York YMCA Aquatic Club                                 3/10/2019 - 5:32 PM
   2019 YMCA PA Central District Swimming Champs - 3/8/2019 to 3/10/2019   
             2019 YMCA Central District Swimming Championships             
  MA Approval #   MA 1819 ap            YMCA Sanction #  CAQ - 2017 - PA1  
 
 Event 524  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 GSVY-MA  'A'                        1:52.37    1:50.73   32  
     1) Mason Ordonez 12              2) Benjamin Rogovin 11          
     3) Vir Gogoi 12                  4) Trevor Reichner 12           
                 26.30        55.93 (29.63)
        1:25.74 (29.81)     1:50.73 (24.99)
  2 UPY-MA  'A'                         1:53.37    1:51.77   26  
     1) Nolan McCloskey 11            2) Parker Elliott 12            
     3) Issac Jeffers 12              4) Andrew Kelly 12              
                 28.19        56.94 (28.75)
        1:25.93 (28.99)     1:51.77 (25.84)
  3 SCAY-MA  'A'                        1:55.97    1:52.49   24  
     1) Madden Weaver 11              2) Liam Quigley 12              
     3) Todd Siekman 12               4) Trevor Martin 12             
                 29.33        57.42 (28.09)
        1:25.93 (28.51)     1:52.49 (26.56)
  4 WAY-MA  'A'                         1:54.94    1:52.56   22  
     1) Neilson Parrott 12            2) JB Bonner 11                 
     3) Guy Detwiler 12               4) Sean Detwiler 11             
                 27.34        55.99 (28.65)
        1:25.11 (29.12)     1:52.56 (27.45)
  5 Pocono Piranhas-MA  'A'             1:57.39    1:55.00   20  
     1) Carter Mui 12                 2) Luke Nugent 12               
     3) William Ong 12                4) Donovan Oliver 12            
                 28.66        57.98 (29.32)
        1:27.52 (29.54)     1:55.00 (27.48)
  6 Neys Bluefins-MA  'A'               1:56.76    1:55.25   18  
     1) Jake Brunetti 11              2) Sebastian Malaver 12         
     3) Jack Fitzgerald 12            4) Josh Gallagher 12            
                 28.48        57.91 (29.43)
        1:26.67 (28.76)     1:55.25 (28.58)
  7 York Y-MA  'A'                      1:46.05    1:57.56   14  
     1) Dalen King 11                 2) Michael O'Leary 12           
     3) Stevy Miller 12               4) Trevor Knarr 12              
                 31.01      1:00.30 (29.29)
        1:29.24 (28.94)     1:57.56 (28.32)
  8 LANY-MA  'A'                        1:58.79    2:00.06   10  
     1) Josh Meyers 12                2) Trevor Olson 11              
     3) Andrew Gates 11               4) Ivan Vitko 12                
                 28.91      1:00.77 (31.86)
        1:32.13 (31.36)     2:00.06 (27.93)
  9 TriValley-MA  'A'                   2:11.30    2:06.03    8  
     1) Charles Rumble 11             2) Robbie Barnes 11             
     3) Justin Diehl 11               4) Logan Shriver 12             
                 32.88      1:04.48 (31.60)
        1:36.93 (32.45)     2:06.03 (29.10)
 10 GSY-MA  'A'                         2:10.48    2:07.42    6  
     1) Anthony Bonavoglia 11         2) Jake Laboranti 11            
     3) Daniel Fisher 12              4) Adrian Agnello 12            
                 32.16      1:09.82 (37.66)
        1:36.80 (26.98)     2:07.42 (30.62)
 11 SKY-MA  'A'                         2:08.92    2:09.06    4  
     1) Gavin Mentzer 11              2) Chase Meyers 11              
     3) Turner Ryon 11                4) Noah Bevan 11                
                 31.87      1:06.20 (34.33)
        1:39.40 (33.20)     2:09.06 (29.66)
 -- HAZY  'A'                           2:11.82         DQ  
     1) Luke Pecora 12                2) Landon Yakubowski 12         
     3) Ethan Fogarty 11              4) Jay Rosenstock 11            
                 35.62      1:08.67 (33.05)
        1:43.06 (34.39)          DQ (28.85)
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 524                      
 
  1. York YMCA Swimming              826.5   2. Wsy Swimming                      602
  3. Bloomsburg Area YMCA            423.5   4. State College Area YMCA Aquali  410.5
  5. Chambersburg Chargers             340   6. Pocono Family YMCA                285
  7. Nazareth Easton YMCA Swim Team  283.5   8. Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team    257
  9. Greater Susquehanna Valley Ymc    233  10. Upper Perkiomen YMCA              222
 11. Freeland YMCA                     216  12. Hanover YMCA Stingrays            187
 13. East Lycoming Y Electric Eels     186  14. Schuylkill YMCA                   180
 15. Waynesboro Area YMCA              156  16. Lebanon YMCA Swimming             144
 17. Lancaster Family YMCA Lightnin    135  18. Jersey Shore Winter YMCA Swim     106
 19. Greater Scranton YMCA              97  20. Carlisle Family YMCA               82
 21. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA           45  22. TriValley YMCA                     44
 23. Northern Dauphin County YMCA       38  24. Lock Haven YMCA Loggerheads        32
 25. Bellefonte YMCA Stingrays          29