York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 5:20 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 521  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McKenna Potteiger      12 York Y-MA         2:15.48    2:15.52   16  
                 29.17      1:02.93 (33.76)
        1:44.08 (41.15)     2:15.52 (31.44)
  2 Alyssa Kelly           12 Pocono Piranhas-  2:20.02    2:17.74   13  
                 29.43      1:04.56 (35.13)
        1:45.40 (40.84)     2:17.74 (32.34)
  3 Alivia Shen            12 GSVY-MA           2:29.29    2:24.48   12  
                 31.45      1:07.14 (35.69)
        1:50.37 (43.23)     2:24.48 (34.11)
  4 Mary Kupsky            12 WBY-MA            2:28.23    2:26.96   11  
                 33.13      1:09.52 (36.39)
        1:53.99 (44.47)     2:26.96 (32.97)
  5 Tiffany Folcomer       11 York Y-MA         2:28.86    2:27.54   10  
                 32.38      1:09.48 (37.10)
        1:55.99 (46.51)     2:27.54 (31.55)
  6 Izzy Phifer            11 York Y-MA         2:25.35    2:28.53    9  
                 32.90      1:13.44 (40.54)
        1:55.41 (41.97)     2:28.53 (33.12)
  7 Samantha Linsey        12 WSY-MA            2:32.16    2:32.71    7  
                 31.93      1:11.05 (39.12)
        1:56.89 (45.84)     2:32.71 (35.82)
  8 Inhye Sung             12 SCAY-MA           2:33.74    2:35.92    5  
                 33.70      1:15.31 (41.61)
        2:00.29 (44.98)     2:35.92 (35.63)
  9 Hannah Kifer           11 SCAY-MA           2:36.13    2:36.67    4  
                 35.45      1:17.02 (41.57)
        2:00.55 (43.53)     2:36.67 (36.12)
 10 Madison Watschke       11 SCAY-MA           2:40.40    2:39.89    3  
                 35.27      1:18.32 (43.05)
        2:05.49 (47.17)     2:39.89 (34.40)
 11 Lexi Buchala           12 SKY-MA            2:42.05    2:42.57    2  
                 35.80      1:17.98 (42.18)
        2:08.48 (50.50)     2:42.57 (34.09)
 12 Alexis Binkley         12 LEBY-MA           2:40.46    2:45.69    1  
                 37.24      1:19.34 (42.10)
        2:08.83 (49.49)     2:45.69 (36.86)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 521                
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming               1255   2. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc  473.5
  3. Pocono Family YMCA              449.5   4. State College Area YMCA Aquali    427
  5. Wsy Swimming                    356.5   6. Bloomsburg Area YMCA              231
  7. Upper Perkiomen YMCA              214   8. Chambersburg Chargers           191.5
  9. Greater Scranton YMCA             185  10. Schuylkill YMCA                   177
 11. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA          175  12. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team  171.5
 13. Lebanon YMCA Swimming             158  14. Waynesboro Area YMCA              127
 15. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads       113  16. Northern Dauphin County YMCA      105
 17. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team     81  18. Freeland YMCA                    76.5
 19. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          73  20. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     71
 21. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels      69  22. Carlisle Family YMCA               48
 23. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             41  24. TriValley YMCA                     33
 25. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim      27  26. Juniata Valley YMCA                 6