York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 4:37 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 518  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Malcolm Collins        12 Stars-MA          1:17.27    1:10.42   16  
                 32.53      1:10.42 (37.89)
  2 Carter Mui             12 Pocono Piranhas-  1:12.30    1:11.41   13  
                 34.26      1:11.41 (37.15)
  3 Jonathan Hughes        11 Lock Haven YMCA   1:17.77    1:14.73   12  
                 34.35      1:14.73 (40.38)
  4 Kaden Fatta            12 York Y-MA         1:13.93    1:14.87   11  
                 35.02      1:14.87 (39.85)
  5 Isaiah Johnson         11 BEFY              1:16.71    1:16.30   10  
                 35.89      1:16.30 (40.41)
  6 Sean Detwiler          11 WAY-MA            1:19.25    1:16.40    9  
                 36.55      1:16.40 (39.85)
  7 Grant Schwalm          12 York Y-MA         1:17.36    1:17.39    7  
                 36.74      1:17.39 (40.65)
  8 Donovan Oliver         12 Pocono Piranhas-  1:19.81    1:19.30    5  
                 36.26      1:19.30 (43.04)
  9 Kamil Soja             12 Pocono Piranhas-  1:22.60    1:21.26    4  
                 38.10      1:21.26 (43.16)
 10 Christian Newton       11 LEBY-MA           1:22.15    1:23.34    3  
                 39.39      1:23.34 (43.95)
 11 Joey Best              12 GSVY-MA           1:25.30    1:27.05    2  
                 39.89      1:27.05 (47.16)
 12 Issac Jeffers          12 UPY-MA            1:25.23    1:27.66    1  
                 41.95      1:27.66 (45.71)
 13 Leo Quaranta           12 Neys Bluefins-MA  1:24.16    1:30.93  
                 41.99      1:30.93 (48.94)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 518                 
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming              765.5   2. Wsy Swimming                      575
  3. Bloomsburg Area YMCA            423.5   4. State College Area YMCA Aquali  373.5
  5. Chambersburg Chargers             340   6. Pocono Family YMCA                254
  7. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team  252.5   8. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team    247
  9. Freeland YMCA                     216  10. Hanover YMCA Stingrays            187
 10. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    187  12. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels     186
 13. Upper Perkiomen YMCA              178  14. Schuylkill YMCA                   172
 15. Lebanon YMCA Swimming             144  16. Waynesboro Area YMCA              127
 17. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin    125  18. Greater Scranton YMCA              91
 19. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim      89  20. Carlisle Family YMCA               82
 21. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           45  22. Northern Dauphin County YMCA       38
 23. TriValley YMCA                     36  24. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          29
 25. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads        27