York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 5:32 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 523  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Pocono Piranhas-MA  'A'             1:53.88    1:51.13   32  
     1) Victoria Kuteras 11           2) Rene Halas 12                
     3) Marina Gasgonia 11            4) Alyssa Kelly 12              
                 28.10        57.63 (29.53)
        1:26.76 (29.13)     1:51.13 (24.37)
  2 GSVY-MA  'A'                        1:53.30    1:51.28   26  
     1) Lea McCormick 12              2) Alivia Shen 12               
     3) Jillianne Donner 12           4) Emma Gerlinski 12            
                 28.58        57.08 (28.50)
        1:24.72 (27.64)     1:51.28 (26.56)
  3 WBY-MA  'A'                         1:55.78    1:53.16   24  
     1) Ava Betnar 11                 2) Bianca Lo 12                 
     3) Mary Kupsky 12                4) Lydia Gonzales 11            
                 30.36        59.24 (28.88)
        1:28.10 (28.86)     1:53.16 (25.06)
  4 WAY-MA  'A'                         1:55.42    1:53.36   22  
     1) Nicole Hasis 11               2) Kay Buhrman 12               
     3) Belle Hess 12                 4) Mya Beck 12                  
                 28.87        57.74 (28.87)
        1:25.64 (27.90)     1:53.36 (27.72)
  5 SKY-MA  'A'                         1:53.80    1:53.66   20  
     1) Paige Bensinger 12            2) Kenna Wonsock 12             
     3) Nicole Domermuth 11           4) Emily Welna 12               
                 28.52        58.23 (29.71)
        1:26.46 (28.23)     1:53.66 (27.20)
  6 CYAA-ZZ  'A'                        1:56.58    1:54.76   18  
     1) McKenna Paul 12               2) Colby Cox 12                 
     3) Evanna Bishop 11              4) Dolly Hritz 12               
                 28.11        58.55 (30.44)
        1:27.34 (28.79)     1:54.76 (27.42)
  7 CC-MA  'A'                          1:55.75    1:55.30   14  
     1) Abby Caltrider 12             2) Lauren Markle 11             
     3) Xiomara Del Rosario 11        4) McKenzie Wicks 12            
                 28.95        58.75 (29.80)
        1:28.25 (29.50)     1:55.30 (27.05)
  8 UPY-MA  'A'                         1:56.37    1:55.58   10  
     1) Matilda Klinetob 12           2) Aubrey Yaroschak 12          
     3) Kara Woods 11                 4) Gabrielle Jones 12           
                 31.08      1:01.78 (30.70)
        1:28.44 (26.66)     1:55.58 (27.14)
  9 WSY-MA  'A'                         1:57.32    1:56.23    8  
     1) Samantha Linsey 12            2) Morgan Keefer 11             
     3) Rylee Maggio 11               4) Katie Chang 11               
                 28.37        57.82 (29.45)
        1:28.61 (30.79)     1:56.23 (27.62)
 10 BEFY  'A'                           2:00.23    1:56.34    6  
     1) Adalie Pringle 11             2) Maria Klena 11               
     3) Grace Rossman 12              4) Kate Rarrick 12              
                 27.58        58.41 (30.83)
        1:29.45 (31.04)     1:56.34 (26.89)
 11 Neys Bluefins-MA  'A'               2:00.82    1:58.09    4  
     1) Kyla Spengler 11              2) Kassie Ritter 12             
     3) Madeline Durr 11              4) Sovy Taylor 12               
                 29.46        58.89 (29.43)
        1:30.08 (31.19)     1:58.09 (28.01)
 12 BAY-MA  'A'                         2:00.60    1:58.51    2  
     1) Brooke Fagan 12               2) Hannah Bartholomew 12        
     3) Leyna Beishline 11            4) Victoria Bartholomew 12      
                 30.79        59.42 (28.63)
        1:29.67 (30.25)     1:58.51 (28.84)
 13 SCAY-MA  'A'                        2:01.21    2:01.03  
     1) Grace Levy 11                 2) Ditta Kowalik 12             
     3) Saylor Milhomme 12            4) Emma Hildebrand 12           
                 30.66      1:00.90 (30.24)
        1:31.50 (30.60)     2:01.03 (29.53)
 14 TriValley-MA  'A'                   2:03.56    2:01.42  
     1) Gabriella Purcell 12          2) Amanda Barnes 12             
     3) Alyse Gammons 11              4) Emma Newton 12               
                 29.09      1:00.15 (31.06)
        1:32.24 (32.09)     2:01.42 (29.18)
 15 HAZY  'A'                           2:05.91    2:03.52  
     1) Emilia Alcantara 11           2) Jana Tarapchak 12            
     3) Jordyn MacCollum 12           4) Zoe Katona 11                
                 30.97      1:03.49 (32.52)
        1:34.36 (30.87)     2:03.52 (29.16)
 16 NDCY-MA  'A'                        1:59.73    2:04.68  
     1) Lilly Crum 11                 2) Mya Tobias 12                
     3) Kirra Roe 12                  4) Ava Savage 12                
                 31.90      1:04.37 (32.47)
        1:35.16 (30.79)     2:04.68 (29.52)
 17 JS Winter YMCA  'A'                 2:09.00    2:05.85  
     1) Megan Robbins 12              2) Isabella Yoder 12            
     3) Addie Dangle 11               4) Isobel Anderegg 12           
                 31.56      1:06.11 (34.55)
        1:37.01 (30.90)     2:05.85 (28.84)
 18 Stars-MA  'A'                       2:09.70    2:06.04  
     1) Sarah Barlow 12               2) Katie Bruno 11               
     3) Avery McKeon 11               4) Skyler Yons 12               
                 30.64      1:03.42 (32.78)
        1:36.62 (33.20)     2:06.04 (29.42)
 -- York Y-MA  'A'                      1:43.11         DQ  
     1) Tiffany Folcomer 11           2) Maddie Bortner 12            
     3) Chloe Moore 11                4) Isabella Navarro 12          
                 28.38        57.14 (28.76)
        1:25.49 (28.35)          DQ (27.23)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 523                     
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming               1255   2. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc  499.5
  3. Pocono Family YMCA              481.5   4. State College Area YMCA Aquali    427
  5. Wsy Swimming                    364.5   6. Bloomsburg Area YMCA              233
  7. Upper Perkiomen YMCA              224   8. Chambersburg Chargers           205.5
  9. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA          199  10. Schuylkill YMCA                   197
 11. Greater Scranton YMCA             185  12. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team  171.5
 13. Lebanon YMCA Swimming             158  14. Waynesboro Area YMCA              149
 15. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads       113  16. Northern Dauphin County YMCA      105
 17. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team     85  18. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          79
 19. Freeland YMCA                    76.5  20. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin     71
 21. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels      69  22. Carlisle Family YMCA               66
 23. Hanover YMCA Stingrays             41  24. TriValley YMCA                     33
 25. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim      27  26. Juniata Valley YMCA                 6