York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 4:37 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 516  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jonah Rees             12 York Y-MA         1:01.18    1:02.44   16  
                 30.36      1:02.44 (32.08)
  2 Nolan McCloskey        11 UPY-MA            1:09.30    1:07.91   13  
                 33.37      1:07.91 (34.54)
  3 Peter Gaudion          12 WSY-MA            1:07.92    1:08.80   12  
  4 Neilson Parrott        12 WAY-MA            1:06.84    1:09.89   11  
                 33.80      1:09.89 (36.09)
  5 Stevy Miller           12 York Y-MA         1:09.97    1:10.80   10  
                 34.90      1:10.80 (35.90)
  6 Josh Meyers            12 LANY-MA           1:08.28    1:11.50    9  
                 35.21      1:11.50 (36.29)
  7 Jake Brunetti          11 Neys Bluefins-MA  1:12.90    1:11.99    7  
                 34.96      1:11.99 (37.03)
  8 Gavin Mentzer          11 SKY-MA            1:12.48    1:13.08    5  
                 35.35      1:13.08 (37.73)
  9 Dalen King             11 York Y-MA         1:13.45    1:13.91    4  
                 36.27      1:13.91 (37.64)
 10 Luke Campbell          12 LEBY-MA           1:14.45    1:15.49    3  
                 36.17      1:15.49 (39.32)
 11 Sebastian Malaver      12 Neys Bluefins-MA  1:13.78    1:15.94    2  
                 36.65      1:15.94 (39.29)
 12 Logan Shriver          12 TriValley-MA      1:15.89    1:16.17    1  
                 36.86      1:16.17 (39.31)
 13 William Ong            12 Pocono Piranhas-  1:13.69    1:16.18  
                 37.38      1:16.18 (38.80)
 14 Gabe Blake             11 WAY-MA            1:15.27    1:16.64  
                 37.35      1:16.64 (39.29)
 15 Hunter Francisco       11 UPY-MA            1:14.98    1:17.12  
                 37.31      1:17.12 (39.81)
 16 Madden Weaver          11 SCAY-MA           1:16.63    1:18.39  
                 38.32      1:18.39 (40.07)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 516                 
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming              747.5   2. Wsy Swimming                      575
  3. Bloomsburg Area YMCA            423.5   4. State College Area YMCA Aquali  373.5
  5. Chambersburg Chargers             340   6. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team  252.5
  7. Pocono Family YMCA                232   8. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team    231
  9. Freeland YMCA                     216  10. Hanover YMCA Stingrays            187
 11. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels     186  12. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    185
 13. Upper Perkiomen YMCA              177  14. Schuylkill YMCA                   172
 15. Lebanon YMCA Swimming             141  16. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin    125
 17. Waynesboro Area YMCA              118  18. Greater Scranton YMCA              91
 19. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim      89  20. Carlisle Family YMCA               82
 21. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           45  22. Northern Dauphin County YMCA       38
 23. TriValley YMCA                     36  24. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          19
 25. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads        15