-MA            1:17.03    1:16.98  
                 37.09      1:16.98 (39.89)
 24 MacKenzie Lavas        12 SKY-MA            1:17.71    1:19.17  
                 40.81      1:19.17 (38.36)
 25 Kirra Roe              12 NDCY-MA           1:17.17    1:19.24  
                 37.94      1:19.24 (41.30)
 26 Danica Hammonds        12 Pocono Piranhas-  1:17.54    1:21.52  
                 39.21      1:21.52 (42.31)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 515                
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming               1185   2. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc  451.5
  3. Pocono Family YMCA              416.5   4. State College Area YMCA Aquali    403
  5. Wsy Swimming                    326.5   6. Bloomsburg Area YMCA              226
  7. Upper Perkiomen YMCA              214   8. Chambersburg Chargers           191.5
  9. Greater Scranton YMCA             185  10. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team  171.5
 11. Schuylkill YMCA                   161  12. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA          151
 13. Lebanon YMCA Swimming             150  14. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads       113
 14. Waynesboro Area YMCA              113  16. Northern Dauphin County YMCA       85
 17. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team     81  18. Freeland YMCA                    76.5
 19. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          73  20. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels      69
 21. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     58  22. Carlisle Family YMCA               48
 23. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             41  24. TriValley YMCA                     33
 25. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim      27  26. Juniata Valley YMCA                 6