York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 5:20 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 522  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jonah Rees             12 York Y-MA         2:16.00    2:16.40   16  
                 30.23      1:03.92 (33.69)
        1:45.53 (41.61)     2:16.40 (30.87)
  2 Kaden Fatta            12 York Y-MA         2:19.74    2:19.57   13  
                 30.54      1:06.80 (36.26)
        1:48.25 (41.45)     2:19.57 (31.32)
  3 Christian Henry        12 York Y-MA         2:19.53    2:20.19   12  
                 30.06      1:06.51 (36.45)
        1:48.58 (42.07)     2:20.19 (31.61)
  4 Carter Mui             12 Pocono Piranhas-  2:24.59    2:25.40   11  
                 33.32      1:11.44 (38.12)
        1:52.22 (40.78)     2:25.40 (33.18)
  5 Malcolm Collins        12 Stars-MA          2:37.90    2:25.87   10  
                 31.87      1:11.57 (39.70)
        1:53.92 (42.35)     2:25.87 (31.95)
  6 Nolan McCloskey        11 UPY-MA            2:28.34    2:26.39    9  
                 33.19      1:11.44 (38.25)
        1:54.61 (43.17)     2:26.39 (31.78)
  7 Sean Detwiler          11 WAY-MA            2:29.36    2:27.79    7  
                 32.02                     
            1:53.24 ( )     2:27.79 (34.55)
  8 Jonathan Hughes        11 Lock Haven YMCA   2:38.33    2:30.99    5  
                 35.26      1:12.94 (37.68)
        1:55.69 (42.75)     2:30.99 (35.30)
  9 Trevor Martin          12 SCAY-MA           2:35.26    2:31.86    4  
                 33.65      1:11.95 (38.30)
        1:58.08 (46.13)     2:31.86 (33.78)
 10 Josh Gallagher         12 Neys Bluefins-MA  2:36.49    2:36.28    3  
                 33.05      1:12.71 (39.66)
        2:01.32 (48.61)     2:36.28 (34.96)
 11 Stevy Miller           12 York Y-MA         2:32.49    2:36.95    2  
                 36.15      1:14.74 (38.59)
        2:01.78 (47.04)     2:36.95 (35.17)
 12 Grant Schwalm          12 York Y-MA         2:38.13    2:38.74    1  
                 36.38      1:20.10 (43.72)
        2:03.85 (43.75)     2:38.74 (34.89)
 13 Dalen King             11 York Y-MA         2:38.34    2:39.16  
                 36.57      1:17.57 (41.00)
        2:04.91 (47.34)     2:39.16 (34.25)
 14 Christian Newton       11 LEBY-MA           2:37.99    2:42.77  
                 36.04      1:18.77 (42.73)
        2:04.79 (46.02)     2:42.77 (37.98)
 15 Jay Rosenstock         11 HAZY              2:43.08    2:44.70  
                 36.30      1:19.15 (42.85)
        2:06.53 (47.38)     2:44.70 (38.17)
 16 Logan Shriver          12 TriValley-MA      2:43.98    2:46.85  
                 36.65      1:18.50 (41.85)
        2:10.35 (51.85)     2:46.85 (36.50)
 17 Sam Raub               12 HAY-MA            2:47.09    2:53.42  
                 38.42      1:23.16 (44.74)
        2:13.04 (49.88)     2:53.42 (40.38)
 18 Joshua Seitz           11 York Y-MA         2:51.02    2:55.24  
                 38.24      1:24.52 (46.28)
        2:17.12 (52.60)     2:55.24 (38.12)
 19 William Savner         12 WBY-MA            2:50.54    2:56.00  
                 39.05      1:21.97 (42.92)
        2:16.65 (54.68)     2:56.00 (39.35)
 20 Anthony Woomer         12 BEFY              2:52.69    2:56.27  
                 36.11      1:21.40 (45.29)
        2:17.68 (56.28)     2:56.27 (38.59)
 21 Abraham Passetti       12 JS Winter YMCA    2:51.34    3:04.08  
                 37.81      1:26.41 (48.60)
        2:21.39 (54.98)     3:04.08 (42.69)
 -- Joey Laguna            12 Neys Bluefins-MA  2:43.77         DQ  
                 37.09      1:20.54 (43.45)
        2:09.09 (48.55)          DQ (35.87)
 -- Trevor Olson           11 LANY-MA           2:46.59         NS  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 522                 
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming              812.5   2. Wsy Swimming                      602
  3. Bloomsburg Area YMCA            423.5   4. State College Area YMCA Aquali  386.5
  5. Chambersburg Chargers             340   6. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team  265.5
  7. Pocono Family YMCA                265   8. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team    257
  9. Freeland YMCA                     216  10. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    201
 11. Upper Perkiomen YMCA              196  12. Hanover YMCA Stingrays            187
 13. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels     186  14. Schuylkill YMCA                   176
 15. Lebanon YMCA Swimming             144  16. Waynesboro Area YMCA              134
 17. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin    125  18. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim     106
 19. Greater Scranton YMCA              91  20. Carlisle Family YMCA               82
 21. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           45  22. Northern Dauphin County YMCA       38
 23. TriValley YMCA                     36  24. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads        32
 25. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          29